Race Results for
Mt Hood Ski Bowl Series Final
Governement Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Bentz     549 
2Etienne Peycoux     G72 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Joy     445 
2Steve Miller     432 Mt Tabor
3Jon Arcouette     416 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Montandon     316 Team Whoozh

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Long     545 
2Bret Chaffee   Tacoma, WA 150718  G118 
3Doug Hubin     433 661/Protec
4Rory O'Connor     430 GFX / Shiloh / Arrow
5Micheal Shuler     426 Ride-This
6Carl Wheeland     427 PBR Trail Head Cycles

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Jagger   Olympia, WA 172010  G89 MJ Racing
2Cedar Kyes   Portland, OR 162462  47 River City Bikes Danger Boy Arrow
3Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA 193517  G119 Go-Ride.com
4Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon 182596  G96 
5Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA 171210  G120 Fluidride/Ninja Pants

Men - Hardtail - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenath Sponsel     548 
2Cyrus Pishvai     199 Peak Sports / FSA
3Ryan Blodgett     547 
4Dennis Burkart     546 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Nachtrah     G76 stump503 Deity Tonic
2Kyle Coxon   Hood River, OR 231639  G146 
3Jeremy Jesinghaus   Newport, OR 230751  198 NHS MTB Club
4Harley Henigson   Ashland, OR 216244  149 stump503 Scotty Graham Drop Zone

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR 228668  G57 Full Cycles.com
2Jesse Selman   Beaverton, OR 116294  G140 Ryders
3Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850  G52 Team Psycho
4Chris Farm   Monmouth, OR 230744  148 Speed Metal
5Travis Parker     117 Santiam Bicycle
6Samuel Isett   Fairview, OR 193867  G81 Intense Cycles
7Daniel Myers   Seattle, WA 212132  G87 Speed Metal
8Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100849  G51 Team Psycho
9Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR 230741  174 Trail Head Cycles
10Michael Kelley   Benton City, WA 214398  177 Ryders
11Scott McKenzie   Ridgefield, WA 198496  181 
12Thor Jones   Winlock, WA 176345  G55 Berserker Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Loney   Longview, WA 230743  179 SixSixOne / Monster Intense Tires
2Brad Watt   Cornelius, OR 199561  130 Ryders
3Jason Moon   Kelso, WA 230746  188 Boone Dog Bikes
4Gordon Leckie   Vancouver, WA 214400  185 GFX/Shiloh/Arrow/D+D doors
5Brad Delzer   Gresham, OR 137087  G82 Shiloh Cycles
6Joshua Kemp     191 GFX / Shiloh / Arrow /D&D Doors
7Jon Zeilenga   Gresham, OR 120480  G92 
8Edward Reilly   Gresham, OR 150153  190 Shiloh Cycles
9Todd Olson   Welches, OR 163220  G124 Shiloh

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 19075  G53 Team Psycho
2Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA 230745  189 Azonic / Intense Tires / Monster
3Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA 116719  G66 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Jamieson     782 Boone Dog Bikes
2Draven Wheeland     776 PBR

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeston Fleming     781 

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Arlint     784 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  G138 Turner Fox DHZ
2Darrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  Arrow / Mtn. Cycle
3Kriss Walton   Rhododendron, OR 37146  Fat Tire Farm
4Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA 20586  G125 Fluidride

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Cordaro   Lyons, OR 212618  G64 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelby Reilly     788 Shiloh Cycles

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA 180432  G50 Berserker Bikes / Maxxis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee