Race Results for
Coyote Hill Classic
West Fairlee, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VT1:16:22 213340  454 
2Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA1:19:05 228017  455 
3Mike Chin   Cheshire Ct1:30:03 210942  450 
4Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT1:31:09 210921  456 
5William DeFlumere   Whitinsville, MA1:35:08 193656  451 
6Stefan Lyon   1:37:13  457 
DNFSam Teusdale     453 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gilbert   Manchester, CT 227938  625 
2Benjamin Adler     629 
3David Custer     286 
4Gabe Boisseau     285 
5Dante Petri     627 
6Aaron Buck     631 
7David Fierro     628 
8Andrew Merrihow     630 
9Kenneth Cragin     626 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Barr   1:21:58  530 
2Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:22:50 135669  529 
3Derek Burkins   Jericho, VT1:23:23 113753  520 
4Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:24:22 168943  533 
5Clint Morgan   1:25:52  523 
6Alexander Pearson   1:26:24  524 
7Matt Trybus   1:26:47  525 
8Michael Woods   Uncasville, CT1:27:11 211887  527 
9Jeff Haitz   1:27:26  528 
10Bryan Martin   1:31:53  526 
11John Gibbons   Norwell, MA1:35:28 224572  521 
12Rich Thomas   1:44:40  532 
13Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:50:25 114646  534 
14Jesse McCool   1:56:03  522 
DNFNoam Sahbti     531 
DNFEthan Pearson     535 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill McFadden   1:19:58  701 
2David Skrocki   Keene, NH1:24:20 227104  709 
3Jim Arnold   Copper Mtn, CO1:25:03 172326  707 
4Tim Peek   South Orange, NJ1:26:17 200259  702 
5Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT1:30:03 224397  705 
6John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:32:27 140117  706 
7Phelan Fretz   Burlington, VT1:33:10 228133  703 
8Robert Luebbers   Williston, VT1:40:27 21776  700 
9Cris Cote   1:41:43  704 
10Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:41:59 214100  708 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:32:27 174438  801 
2Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:37:06 190114  800 

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI1:05:19 77034  101 
2John Wulff   1:17:30  100 
3Jim Walsh   Norwich, VT1:22:18 37099  102 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH1:32:57 24837  185 
2Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT1:37:47 23079  180 
3Dan Vaillancourt   1:38:47  178 
4Ross Scatchard   1:39:26  179 
5Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA1:41:08 164856  175 
6Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:41:41 140698  186 
7Roland Meunier   Templeton, MA1:42:18 138682  176 
8Michael Patrick   Milford, CT1:44:42 77698  181 
9James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:46:27 163112  182 
10John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:49:55 121026  184 
11Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:50:15 81651  187 
DNFJonathan Bruno (PR)   Boston, MA 159158  183 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:51:18 196503  740 
2Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT1:54:18 144449  738 
3Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO1:56:21 203376  743 
4Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:00:56 175603  737 
5Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA2:09:16 202963  736 
6Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO2:16:09 178443  739 
DNFTaylor Kahl     735 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Klein   Seattle, WA1:50:26 161517  816 
2Jonathan Awerbuch   1:50:28  815 
3Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT1:53:51 183891  819 
4Mackenzie Knowles-Corsin   1:55:48  817 
5Brett Zelazek   1:56:55  830 
6John Burns   Hingham, MA2:02:42 149237  826 
7Jordan Moore   2:03:05  823 
8Taylor Merk-Wynne   Waterville, ME2:09:41 192113  820 
9Miles Ericson   Granville, MA2:12:18 153128  827 
10David Dimmond   2:19:20  824 
DNFNathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  825 
DNFBrian Penney   Middletown, CT 209465  822 
DNFKevin Petrone   Fairlee, VT 164287  828 
DNFAndrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA 189770  829 
DNFJared Simulcik   Buckley, WA 209610  818 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT1:47:51 32650  923 
2Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA1:53:22 208960  927 
3Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY1:53:31 172647  925 
4Yale Iverson   Stow, OH1:55:03 125448  920 
5Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:56:03 111810  926 
6Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:59:05 168738  922 
7Guillaume Loize   Brooklyn, NY2:03:06 211783  921 
8Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA2:05:37 103758  930 
9John Meyerle   Monroe, CT2:08:36 174385  928 
DNFSean Ford   Norwell, MA 139466  924 
DNFEmile Smith     929 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:55:58 190039  357 
2Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA1:59:15 179600  359 
3George White   Tunbridge, VT2:00:36 37963  360 
4Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT2:01:02 125883  354 
5Scott Paine   2:04:32  356 
6Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:10:45 13215  355 
7Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:14:34 21464  358 
8Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:16:10 210960  351 
9Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:18:03 99200  361 
10Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT2:19:50 93099  350 
11John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:27:09 26169  352 
12Pete Rose   Brattleboro, VT2:27:10 30565  353 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT1:19:23 24656  195 
2Phil Bannister   1:20:01  197 
3Kent Webster   Brattleboro, VT1:38:45 40670  196 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Farrell   45:48  
2Austin Eterno   Easton, CT50:44 213802  12 
3Chris Parmer   Burlington, VT53:09 222360  
4Zachary Williams   53:28  
5Noah Houske   53:29  
6Colby Higgins   55:06  
7Jake Adler   1:04:51  10 
8Vovka Clay   1:05:02  
9William Kerr   Groton, CT1:07:05 228028  11 
10Brian Spring   1:10:02  
11Lincoln Peek   1:22:07  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Johansen   50:04  201 
2Dan Smith   50:22  203 
3Samuel Wallace   Goshen, MA50:38 226668  200 
4Eric Roth   55:02  202 
5Joseph Roy   56:12  204 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Masotta   Bethel, CT47:51 224740  303 
2Brian Spring   50:02  302 
3Art Randolph   56:15  401 
4Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT56:43 223384  301 
5Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT1:01:12 211976  400 
6Randall Gilmour   1:02:19  402 
7Joe Perras   1:05:32  300 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:11:15 218473  500 
2Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT1:18:32 194500  501 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA1:46:20 127342  915 
2Heather Kahl   1:52:47  916 
3Laurie Thompson   2:03:39  918 
4Pamela Gude   2:25:33  917 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA1:29:25 163971  87 
2Stephanie White   Bedford, NH1:32:33 181386  81 
3Jane Adams   Pound Ridge, NY1:32:41 212760  82 
4Tara Geraghty-Moatz   1:37:17  86 
5Laura McLane   Bristol, VT1:41:31 160735  83 
6Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA1:48:20 154881  85 
7Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT1:50:53 181210  84 
8Samantha Ecke   Stamford, CT1:53:45 185842  88 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:44:47 2763  76 
2Erin Duggan   Avon, CT2:08:23 189709  77 
DNFMary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  78 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH1:01:20 209806  600 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKristin Custer   0:00:00  606 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Hood   Auburn, NH1:21:07 220299  620 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee