Race Results for
GAP Twilight MTB Race
Winterville, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL YORK   1:35:24  601 
2JOSHUA LONGENECKER   1:57:31  600 
DNFJUSTIN SOUTHER     632 
DNFLOGAN SOUTHER     633 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHUCK NORRIS   1:36:26  500 
2MATT RYERSON   1:36:50  504 
3DANIEL BEARD   1:37:05  502 
4RUSSELL SOSEBEE   1:41:09  503 
5MIKE STABLER   1:42:03  309 
6JAMES CHAPUT   1:50:55  501 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN FISHER   1:24:43  100 
2BRIAN DICKEY   1:26:04  110 
3THERAL MACHEY   1:28:16  115 
4BRIAN MATTEWS   1:28:26  104 
5DREW GENTEMAN   1:28:51  109 
6CALEB LONGENECKER   1:32:21  101 
7GEOFF MITCHELL   1:33:45  102 
8BRANDEN PATCHETL   1:35:54  107 
9CHARLIE MAFFITT   1:37:45  113 
10JOSH VANDALL   1:40:47  108 
11CASEY STOREY   1:40:52  105 
12BRAD QUARTUCCIO   1:44:11  112 
13ROBERT SOSEBEE   1:50:38  111 
14ZACH DURRET   2:01:30  114 
DNFGRANT LACKWOOD     103 
DNFDALE MIXON     116 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NOAH MEINEKE   1:24:38  208 
2TIM OWENS   1:27:25  215 
3JASON PRUITT   1:27:31  216 
4JAMES WAINT   1:27:33  206 
5MIKE HEFNER   1:28:02  201 
6ERIC WATSON   1:30:07  212 
7BRANDON WOODS   1:31:24  207 
8Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA1:32:24 210395  213 
9KELLY BAZEMORE   1:33:26  220 
10PATRICK DEABENDERTON   1:34:14  217 
11BRAD JIMISON   1:34:16  203 
12SCOTT ALEXANDER   1:34:28  200 
13PAUL HEIN   1:36:35  202 
14JIMMY POSS   1:37:09  214 
15MARK KOENINGER   1:38:22  204 
16LADD DUNWOODY   1:39:00  218 
17LUKE WILSON   1:43:49  210 
18CHRIS SHIM   1:48:59  205 
19STUART GILLINGHAM   1:50:33  211 
20JON EICHNER   2:10:28  209 
DNFALLAN SEABOK     219 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA1:23:44 237476  653 
2JASON CHILDRE   1:25:57  666 
3PAUL VANHOOTEN   1:27:02  656 
4MIKE STANLEY   1:29:23  658 
5PETER MOLLOY   1:29:33  667 
6STEVE JULIAN   1:30:53  662 
7STEVE MOSS   1:32:31  654 
8TIM HILTON   1:34:04  651 
9JAMES SANDS   1:34:52  661 
10PATRICK BARRY   1:36:12  650 
11JOHN MCEHOY   1:37:02  664 
12EDDIE WIMBERLY   1:38:35  663 
13DAVID UHLMAN   1:38:38  655 
14TADD PECK   1:39:08  657 
15DANNY MYERS   1:45:53  659 
16FORREST SPAIN   1:46:14  660 
17PHILLIP KING   1:49:31  652 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NOEL ZAMOT   1:31:44  313 
2HANS PLUG   1:31:50  322 
3EDWARD HAMILTON   1:32:35  317 
4BOBBY THRASH   1:32:40  316 
5PETER UHER   1:32:54  314 
6BILL ORISICH   1:35:51  308 
7HARVEY WITT   1:36:03  312 
8JIM BAILEY   1:36:38  300 
9PHILIP RICHARDS   1:40:06  319 
10ROBERT PRESS   1:40:43  321 
11STEVE MURRAY   1:42:27  315 
12Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA1:42:39 221666  304 
13ASA MARSHALL   1:43:39  306 
14CLIFF MURRELL   1:44:06  307 
15JAMES BEHNING   1:45:13  301 
16BILL WHIDDEN   1:50:04  310 
17DUANE LONGENECKER   1:51:48  305 
18MATT WINKEJOHN   1:53:46  311 
19PAUL FIRNSCHILD   2:07:31  303 
20STAN GANTT   2:21:16  318 
DNFJEFF DUCKWORTH     302 
DNFJACKIE SOUTHER     358 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA1:34:07 33326  706 
2DALE VAUGHN   1:37:06  704 
3DAVID JACKSON   1:38:30  709 
4JOHN BURCH   1:39:13  700 
5STAN ETHRIDGE   1:42:22  705 
6PHILIP CHEEK   1:44:26  710 
7RICHARD WAGGORA   1:50:22  707 
8BARCLAY RUSHTON   2:08:02  702 
DNFBUD MERRITT     708 
DNFSMITHERMAN TORRE     703 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARRELL PRILLAMAN   2:06:56  
2HARLAN PRICE   2:11:33  
3LUCAS LIVERMON   2:13:21  
DNFJOSH FIX     26 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRISTAN COWIE   2:39:44  90 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS LIVERMON   2:18:08  
2WESLEY DICKSON   2:19:24  
3MATT GENDRY   2:25:04  
4JACK Younkins   2:55:48  
5STERLING SLATES   3:15:05  
DNFCHRIS MCGEE     

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRENT GRAVES   2:15:14  29 
2JOE DUNLOP   2:19:53  25 
3ERIC PAYSEN   2:26:32  31 
4BRIAN LORD   2:30:54  32 
5MICHAEL NIXON   2:36:11  28 
DNFMICHAEL MIKO     27 
DNFDAVID HOMANSRY     30 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC PURDUE   2:21:26  54 
2DON NEWMAN   2:24:45  51 
3ERIC RITTENOUR   2:24:48  52 
4MATTHEW MATTY   2:49:07  50 
DNFDAVID WITHEROW     53 

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK SCHROEDER   1:09:10  454 
2ROBERT MURPHY   1:10:40  452 
3MIKE CRAIG   1:10:41  461 
4CHRIS SMITH   1:10:52  456 
5CHRIS DEYTON   1:11:49  457 
6RAY BRUCE   1:15:33  460 
7STEVE GORDAN   1:19:27  455 
8Tom Hughes   1:28:07  458 
9BLACK DAVID   1:31:37  459 
10BARRY KING   1:38:50  450 
11MATTHEW RUSHTON   1:42:00  453 
DNFWILLIAM KIRS     462 
DNFSCOTT LUPINSKI     451 

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Henderson   1:36:19  408 
2MARK GOFFI   1:37:48  406 
3CRAIG BAILEY   1:40:08  405 
4CRAIG RIDDLE   1:40:24  407 
5BILL REASON   1:43:27  403 
6CHRIS HOBACK   1:47:31  401 
7MITCHEL HAGES   2:11:53  404 
DNFJOE GOODMAN     402 
DNFDAVID CONWAY     400 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAKE WISSELL   1:10:12  637 
2JUSTIN SOUTHER   1:11:16  632 
3EVERETT LINDER   1:19:56  630 
4COTY ROTHERY   1:21:15  635 
5TROY TILLMAN   1:27:24  929 
6JANSEN LINDER   1:30:31  631 
7LOGAN SOUTHER   1:46:32  633 
DNFMATT LIPSCOMB     636 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL HIGGINS   1:06:35  558 
2CODY MITCHELL   1:07:29  556 
3CHRISTOPHER TOWNSEND   1:09:05  554 
4CALE CHAPMAN   1:16:51  550 
5JORDAN ALLISON   1:23:15  555 
DNFTATE HAMEY     557 
DNFMATT NEEL     552 
DNFTATE HARNEY     551 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McGinniss   Buford, GA1:00:24 222511  166 
2ADAM LAWRENCE   1:02:18  158 
3YONI POLLACK   1:02:24  159 
4GRAIN MOORE   1:02:32  169 
5RYAN PUCKETT   1:02:56  160 
6DUSTIN BILTHOUSE   1:05:15  163 
7RICHARD WILKS   1:05:22  164 
8JOHN BEST   1:06:39  170 
9KIRK LINDQUIST   1:08:25  167 
10STEPHEN DEAN   1:08:54  153 
11BRYANT CLAY   1:09:22  152 
12MARCUS SEYMOUR   1:10:46  161 
13DANIEL ELZEY   1:12:03  154 
14JONATHAN HAWES   1:14:04  156 
15PAT BROWN   1:14:15  151 
16DINO TUFEKCIC   1:15:14  162 
17BRIAN JENNINGS   1:17:14  171 
18BRAD BIRNEY   1:20:39  168 
19OTIS ISOA   1:24:04  157 
20ALAN FARMER   1:28:33  155 
DNFKEVIN BAXTER     150 
DNFBRENT ROPES     165 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHAD EDWARDS   1:00:18  759 
2SERGIO GRIPPO   1:04:33  265 
3OMAR ROJAS   1:05:33  260 
4ALEX HAGIANU   1:05:41  255 
5BRIAN DELOUGY   1:06:40  253 
6JEFF BLAU   1:07:03  250 
7MICHAEL HARRIS   1:07:34  267 
8JAMES BIGLER   1:07:36  262 
9ANTON HAGERS   1:08:04  263 
10TRAVIS KNIGHT   1:08:05  257 
11MICHAEL YOUNG   1:08:08  261 
12ERIC DECKER   1:09:43  252 
13BRENT NOISETTE   1:11:18  266 
14JEFF RHODES   1:14:42  259 
15STANLEY ELDRED   1:14:47  254 
16ELI LORRAIN   1:26:25  258 
17RANDY DAWSON   1:28:06  251 
18OSCAR MUMOZ   1:30:28  264 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARVIN KEENAN   1:07:17  751 
2JOHN LAVENDER   1:07:51  752 
3BRIAN PILCZUK   1:08:10  758 
4LUIS ASTUDILLO   1:08:41  757 
5ALFORD THOMAS   1:10:17  755 
6CARLTON LANGLEY   1:10:30  756 
7STEPHEN SCHEIN   1:12:20  753 
8BRENDAN SMURTHWAITE   1:18:06  754 
9JOSEPH BAKER   1:18:25  750 
DNFCARLETON LANGLEY     11 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DALE VINCENT   1:05:31  362 
2CHUCK NORRIS   1:07:37  355 
3TIM CHEEK   1:07:55  351 
4BRENT DAVIS   1:07:59  352 
5ROGER DUNN   1:09:42  363 
6DARRYL CLARK   1:11:09  359 
7JOHN LARIMER   1:12:25  353 
8WAYNE PHILLIPS   1:13:52  356 
9MICHAEL MCCAULEY   1:15:38  354 
10STUART RACKLEY   1:15:40  357 
11THOMAS TALLEY   1:20:44  364 
12RONALD MARTIN   1:21:48  360 
13JIM SHANNI   1:26:21  361 
14CRAWFORD BATTLE   1:32:10  365 
DNFADAM BENFIELD     350 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHEN MULLINS   0:32:19  972 
2RICHARD PILCZUK   0:33:02  975 
3CHRIS CALLAHAN   0:35:27  976 
4STEVE COLLINS   0:44:13  971 
5JIM HOLLAND   0:45:43  974 
6ANDY WOODS   0:46:38  973 
7BOBBY BURDETTE   1:05:18  970 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Cook   Roswell, GA1:45:59 225421  825 
2M ELIZABETH RUSHTON   2:08:07  827 
3CHERITA LONGENECKER   2:20:16  826 
DNFKRISTIN KEIM     9007 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Woods   Alpharetta, GA1:42:20 235688  850 
2JODY WAGGONER   1:46:27  853 
3LISA HENDERSON   1:51:58  854 
4KAREN BROOKS   1:55:17  856 
5KATHRYN KIM   1:56:22  855 
6Aimee Murphy   Decatur, GA1:57:08 221533  852 
7LISA LEE   2:04:36  851 
8JANICE MERRITT   2:08:54  857 

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRACY HAMBRICK   2:40:01  76 
2PAULA MARCINEK   2:41:30  82 
3MARGARET SHIRLEY   2:47:46  83 
4MARIA CARRELLI   2:54:45  81 
5KIM MOORE   2:55:08  79 
6HOLLY LONGLEY   2:55:32  77 
DNFKATHLEEN TOKUDA     78 
DNFSAMANTHA WILLIAMS     80 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HAYLEY-RAE TILLMAN   1:44:37  950 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALISON LOWRY   1:25:47  900 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DALE TILLMAN   1:18:13  634 
2SUSAN COLLINS   1:25:49  925 
3GRETCHEN UHLMAN   1:40:07  930 
4BETH KING   1:43:24  927 
DNFMs SUTHERLAND     928 
DNFREBECCA ENGLISH     926 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GRETCHEN REEVES   2:24:46  84 
2PAULA BURKS   2:29:08  75 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee