Race Results for
Carteret Sports Festival
Carteret, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392   
2 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   
3 Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ 86898   
4 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   
5 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ 79390   
6 Kevin Browne   Chatham, NJ 5183   
7 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   
8 David Bregler      
9 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998   
10 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   
11 Eric Berend   New York, NY 51055   
12 Robert Voight      
13 John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Siro Camponogara   Hackettstown, NJ 178107   
2 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO 99876   
3 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101   
4 Mateo Sasso      
5 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
6 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
7 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   
8 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   
9 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
10 Alvaro Tardaguila      
11 Gustavo Artacho    206090   
12 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   
13 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597   
2 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   
3 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   
4 Eric Berend   New York, NY 51055   
5 Ben Rhodes   Charlotte, NC 84937   
6 Robert Hoyt   Garden City, NY 138803   
7 Kent Donahue   Wall, NJ 187342   
8 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   
9 Vincent Citron      
10 Italo Bastianelli   Ft Dix, NJ 70823   
11 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   
12 Ken Barretto      
13 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430   
2 Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   
3 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   
4 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   
5 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   
6 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998   
7 Paul White   Pearl River, NY 41729   
8 Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792   
9 Jeremy Hoadley   Phillipsburg, NJ 207542   
10 Johnson Beettis      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   
3 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   
4 Ashley Kimmet   Allentown, PA 102427   
5 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406   
6 Veronica Martinez      
7 Graciella Martinez      
8 Kelly Boyce   Somerville, NJ 197033   
9 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee