Race Results for
Winter Off-Road Cycling Series #4
Deerfield Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL1:50:26 153443  B & J Bicycles
2 Raul Bello   1:52:09  B & J
3 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY2:02:23 179875  Patriots MTB

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL1:50:25 131982  101 B & J Bicycles
2 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL1:50:49 145733  102 
3 Frank LaRue   1:58:44  104 Broken Spoke Jamis
DNF Timothy Wisner     113 In Da House
DNF Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  112 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Saavedra   1:15:02  405 Bicycle & Fitness
2 Luis Cabrera   1:17:08  409 
99 Andrew Faulk     420 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL1:09:12 203769  511 
2 Carlos Ruiz   1:12:32  507 In Da House
3 Oswald Velazquez   1:13:24  510 ADT
4 Cristian Tobar   1:20:08  509 
5 Mario Aristizabal   1:21:59  512 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:09:12 188691  656 
2 Adam Goldfarb   1:10:00  610 b&j bicycle
3 Andy Wehmeyer   1:10:50  614 In Da House
4 John Bragansa   1:12:24  606 BFK For Life
5 Tony Martinez   1:14:35  658 
6 David Bundy   1:16:40  613 Big Wheel/Bundy Signs
7 Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL1:18:41 156161  612 
8 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:22:52 139796  603 BFK

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:10:03 194876  708 
2 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL1:10:03 188332  709 B & J Bicycles
3 Allan Haimes   1:12:23  715 In Da House
4 Bruce Johnson   1:15:02  707 
5 Al Santeiro   1:17:24  726 
6 Ben Carroll   1:18:01  724 Luxury Marine Group
7 Thomas Osterloh   1:20:54  716 
8 Eric Latimer Jr.   North Port, FL1:25:22 75208  725 Cycle Haus
9 Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL1:26:17 106729  706 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Avendano   0:30:54  318 
2 Brandon Dennison   0:32:11  312 
3 Connor Williams   0:39:04  313 
4 Cheyne Henderson   0:41:12  326 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Avendano   0:49:18  89 No Brakes
2 Michael Midlarsky   0:50:12  304 No Brakes
3 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL0:53:15 193220  87 
4 Ryan Dunn   0:55:39  303 
5 Cedar Shelley   0:55:53  99 
6 Eddie Felipe   0:58:14  96 No Brakes
7 Marcel Modoux   0:59:24  302 
8 Alex Nemeth   1:00:05  305 Team Wide Turn
9 Ian Albahae   1:00:13  81 wide turn
10 Dan Marwood   1:00:14  86 
11 Federico Rios   1:08:24  92 MultiRace/Junior Team

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Smith   0:48:47  38 Team JSFS
2 Ryan Paynter   0:54:11  41 Jims Bikes

Men - BG - Master - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Martino   0:33:10  776 

Men - BG - Master - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lorraine   0:25:49  774 
2 Sam West   0:27:23  777 
3 Brandon Kruger   0:29:26  775 
5 David Rucker   0:34:38  778 
6 Eric Robledo   0:39:27  780 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Toledo   0:47:54  151 ADT
2 Jay Mau   0:50:06  811 
3 Brian Mitchell   0:50:42  148 
4 Henry Santillana   0:51:09  152 ADT
5 Albeiro Amariles   0:51:50  155 
6 Bryan McFarland   0:54:13  144 
DNF Rafael Jimenez     154 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Paoletta   0:48:49  657 
2 Lawrence Beute   Hollywood, FL0:49:03 204014  652 Active Cycles
3 Jose Semper   Miami, FL0:51:47 185101  644 
4 William White   0:53:49  659 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Pike   0:49:29  434 
2 Jon Kawachika   0:50:10  452 Active Cycles
3 Robert Nesselroth   0:51:04  445 Team Moto
4 Kenneth Garza   Boca Raton, FL0:51:18 205997  438 
5 dwayne vaughn   0:51:18  454 
6 Javier Rico   0:52:58  431 
7 Kevin Bradley   0:54:04  436 
8 Daniel Rodriguez   0:55:56  435 
9 Joseph Jannach   1:00:10  453 
DNF Mitchell Sirgany     455 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillermo Jaramillo   0:51:34  744 
2 Harvey Schneider   1:00:52  746 

Women - SP - Master - 15-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Racheal Wood   1:19:06  893 Jamba Juice
2 Cynthia Feeney   1:34:26  891 

Women - BG - Master - 15-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ineke Jones   0:56:15   
2 Michele Rivera   0:59:27  561 
3 Gina Hopen   1:00:38  571 
4 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL1:02:14 207218  563 
5 Deborah Davidson   1:06:27  570 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee