Race Results for
Dunlap Memorial Time Trial
Winters, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA20:45:52 208502  Unattached
2Zachary Wick   Davis, CA20:45:52 200743  Davis Bike Club
3Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA20:45:52 202564  12 SGW / City Bike Works

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Wick   Davis, CA20:45:52 196337  14 Davis Bike Club
2Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA20:45:52 195383  13 Team Swift
3Julian Wyss   Davis, CA20:45:52 198774  15 Davis Bike Club
4Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 195204  19 SGW / City Bike Works
5Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 205449  LGBRC
6Derek Gossi   Reno, NV20:45:52 203470  Reno Wheelman
7Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 203721  16 Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA20:45:52 192686  34 Davis Bike Club
2Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA20:45:52 196264  45 Tieni Duro
3Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 197823  43 LGBRC
4Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 198683  36 Team Swift
5Mark Anderson   Healdsbug, CA20:45:52 209819  31 Team Swift
6Musa Azid   20:45:52  46 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA20:45:52 127093  38 Lombardi / Klein
2Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 196247  42 Tieni Duro
3Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA20:45:52 195652  40 Tieni Duro
4Chase Renick   Hanover, NH20:45:52 167634  39 Team Swift
5Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA20:45:52 128847  47 Team Swift
6John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA20:45:52 206924  44 Central Valley Cycling
7Steve McFarland   Brooklyn, NY20:45:52 195021  35 LGBRC
8Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA20:45:52 156276  41 White Jersey Sports
9William Syme   Hillsborough, CA20:45:52 212869  37 Peninsula Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 178098  86 Team Spine
2John Novitsky   Woodside, CA20:45:52 102274  134 Monta Vista Velo
3Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA20:45:52 166644  68 San Jose Bike Club
4Edward Condit   Redding, CA20:45:52 187802  99 Redding Velo
5Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 195574  101 Davis Bike Club
6Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA20:45:52 29430  142 Unattached
7David Kelley   Atwater, CA20:45:52 65663  140 Unattached
8John Slavonic   Nevada City, CA20:45:52 90631  64 Tour of Nevada City
9Willem Voorneveld   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 210816  62 LGBRC
10David Stockwell   San Jose, CA20:45:52 53052  139 San Jose Bike Club
11Mike Phelps   20:45:52  146 Stockton Bike Club
12Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA20:45:52 139990  144 North Coast Express
13Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA20:45:52 195211  143 Unattached
14Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA20:45:52 90079  120 Unattached
15Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA20:45:52 200473  70 Penn Velo / Kondra Systems
16Kevin Wheeler   20:45:52  88 Unattached

Men - Master1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA20:45:52 32554  167 Team Alcal
2Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA20:45:52 80925  116 Clover Cycling
3Gregory Boss   Meridian, ID20:45:52 135630  126 Valley Spokesman
4Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA20:45:52 74102  84 Rio Strada
5Ron Callison   Danville, CA20:45:52 130870  123 Valley Spokesman
6George Meilahn   Antioch, CA20:45:52 166581  106 ICCC
7Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA20:45:52 28533  159 SSC

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jens Heycke   Ashland20:45:52 198078  95 Unattached
2Sean Perkins   20:45:52  176 Bicycle Plus / Sierra
3Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA20:45:52 14196  148 Bicycle Plus / Sierra
4Cory Roay   Belmont, CA20:45:52 191125  147 Unattached
5Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA20:45:52 49596  121 Unattached
6Mark Switters   Folsom, CA20:45:52 59052  93 SGW / City Bike Works
7James Wood   Amherst, NH20:45:52 197374  172 Team City
8Dave Taillon   20:45:52  124 Davis Bike Club
9Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 199345  102 Berkeley Bike Club
10Svend Aagesen   Portola Valley, CA20:45:52 196258  135 Monta Vista Velo
11Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA20:45:52 63449  71 Webcor / Alto Velo
12Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 144179  152 Steelman Cycles
13Randy Cox   20:45:52  115 Unattached
14Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 196880  100 Berkeley Bike Club
15Eric Boltz   20:45:52  155 Energice / Sofsal
16Jeff Doleman   20:45:52  128 Poleman Cyclees
17Scott Varner   Oakland, CA20:45:52 200034  105 Berkeley Bike Club
18Fred Ramos   Davis, CA20:45:52 195221  136 Bollo
19Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 102647  119 Unattached
20Ted Zayner   Woodside, CA20:45:52 55347  175 Stanford / Weisel
21Craig Henderman   20:45:52  96 Mako
22Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 198509  145 Unattached
23Kevin Pedemonte   20:45:52  85 Cal Giant Club

Men - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vance Sprock Wayne Puckett   20:45:52  73 LGBRC
2Mike Jessen Liz Jezzen   20:45:52  92 LGBRC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Caurant   Albany, CA20:45:52 179925  79 Team Spine
2Joseph Karbowski   Sunnyvale, CA20:45:52 90847  153 Davis Bike Club
3Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA20:45:52 136641  157 Reno Wheelman
4Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA20:45:52 47024  169 Davis Bike Club
5Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 89367  178 Team Spine

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA20:45:52 96397  122 Body Concepts
2Matt Katz   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 189001  125 Davis Bike Club
3Bryan Pro   Davis, CA20:45:52 195430  113 Team SMV
4Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA20:45:52 185342  164 Webcor / Alto Velo
5Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA20:45:52 198955  173 Webcor / Alto Velo
6David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX20:45:52 180481  161 Boylon
7Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA20:45:52 201811  82 Davis Bike Club
8Shawn Miller   Davis, CA20:45:52 24477  118 Davis Bike Club
9Robert Nelson   Concord, CA20:45:52 53665  110 Missing Link

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA20:45:52 65413  133 Monta Vista Velo
2Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV20:45:52 43029  158 Reno Wheelman
3Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA20:45:52 186809  103 Peak Cycling
4Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME20:45:52 73946  132 California Peddaler
5Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 204739  154 Davis Bike Club
6Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA20:45:52 196264  97 Tieni Duro
7Ian McMahan   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 194949  111 Lombardi Sports
8Holden Hardcastle   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 204650  117 Arete Racing
9Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA20:45:52 187667  149 Beeline / Dragon Racing
10Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA20:45:52 41826  94 Tieni Duro
11Michael Braun   Winters, CA20:45:52 198366  77 Monticello Cycling Club
12Michael Haskins   Chico, CA20:45:52 195779  69 Penn Velo / Kondra Systems
13Jason Sage   Hayward, CA20:45:52 204399  131 Fremont Freewheelers
14Alan Pavkovic   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 171894  87 Davis Bike Club
15Neil Gift   Sunnyvale, CA20:45:52 197470  63 LGBRC
16Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 38840  160 LGBRC
17Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA20:45:52 106788  156 Monticello

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA20:45:52 202171  78 Wheels of Thunder
2Bryan Steiner   20:45:52  163 Bicycle Plus / Sierra
3Mules Myles   20:45:52  166 Unattached
4Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 207749  150 SGW / City Bike Works
5Jonathan Lee   20:45:52  141 Unattached
6Maurice Trumbo   Santa Clara, CA20:45:52 216825  67 Webcor / Alto Velo
7John Appelbaum   20:45:52  171 Casillas
8Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA20:45:52 212968  98 Unattached
9Michael Eckert   20:45:52  76 Body Concepts
10Julian Wyss   Davis, CA20:45:52 198774  72 Davis Bike Club
11James Hanacek   20:45:52  174 CSUS
12Tim Parillo   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 212595  168 Unattached
13Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 203721  91 Team Swift
14Melissa Combs   20:45:52  162 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA20:45:52 207432  11 Paramount Racing
2Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 197365  17 Bay Area Velo Girl
3Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA20:45:52 210663  10 SGW / City Bike Works
4Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA20:45:52 196485  18 ICCC
5Claire Sprock   Santa Clara, CA20:45:52 213869  LGBRC
6Natalie Urban   20:45:52  Unattached
7Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 193077  Tieni Duro

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA20:45:52 196265  Team Swift
2Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA20:45:52 204663  Team Swift

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 196233  33 Bicycle Biz
2Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA20:45:52 195496  32 Team Swift

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Bishop   Oceanside, CA20:45:52 175011  48 Team Swift

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 114502  66 Body Concepts
2Natalie Mik   Durango, CO20:45:52 209525  177 Davis Bike Club
3Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA20:45:52 181215  81 Velo Bella
4Danielle Hauptman   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 213329  112 Norcal Velo / Gravy Wheels
5Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 65813  107 Olympic Club
6Anne Schneider   Davis, CA20:45:52 48860  170 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bev Marx   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 186016  137 Unattached
2Chantal Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA20:45:52 210670  74 Body Concepts
3Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA20:45:52 203425  138 Bay Area Velo Girl
4Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA20:45:52 196348  104 Peak Cycling
5Maggie Carmona   20:45:52  165 Unattached
6Julie Porter   Auburn, CA20:45:52 176587  151 Body Concepts
7Jennifer Eckert   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 196489  75 Body Concepts
8Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA20:45:52 187201  129 Bay Area Velo Girl
9Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN20:45:52 204300  108 Hypercat Racing
10Angela Enkovic   20:45:52  80 Unattached
11Susan Sall   20:45:52  109 GGTC
12Patricia Lakner   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 203916  127 Bay Area Velo Girl
13Pamela Collter   20:45:52  83 Sac Tri-Club
14Angela Lam   Cupertino, CA20:45:52 203225  130 Bay Area Velo Girl
15Colleen Baucom-Slavin   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 209184  114 Team SMV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee