Race Results for
Bump and Grind at Oak Mountain
Oak Mt St Park - Pelham, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY HECHLER   20:45:52  2748 UBC
2 Mark Grobe   20:45:52  2747 
3 JAKE ARIANS   20:45:52  2825 ICC RACING TEAM
4 Joe Lent   20:45:52  2778 
5 RANDY NICHOLSON   20:45:52  2857 FITNESS FIRM
6 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN20:45:52 195825  2791 TRENTO CORSA
7 Charlie Grice   20:45:52  2746 
8 BOBBY PARKER   20:45:52  2843 
9 JOHN BEANE   20:45:52  2835 
10 John Kolacz   20:45:52  2749 Team Super Size
11 JASON NEWMAN   20:45:52  2848 
12 BO PECK   20:45:52  2861 
13 John Wys   20:45:52  2751 
14 James Wood   20:45:52  2750 Team Delphi
DNF RYAN FORD     2785 
DNF ERIK DROPPING     2836 
DNF Eris Boyd     2745 

Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Trent   Powell, TN20:45:52 184415  1491 KNOX VELO
2 TRAVIS ROSS   20:45:52  1552 PEACHTREE BIKES
3 M Jason Brosche   Clermont, GA20:45:52 200471  1439 BIKE BETTER
4 Bill Reasor   20:45:52  1404 @ the Hub Bike Shop
5 TIMOTHY HAMMAC   20:45:52  168 
6 Merle Edington   20:45:52  1400 NCCC/River City Bikes
7 DAVID NEVELS   20:45:52  1546 
8 Slaton Chris   20:45:52  1436 Lickety Split Racing
9 David Edwards   Huntsville, AL20:45:52 107427  1576 BICYCLE WORKS
11 Al Abbott   20:45:52  1502 BIKE TOWN
12 Jim Mabry   20:45:52  1402 
13 Bill Stovall   Wanaque, NJ20:45:52 209712  1408 FREE-FLITE/NARC
14 Robert Stewart   20:45:52  1407 
15 GARY HARRISON   20:45:52  1529 
16 Donald Smith   Dickson, TN20:45:52 33116  1405 Columbia Cycling Club
17 TED RAPP   20:45:52  1500 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
18 Jay Swift   Marietta, GA20:45:52 209710  1504 
19 Chris Steichen   20:45:52  1406 
20 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN20:45:52 195825  1490 TRENTO CORSA
21 Rick Marsh   20:45:52  1403 Delphi
22 CLAY SIMMONS   20:45:52  1570 
23 Boatner Blankenstein   20:45:52  1398 
DNF SCOTT ROBERSON     1487 SQUADRA COPPI / IM SAAB
DNF chris ledbetter     1401 REDTAIL SPORTS
DNF Timothy Easterling   Green Cove Springs, FL 159155  1399 North Florida Bicycle Club

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC20:45:52 196889  1434 Sycamore Cycles
2 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL20:45:52 25449  1432 
3 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL20:45:52 32974  1326 Matt Chester/Higher Ground
4 Russ Holcombe   20:45:52  1324 
5 Kenny Hottinger   Dover, AR20:45:52 147128  1325 Doublebees / Bikeseller.com
6 Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA20:45:52 87149  1590 MAXXIS/SMITH/BENNEN
7 Marc Hirsch   20:45:52  1323 NZ Standard - L5flyers
8 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN20:45:52 166731  1578 TEAM BIKE PEDLAR
9 Karl Peters   Birmingham, AL20:45:52 110992  1596 MULLETBOYS
10 Phil Barnidge   20:45:52  1321 Southern Fire
11 BARRY PARKER   20:45:52  1556 
12 MARTY MITCHELL   20:45:52  1547 
13 ANDREW THORNE   20:45:52  1575 
DNF DAVID DYE     1579 TEAM BIKE PEDLAR
DNF PHILIP THOMPSON     1558 

Men - Sponsor & Media

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Smith   20:45:52  3003 PowerAde
2 Faris Malki   20:45:52  3001 Homewood Cycle and Fitness
3 Chris Levin   20:45:52  3005 Cahaba Cycles - Pelham
DNF Brian Lee     3006 Southern Linc
DNF Tom Wilkins     3004 Shelby County
DNF Jonathon Robinson     3002 Cahaba Cycles - Cahaba Heig

Men - Youth Series - Training Wheels - 1-4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LIAM CODDINGTON   20:45:52  927 
2 BRITTON REMBERT   20:45:52  923 
3 AMANDA GUGNARD   20:45:52  971 
4 BLAKE LEWIS   20:45:52  948 
5 NICOLE DIERCKS   20:45:52  955 
6 Noah Hein   20:45:52  901 Mikes Bikes
DNF SILVIA RUTH     937 SHOALS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Amelia Seys     911 Lil BUMP
DNF ASHLEY WRIGHT     969 
DNF LUKE THORNE     933 
DNF CORBIN HOLLAND     973 
DNF KEEGAN HOLLAND     974 
DNF SAVANNAH GRUBBS     925 PORC
DNF DALTON PENDEGRASS     975 

Men - Youth Series - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PARKER ROAN   20:45:52  915 
2 CHRIS STORIE   20:45:52  917 
3 JORY CUNNINGHAM   20:45:52  922 
4 NATHAN PECK   20:45:52  930 
DNF Everett Lindner     902 

Men - Youth Series - 5-6

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELI PURDUE   20:45:52  932 
2 DALTON GRUBBS   20:45:52  924 PORC
3 DALTON BRADFORD   20:45:52  913 
4 GUY GRIFFIES   20:45:52  912 
5 BRANDON LEE   20:45:52  928 
6 EVAN MCPHERSON   20:45:52  953 
7 TAYLOR BROWN   20:45:52  941 
8 HUNTER YARBROUGH   20:45:52  976 
9 TREY HAMMETT   20:45:52  942 
10 BAILEY ROAN   20:45:52  916 
11 Elijah Rottenberry   20:45:52  910 

Men - Youth Series - 7-8

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHANDLER DIERCKS   20:45:52  954 
2 Joey Bennett   20:45:52  907 
3 MATT WHITAKER   20:45:52  919 KNOXVELO
4 BRIAN HODGES   20:45:52  918 
5 NICK SHAW   20:45:52  946 
6 SAM GARRETSON   20:45:52  935 
7 NOAH MYERS   20:45:52  929 
8 WESLEY BROWN   20:45:52  944 
9 DREW BOYD   20:45:52  977 
DNF ALEX GULLEDGE     947 

Men - Youth Series - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES FORBES   20:45:52  949 
2 JACY CUNNINGHAM   20:45:52  921 
3 Jesse Masters   20:45:52  905 
4 LOGAN MCPHERSON   20:45:52  951 
5 LUKE JENNINGS   20:45:52  952 
6 REESE QUELL   20:45:52  931 
7 RAINE CODDINGTON   20:45:52  926 
DNF ZAC THOMPSON     936 
DNF Jansen Lindner     903 
DNF NIC MORRISON     956 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT20:45:52 31059  Cannondale
2 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC20:45:52 31700  11 AG EDWARDS NALLEY LEXUS
3 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 18075  BikeTown / Cycle Youth
4 Anthony Slowinski (1 - PR)   Louisville, KY20:45:52 121030  Schellers-Rumpke
5 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL20:45:52 159112  10 Trek Volkswagon
6 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY20:45:52 104934  Pedal Power
7 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC20:45:52 157975  16 C.A.T/ROSWELL/KRYSTAL
8 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO20:45:52 145481  19 WOOD-N-WAVE/MURRAY STATE
9 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL20:45:52 133173  22 SOUTHEASTERN TRAIL
10 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN20:45:52 5048  28 CAT/ROSWELL BIKES/CLIFFBAR
11 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 159867  27 GRAND FONDO
12 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL20:45:52 172779  25 BIKE LINK
13 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 185868  17 
14 Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL20:45:52 17131  23 CHAINREACTION PRATTVILLE
15 Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA20:45:52 113111  21 SUNSHINE/PTI
DNF Christopher Livengood (SM)   Knoxville, TN 145115  Bike Zoo / Michelin
DNF Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483  Aberdeen Racing
DNF Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  GC Masters
DNF Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  24 CANNONDALE
DNF David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514  20 MURRAY STATE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA20:45:52 195115  73 Biketown / Spinlite / Kenda
3 Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC20:45:52 207358  151 BIKETOWN USA
4 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL20:45:52 194806  146 SEA LEVEL RACING
5 Shane Danford   20:45:52  72 
6 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA20:45:52 192280  71 Hot Tubes
8 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA20:45:52 191703  184 HOT TUBS/FFCC
9 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA20:45:52 207381  152 BIKETOWN USA
10 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 192275  99 NWA BUSHMEN
11 David Sagat   Roswell, GA20:45:52 207380  150 Biketown USA
DNF Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  75 KnoxVelo
DNF Wesley Morrissette     74 
DNF MICHAEL CUMMINGS     109 
DNF Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436  70 Atomic
DNF CHRIS HINSHAW     149 ABERDEEN RACING
DNF David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  167 SUCK CREEK CYCLES
204552 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR AR 200977  98 BUSHMAN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC20:45:52 108366  105 ASHEVILLE BICYCLE RACING CL
2 Kyle Lasley   Louisville, KY20:45:52 196795  123 SCHELLERS / RUMPKE
3 SCOTT KUPPERSMITH   20:45:52  115 CADENCE 120
4 German Bermudez   Colombia20:45:52 194439  120 SCHELLERS / RUMPKEE
5 Thomas Watkins   Sharpsburg, GA20:45:52 172642  112 BICYCLES UNLIMITED/GA VELO
6 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX20:45:52 177980  153 HARO
7 BEN CARTER   20:45:52  159 CAT
8 Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA20:45:52 191139  135 NOBC
9 NICK GIBSON   20:45:52  108 BIKE ROUTE
10 Scott Burton   Roanoke, VA20:45:52 192566  178 BIKELINK
12 James Pair   Marietta, GA20:45:52 143635  169 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
13 NATHAN FIELDS   20:45:52  143 TEAM SQUID
14 Robert McDaniel   Louisville, KY20:45:52 183472  122 SCHELLERS / RUMPKE
15 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC20:45:52 187985  53 Cycles De Oro
16 Brian Fuhrmann   Waukon, IA20:45:52 98204  161 SAUSAGE WALLET
17 John Muse   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 161463  164 BICYCLE OUTFITTER
18 Bernardino Reyes   20:45:52  52 Mexico
DNF Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  124 HIGHER GROUND
DNF Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC 184011  126 RECORE CONTROLS TECHNOLOGIE
DNF Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  51 Team Bike Pedlar
DNF SAM SILVEY     166 SUCK CREEK CYCLE
DNF Justin Magiera   Tallahassee, FL 200727  121 HIGHER GROUND

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL20:45:52 211734  107 BIKE ROUTE
3 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA20:45:52 110155  57 bicycles unlimited
4 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  119 GA VELO
5 EVERETT BAKER   20:45:52  110 KRYSTAL CYCLING
6 DARYL SAWYER   20:45:52  128 NALLEY AUTOMOTIVE
7 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 151975  130 
8 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL20:45:52 31413  140 CHAIN REACTION
9 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA20:45:52 195152  58 The Bike Shop Hiram GA
10 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137731  156 
11 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN20:45:52 137722  56 Suck Creek Racing
12 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL20:45:52 166185  179 DRUID CITY
13 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 144524  114 Cherokee Bike Shop/GA Velo
14 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN20:45:52 140396  59 East Ridge Bikes
15 Chad Brandon   Harvest, AL20:45:52 199229  54 Columbia
16 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN20:45:52 4438  138 
17 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 173111  154 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLE
18 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL20:45:52 197809  103 POWER DIDDLERS
DNF Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  131 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
DNF Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL 158940  61 Redhook Brewery
DNF J Scott Deshon   Nashville, TN 85367  136 GRAN FONDO-SONIC RACING
DNF TYLER GRAHOVEC     155 CHEROKEE BIKE SHOP
DNF C Jason Richardson   Franklin 149518  111 COMBERLAND TRANSIT

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Joski   Decatur, GA20:45:52 192560  67 APB
2 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin20:45:52 183301  55 Outspokin Columbia SC
3 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA20:45:52 43212  63 Bicycle Outfitter Racing
4 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 153186  66 Atlanta Pro Bicycles
5 Richard Guest   Birmingham, AL20:45:52 73674  173 GCC
6 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN20:45:52 127337  65 East Ridge Bike
7 Mark Baldwin   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 199010  148 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
8 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL20:45:52 185888  116 YETI
9 Eric Hess   Austin, TX20:45:52 139534  181 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
10 Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC20:45:52 177246  139 
11 JAY CLINTON   20:45:52  158 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
12 Thomas Field   Nashville, TN20:45:52 83703  64 Cumberland Transit
13 Edward Moreadith   Asheville, NC20:45:52 207948  134 APB
DNF Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982  68 Burn Energy Drinks
DNF Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT 81215  106 BAPTIST HEALTH
DNF Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO 169867  145 BIOWHEELS RACING (HIGHLANDS
DNF Ed Baltes   Powder Springs, GA 209714  171 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA20:45:52 79057  174 RBM
2 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL20:45:52 21461  117 TREK/VW SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
3 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL20:45:52 104661  101 OUTSPOKEN BICYCLES
4 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL20:45:52 153393  102 OUTSPOKEN BIKES
5 BARRY CARSWELL   20:45:52  162 CHATTAHOOCHEE CYCLING CLUB
6 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL20:45:52 27352  129 FORD / ORLANDO VELO
7 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN20:45:52 15115  170 CUMBERLAND TRNSIT
8 John Myers   East Point, GA20:45:52 164658  132 VELO VOODOO / RBM OF ATLANT
9 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA20:45:52 102889  82 
10 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN20:45:52 148958  83 Highlands Cycling Team / TC
11 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA20:45:52 209716  80 Cycleworks
12 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL20:45:52 6076  113 OLYMPUS BICYCLES
13 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA20:45:52 173557  81 Oconee Outfitters
14 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL20:45:52 186643  76 Chain reaction
15 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 38707  185 RBM
16 David Drenning   20:45:52  78 
17 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY20:45:52 172787  79 Wood-N-Wave
18 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA20:45:52 176841  104 POWER DIDDLERS
19 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN20:45:52 94493  147 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
20 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY20:45:52 115886  77 Wood-n-Wave
21 Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO20:45:52 78512  157 
22 TONY SCHULTZ   20:45:52  141 MORNING WOOD
DNF Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY 140437  84 Wood-N-Wave
DNF Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  182 GCC CYCLING MASTERS
DNF Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  175 

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL20:45:52 127338  88 GC cycling
2 Hardwick Gregg   20:45:52  87 
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL20:45:52 105245  89 Southeastern TREK
4 Sam Grebe   Mt. Vernon Il20:45:52 186610  86 Columbia Cycling Club
5 Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM20:45:52 174198  163 ACTIVE ELITE/SPECIALIZED
6 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN20:45:52 22604  100 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  125 BOBS PRO CITE

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL20:45:52 193893  1443 
2 Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA20:45:52 207780  2702 Biketown USA
3 Evan Waugh   20:45:52  1302 GC Cycling
4 Boris Simmonds   20:45:52  1301 
5 Justin Champion   20:45:52  2703 Wood-N-Wave
6 Justin Harrison   20:45:52  2706 Wood-N-Wave
7 Brian Harrison   20:45:52  2707 Wood-N-Wave
8 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA20:45:52 175816  1494 BIKETOWN USA
9 Caleb Gourieux   20:45:52  2704 Wood-N-Wave
10 Landon Wilson   20:45:52  2709 Wood-N-Wave
DNF Russell Mawn     2768 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL20:45:52 153440  1505 
2 Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 207359  2826 Biketown USA
3 LYN WILLIAMS   20:45:52  1585 SUCK CREEK
4 JOSH SMYTH   20:45:52  1565 
5 RICHARD HOODENPYLE   20:45:52  1534 MOM AND TINKER
6 Matt Breland   20:45:52  1304 
7 Sean Alcazar   20:45:52  1303 
DNF WILLIAM PICKENS     1562 
DNF David Scott     1306 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL20:45:52 204310  1310 CBE
2 Josh Kahney   20:45:52  1312 
3 WELLS BURKE   20:45:52  1523 SAILFACE
4 Lee Yarnell   Calhoun, GA20:45:52 209720  1320 GA Velo / Cherokee Bike Sho
5 joseph wilson   20:45:52  1319 auburn flyers
6 GREG RODRIGQUEZ   20:45:52  1551 BOB CYCLE SHOP
7 Mark Morgan   20:45:52  1314 
8 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS20:45:52 204797  1444 PRO BIKE CYCLING TEAM
9 JOSH JACKSON   20:45:52  1476 REALITY BIKES
10 JAMEY TURNER   20:45:52  1591 
11 Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA20:45:52 210395  1524 Bike Tech of Macon
12 Bret Alexander   20:45:52  1307 R3
13 WILLIAM WADE   20:45:52  1597 NEABC
14 Trey Commander   20:45:52  1309 R3
15 JOHN WHITE   20:45:52  1496 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
16 JARED FARRELL   20:45:52  1568 DRUID CITY BIKE CLUB
17 Sean Smith   20:45:52  1317 R3
18 Matt Simon   20:45:52  1316 RideOn Bikes
19 Roger Bowman   20:45:52  1308 
20 Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN20:45:52 209108  1318 Murray State U./Wood N Wave
21 Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC20:45:52 180992  1586 TEAM TRAV
22 Giancarlo Giannetti   20:45:52  1311 Team Sailface
23 TRE HAYDEL   20:45:52  1473 CAJUN CLUMP
DNF MIKE DOWELL     1593 
DNF Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  1527 GA VELO / HUB BIKES
DNF Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288  1315 CHAIN REACTION
DNF Trevor McDonald     1313 
DNF CHRIS BOOTHE     1539 
DNF FARIS MALKL     1540 CAHABA CYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL20:45:52 211691  1330 
2 BRADLEY JEFFERSON   20:45:52  1525 GNC
3 Rob Roberts   20:45:52  1346 GNC
4 MATTHEW SWAIM   20:45:52  1489 PRODUCT M
5 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA20:45:52 13226  1335 
6 D.T. Jones   20:45:52  1506 
7 MIKE GHIORSO   20:45:52  1466 
8 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN20:45:52 175215  1441 TEAM BIKES CHOICE
9 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL20:45:52 198363  1332 
10 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL20:45:52 203769  1342 Team B & J / Mapei
11 Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC20:45:52 144441  1328 Burn energy Drinks
12 JAMES TINDILL   20:45:52  1599 GC CYCLING
13 Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL20:45:52 190961  1458 CADENCE 120
14 James Schoomaker   Lookout Mtn, GA20:45:52 133221  1347 
15 Rodney Brandon   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 172095  1555 SYMED/MOAB
16 Billy Horne   Starke, FL20:45:52 204798  1338 
17 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL20:45:52 194446  1339 Bicycles ETC.
18 JONATHON ROBBINS   20:45:52  1538 BOONE/RYDER
19 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL20:45:52 208925  1349 
20 GLEN SLATER   20:45:52  1566 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
21 Mark Whittington   20:45:52  1350 Lickety Split Racing
22 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL20:45:52 185851  1531 X-TREME BIKE
23 William Morehead   Jackson, TN20:45:52 105869  1453 JACKSON SPOKES
24 Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA20:45:52 5607  1571 NZ STANDARD / L5 FLYERS
25 Andy Posterfield   20:45:52  1344 
26 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA20:45:52 129467  1334 Spatdog.com
27 JEFFREY JACKSON   20:45:52  1508 
28 LADD DUNWOODY   20:45:52  1592 
29 James Allen   20:45:52  1327 
30 TIM BOYD   20:45:52  1331 WOODNWAVE
31 Arturo Adams   Savannah, GA20:45:52 211139  1511 MBR
32 Michael Roper   Brighton, MA20:45:52 159803  1548 SOUTHERN FIRE/CAJUN CYCLIST
33 BEN KOZUCH   20:45:52  1498 THE WINDBREAKERS
34 CLARK WHITTINGTON   20:45:52  1512 BIKECHAIN.COM
35 Paul Hein   Salem, AL20:45:52 210396  1336 Mikes Bikes
36 JOE WEANING   20:45:52  1542 BIKE LINK
37 Alexander McCall   1:21:00  1340 
38 GEOFF LEONARD   20:45:52  1549 BIKE LINK
39 Brian Baxter   Nashville, TN20:45:52 210883  1581 GRAN FONDO / SONIC
40 MICHAEL WHITTINGTON   20:45:52  1510 
41 Jay Holland   20:45:52  1337 
42 STAN LEWIS   20:45:52  1572 BUMP
43 Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX20:45:52 40700  1348 
44 Michael Benton   20:45:52  1329 
45 BRAD CANNON   20:45:52  1499 
46 LEE KLOSTERMAN   20:45:52  1464 CADENCE 120
47 MARK HAUGHERY   20:45:52  1471 HAWK
48 Michael McGinnis   Trussville, AL20:45:52 192494  1560 BIKE LINK
49 Will Peveler   20:45:52  1343 
50 Jason Worley   20:45:52  1351 
51 DAVID MUSE   20:45:52  1535 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
52 STEVE SIEVERS   20:45:52  1553 
DNF Stephen Moore     1341 Team Khaos
DNF Steve Canode   Lucedale, MS 200937  1333 Cadence 120
DNF ERIN MASON     2887 
DNF Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  1345 SYMED - MOAB

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL20:45:52 173954  1353 
2 LARRY CROOK   20:45:52  1507 CHEROKEE BIKE
3 Timothy Hilton   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 16247  1359 Narc / Free flight
4 David Darden   Birmingham, AL20:45:52 173143  1354 
5 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 17701  1360 
6 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN20:45:52 80386  1454 GRAN FONDO/SONIC
7 Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL20:45:52 176102  1463 PORC
8 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL20:45:52 161456  1361 Sanobike.com
9 DAVID HOMANSKY   20:45:52  1533 ATLANTA PRO BIKES
10 TROY POTTS   20:45:52  1536 
11 Noel Zamot   Fpo Ae, AE20:45:52 48612  1594 CHAIN REACTION
12 John McElroy   Griffin, GA20:45:52 200678  1362 Bicycles Unlimited
13 Kevin Bohanon   20:45:52  1352 Wood-N-Wave
15 MARC HAWKINS   20:45:52  1497 TEAM SUCK CREEK
16 carl duellman   20:45:52  1355 porc
17 RICHARD SWANSTON   20:45:52  1569 
18 TODD GERELDS   20:45:52  1461 
19 Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO20:45:52 152314  1580 
21 CURT THOMPSON   20:45:52  1519 MERIDAN VELO
22 SCOTT GRUBBS   20:45:52  1493 PORC
23 LAWRENCE MARTIN   20:45:52  1545 
24 Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204239  1368 L5Flyers/NZStandard
25 LARRY STANLEY   20:45:52  1448 
26 Curt Moore   20:45:52  1364 Team Khaos
27 TRACEE POLCIN   20:45:52  1564 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
28 MITCH SMITH   20:45:52  1460 BOBS BIKES
30 TERRY GLENN   20:45:52  1451 BILL JOHNSON RACING
31 Dale Morrison   20:45:52  1365 Dragon Sports
32 CHEL MITCHELL   20:45:52  1573 BIKE LINK
33 WILLIAM LEA   20:45:52  1456 TEAM CRAP
34 ROB DIPRIZIO   20:45:52  1595 
35 Robert Gannon   20:45:52  1358 
36 Donny Myers   20:45:52  1366 GA VELO - Cherokee Bike Sho
37 ANSON KELLER   20:45:52  1559 DCBC
38 PHILLIP KING   20:45:52  1541 
39 June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY20:45:52 176738  1445 XTREME-RACING-TEAM.COM
40 Shawn Gendle   Tuscaloosa, AL20:45:52 106115  1589 
41 Chris Byrd   20:45:52  62 
42 Rodney Wallace   20:45:52  1370 
43 Mike Trumpfheller   Arlington, VA20:45:52 207396  1588 CYCLE ESCAPE
DNF PAUL THOMPSON     1369 
DNF Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  1357 Suck Creek Racing
DNF Porter Rooney     1367 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN20:45:52 95775  1375 KnoxVelo
2 Roger Byrd   Vestavia, AL20:45:52 5750  1561 GC CYCLING
3 JAMES EVERS   20:45:52  1574 
4 Gary Brown   Cumming, GA20:45:52 160089  1509 CHEROKEE BIKES
5 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL20:45:52 159204  1465 JESUS CHRIST & SPORTSLEGS.C
6 Mark Patterson   Powell, TN20:45:52 131286  1481 KNOXVELO
7 Rob Hope   Tuscaloosa, AL20:45:52 201983  1584 MDC RACING
8 JEFF HAINES   20:45:52  1470 GC CYCLING
9 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY20:45:52 176930  1447 XTREME-RACING-TEAM
10 Jeff Duvall   Columbia, TN20:45:52 205845  1528 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
11 Hugo Isom   20:45:52  1381 GC Cycling
12 Brad Dropping   20:45:52  1376 Cherokee Bike Shop
13 Wendell Rottenberry   20:45:52  1385 GC Cycling
14 Frank Homberg   20:45:52  1380 
15 Cristopher Calhoun   Mooresville, IN20:45:52 167314  1477 MOLD REMEDIATION
16 WOJTEK WYSOCKI   20:45:52  1598 BOARD-N-BIKES
17 David Berger   Ocala, FL20:45:52 3421  1526 GONE RIDING
18 PAUL KELLY   20:45:52  1501 BONEHEAD
19 ROBERT TOMLISON   20:45:52  1450 SHOALS BIKE CLUB
20 Paul Woolard   20:45:52  1430 
21 Thomas Cash   20:45:52  1437 
22 SPIKE MANLIKE   20:45:52  1515 TEAM SQUID
23 Mark Murphy   20:45:52  1384 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
24 Lee Frankel   Waleska, GA20:45:52 12247  1378 Team Lake Arrowhead
25 charles moncrief   20:45:52  1383 
26 Roth Stan   20:45:52  1431 
27 Brent Futrell   20:45:52  1379 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
28 SHAWN WRIGHT   20:45:52  1457 
29 Don Blankenstein   20:45:52  1372 
30 ROBERT ZINGARELLI   20:45:52  1455 GULF COAST BICYCLE CLUB
31 CHUCK LYON   20:45:52  1478 NATCHEZ BLUE
32 William Feier   Canton, GA20:45:52 203619  1377 Cherokee Bike Shop/ Ga. Vel
33 Jose matienzo   20:45:52  1382 
34 Eddie Bunn   20:45:52  1373 
35 PHILIP POLLARD   20:45:52  1485 
DNF PHILIP RICHARDS     1472 TUCKER BIKES
DNF Joseph Shepherd     1386 
DNF Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  1374 
DNF AUBREY MIZELL     1503 SOLOW
DNF Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443  1452 JACKSON SPOKES
DNF Joe Fairclough   Atlanta, GA 211738  1557 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Schlemmer   Birmingham, AL20:45:52 184498  1567 
2 MICHAEL COUNCIL   20:45:52  1449 VAN MICHAEL SALONS CYCLING
3 David Thomas   Brookwood, AL20:45:52 88122  1395 MDC Racing
4 Jim Bailey   Covington, GA20:45:52 209669  1387 Oconee Outfitters
5 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL20:45:52 173103  1388 Thanks for BUMP Donation
6 Douglas Daughhetee   20:45:52  1389 GC cycling
7 JOHN BRANSTETTER   20:45:52  1480 
8 Steve Smith   20:45:52  1394 
9 Alain Fontaine   Monroe, GA20:45:52 211737  1516 BIKE TOWN USA
10 JOEL HODGES   20:45:52  1438 
11 DEAN PAUGH   20:45:52  1486 
12 JAMES HEINZEL   20:45:52  1550 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
13 Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA20:45:52 175815  1495 BIKETOWN USA
14 EDWARD BISHOP   20:45:52  1521 
15 LARRY SNYDER   20:45:52  1537 
16 TOMMY DEBARDELABAN   20:45:52  1554 
17 John Pierce   Indian Springs Village, AL20:45:52 141126  1393 
18 Lee Kingry   20:45:52  1390 
19 David Kopelman   20:45:52  1391 
20 Allen Vines   20:45:52  1396 
21 DUSTIN KURRE   20:45:52  1544 
22 Russell Mawn   20:45:52  1392 
23 DAVID GANN   20:45:52  1587 
DNF TIM PARTON     1492 MDC RACING

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN20:45:52 133305  1409 Columbia Cycling Club
2 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL20:45:52 139832  1518 SEA LEVEL RACING
3 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN20:45:52 190451  1429 Symeo / MOAB
4 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA20:45:52 9641  1411 Cycleworks
5 Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN20:45:52 91033  1479 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
6 Karl de Santos   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 188502  1462 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
7 MIKE THOMPSON   20:45:52  1468 CADENCE 120
8 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL20:45:52 144614  1412 Dragon Sports
9 DAVID TOSCH   20:45:52  1577 
10 Keith Bryant   20:45:52  1428 BUMP
11 Daniel Mitchell   Muscle Shoals, AL20:45:52 87522  1563 BIKES PLUS
12 JOHN ZINGARELLI   20:45:52  1459 
13 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL20:45:52 9139  1410 Dragon Sports
DNF Lawrence Krupa   Marietta, GA 113035  1582 NADS/CYCLE WORKS
DNF glenn stephenson     1413 
DNF Rick Williams     1414 

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Kennedy   20:45:52  1416 
2 JAMES OVERSTRAETEN   20:45:52  1543 NEABC
3 Ed Gates   20:45:52  1415 
4 RON VINES   20:45:52  1514 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jansen Lindner   20:45:52  2773 
2 Ben Klein   20:45:52  2772 
3 Harris Nickoles   20:45:52  904 
DNF Harris Nickoles     2774 Druid City Bicycle Club

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Everett Lindner   20:45:52  2792 
2 Paul Drenning   20:45:52  2776 
3 Wes Drenning   20:45:52  2775 
4 Matt Lent   20:45:52  2781 
DNF ROBERT STINSON     2859 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN GAINES   20:45:52  2831 WOOD-N-WAVE
2 ZACHARY SPANN   20:45:52  2849 
3 Wesley Woolard   20:45:52  2769 
4 Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN20:45:52 192075  2788 
5 AUSTIN BERGER   20:45:52  2828 GONE RIDING
6 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN20:45:52 200674  2807 
7 WILL FORBES   20:45:52  2819 BIKE LINK
8 Brandon Dennison   Lake Worth, FL20:45:52 212749  2822 
9 TEDDY ZINGARELLI   20:45:52  2800 
10 Travis Mathey   20:45:52  2767 
11 ALLISTER STINSON   20:45:52  2851 
12 BRAGAN INGLE   20:45:52  2796 
13 AXEL SMITH   20:45:52  2811 RAAS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM HENSON   20:45:52  2801 
2 Lance Paden   20:45:52  2708 
3 SHAWN SCOTT   20:45:52  2832 
4 LUCAS MAYEUR   20:45:52  2808 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
5 Aron Altmark   20:45:52  2701 
DNF Hawk Pearson     2780 
DNF Ford Wyatt   Mobile, AL 195674  2710 Cadence 120
DNF Matthew Grigsby     2705 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Reeves   20:45:52 209696  2711 
2 Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN20:45:52 186321  2815 KNOX VELO
3 David Wall   20:45:52  2714 
4 CLINT WILLIAMS   20:45:52  2855 
5 Max Trent   Powell, TN20:45:52 184415  2790 KNOX VELO
6 Benjamin Shelton   20:45:52  2712 
DNF TYLER ROSS     2856 
DNF Eric Thomas   Brookwood, AL 210888  2713 MDC Racing

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY RELVE   20:45:52  2798 CBE
2 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL20:45:52 207774  2817 VBC/DIRTRACES.COM
3 MATTHEW PHILLIPS   20:45:52  2813 
4 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA20:45:52 203790  2794 
5 William Butler   20:45:52  2716 
6 TANDY NICHOLASON   20:45:52  2846 
7 Matthew Dunn   20:45:52  2717 
8 WILLIAM SMITH   20:45:52  2839 
9 VIKTOR HANAK   20:45:52  2840 
10 MATT TURK   20:45:52  2845 
11 Brain Murrell   20:45:52  2719 
12 ADAM FLOURNOY   20:45:52  2844 
13 ANDREW REYMANN   20:45:52  2833 CAHABA CYCLES
14 Justin Reynolds   20:45:52  1305 
DNF Ray Knell     2718 RideOn Bikes

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL20:45:52 209380  2722 Bicycles Etc.
2 RICARDO TOPETE   20:45:52  2804 SHOALS CYCLING CLUB
3 Ken Barnett   20:45:52  2838 
4 Jeff Tittiger   20:45:52  2723 
5 HULEN KING   20:45:52  2834 
6 LENNY PLATTEBORZE   20:45:52  2795 
7 TIMOTHY GRACE   20:45:52  2797 
8 Cory Clay   20:45:52  2721 Team Delphi
DNF HEATH WHITE     285 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEWART HAGAN   20:45:52  2786 BIKE ROUTE
2 William Ford   Cleveland, TN20:45:52 209539  2824 COPPERTONE
3 Patrick Bolton   Henderson, TN20:45:52 210886  2724 Jackson Spokes
4 Donnie Sasser   20:45:52  2727 
5 Scott Borne   20:45:52  2779 
6 CHRIS STORIE   20:45:52  2787 
7 STEVE COSTA   20:45:52  2818 
8 Mike Cowles   20:45:52  2725 
9 TIM INGLAND   20:45:52  2802 WOOD-N-WAVE
10 DAVID TUCKER   20:45:52  2842 
11 RONALD ROAN   20:45:52  2726 
DNF Matthew Stewart     2728 
DNF PEARCE GRAHAM     2821 TASTYFROG.COM

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Eldridge   20:45:52  1356 NCCC
2 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL20:45:52 208513  2784 
3 Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL20:45:52 208827  2735 
4 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL20:45:52 188692  2814 
5 Rick Harris   20:45:52  2733 Jackson Spokes
6 GREG ELROD   20:45:52  2789 
7 SCOTT KRUMMEN   20:45:52  2823 
8 Travis Taylor   20:45:52  2738 Team BAEN
9 Brad Yarbrough   20:45:52  2739 Natchez Bicycle club
10 Randy Lucas   20:45:52  2755 
11 TRENT RICHARDSON   20:45:52  2783 
12 BRIAN WEIGHTMAN   20:45:52  2860 
13 Wayne Hammonds   20:45:52  2732 
14 Tim Pigott   20:45:52  2736 Team Delphi
15 Kent Foster   20:45:52  2730 Team Delphi
16 Tom Hammett   20:45:52  2731 
17 Mark Baker   20:45:52  2729 
18 Ken Moore   20:45:52  2734 
DNF Micheal Spohn     2737 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark French   Louisville, KY20:45:52 128970  2740 Team Louisville Bicycle Clu
2 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX20:45:52 204749  2820 TEAM ORTHOPEDIC STORE
3 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 207350  2810 RAAS
4 Daniel Steighner   20:45:52  2744 Emerald Coast Cyclists
5 Todd Masters   20:45:52  2742 
6 Gary Nix   20:45:52  2743 CARRY RADIO
7 David Grigsby   20:45:52  2741 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY PALMER   20:45:52  2858 
2 Dee Cutcher   20:45:52  2752 
3 Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA20:45:52 15170  2754 Jamis
4 SCOTT SLOAN   20:45:52  2827 
DNF Ron Guffey     2753 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM HENRY   20:45:52  2793 GCC
2 SCOTT FLETCHER   20:45:52  2852 
3 MICK WILLIAMS   20:45:52  2757 
4 KEN JENKINS   20:45:52  2841 
5 CHARLIE DUKE   20:45:52  2854 
DNF David Hall     2756 

Women - Youth Series - 5-6

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gaines   20:45:52  2766 Wood-N-Wave
2 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN20:45:52 186727  1583 SONIC GRAN FONDO
DNF OLIVIA BOYD     945 
DNF ANN WHITSETT     950 
DNF GENE DIXON     9999 TEAM

Women - Youth Series - 7-8

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONI MOORE   20:45:52  972 
2 Rebekah Rottenberry   20:45:52  909 
3 EMILY BROWN   20:45:52  943 
4 Caroline Collins   20:45:52  908 

Women - Youth Series - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzannah Rottenberry   20:45:52  906 
2 EMILY GARRETSON   20:45:52  934 
3 CORRIE WHITAKER   20:45:52  920 KNOXVELO
4 JESSICA SMITH   20:45:52  970 
5 AMBER WRIGHT   20:45:52  968 
6 SYDNIE BRADFORD   20:45:52  914 
7 NATALIE BROWN   20:45:52  940 
DNF ETHAN BROWN     957 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Winter   Athens, GA20:45:52 146174  14 Orbea/ Copper Canyon Lodges
2 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO20:45:52 21089  15 Sun & Ski / Haro
3 Leah Tingley   Columbus, OH20:45:52 35866  13 United States Armed Forces
4 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 108074  29 APB (AH PRO BIKES)
5 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL20:45:52 139331  
6 Lisa Randall   Canton, GA20:45:52 172792  Cannondale Mtn Bike Team
DNF Michele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SC 152683  26 
DNF Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  12 Defeet

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL20:45:52 31203  95 
2 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL20:45:52 196051  97 Power Diddler / Racers Edge
3 Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 212603  137 KNOX REVOLUTION
4 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN20:45:52 163722  69 Outdoor Store
5 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI20:45:52 192951  172 TEAM BILLY
6 Krista Park   Madison, SD20:45:52 203842  1532 BIKETOWN USA
7 Linell Schultz   Ringgold, GA20:45:52 153532  142 TEAM PEGGY
8 ALLISON CARTER   20:45:52  160 DEFEET
9 Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA20:45:52 208567  133 FORUM CYCLING
10 Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX20:45:52 178323  144 HBMEDIAGROUP.NET
11 Stacey Ramirez   Pelham, AL20:45:52 137981  183 GC CYCLING
12 JAN THOMPSON   20:45:52  165 
13 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO20:45:52 152313  176 PEDALMASHER
14 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA20:45:52 205968  177 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
15 Kathleen Tokuda   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 194539  127 CARTECAY BIKES/TITUS
16 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA20:45:52 204207  90 Aberdeen Racing
DNF Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR 145314  92 Doublebees / Bikeseller.com
DNF Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA 177072  93 SourceBURN Factory Team
DNF Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA 209709  94 Cycleworks
DNF Mel Steele   Austin, TX 168893  96 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Dayna Cotter   Atlanta, GA 188968  91 NZ Standard/ L5 Flyers

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA20:45:52 185971  1469 HIGHER GROUND
2 Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 196708  1420 Biketown USA
3 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL20:45:52 209687  1419 
4 April Hayes   Longmont, CO20:45:52 209908  1517 BIOWHEELS RACING
5 BROOKE Henderson   20:45:52  1482 AUBURN FLYERS
6 Bevin McGahey   Asheville, NC20:45:52 207437  1440 PRESTIGE SUBARU
7 Veronica Ingland   Murray, KY20:45:52 208340  1418 Wood-N-Wave
8 Jennifer Federle   Louisville, KY20:45:52 199945  1467 SCHELLERS/RUMPKE
9 DANI BROOKS   20:45:52  1484 
10 Bergmark Lisa   20:45:52  1435 Team berg
11 MICHELE KLOPOTIC   20:45:52  1513 
DNF Kristine Hagan   Smyrna, GA 153531  1417 Team Peggy

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTEN BOWERS   20:45:52  1522 
2 SAMANTHA KAINE   20:45:52  1530 CYCLEWORKDS
3 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 140671  1421 Boneshakers Cycling Team
4 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS20:45:52 201848  1425 Natchez Bicycle Club
5 JULIE WHITAKER   20:45:52  1474 KNOXVELO
6 Dianne Good   20:45:52  1424 
7 CARRIE HILL   20:45:52  1442 
8 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL20:45:52 187410  1423 
DNF Annette Evers     1422 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Lawrence   20:45:52  1427 
2 Maureen Kingry   20:45:52  1426 
3 BECKY LOEFFLER   20:45:52  1483 
4 Murbach Barbara   20:45:52  1433 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenzie Wilson   20:45:52  2771 Wood-N-Wave

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN20:45:52 212645  2805 KNOXVELO
2 TABITHA PHILLIPS   20:45:52  2809 RAAS
DNF David Reed   Bath, MI 170308  180 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMILY PARKER   20:45:52  2816 
2 Autum Hallmark   20:45:52  2770 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 200685  2806 KNOXVELO
2 Lanie Drenning   20:45:52  2758 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA20:45:52 223185  2761 
2 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA20:45:52 206973  2759 Team Louisville Bicycle Clu
3 HILLARY SEMINICK   20:45:52  2803 
4 Abigail Scott   20:45:52  2760 
5 Jennifer Wills   20:45:52  2762 NZ Standard / LS Flyers
6 MERIDITH GRIMSLEY   20:45:52  2862 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 debbie pierce   20:45:52  2764 
2 Kari Lindner   20:45:52  2763 
3 CAROL VER   20:45:52  2830 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
4 PAT NOIBOONTURN   20:45:52  2829 
5 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL20:45:52 207218  2799 B&J BICYCLES
6 Lisbeth weinheimer   20:45:52  2765 
7 KERRI RICHARDSON   20:45:52  2782 
DNF HOLLY FOX     2812 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEIDY ELLIS   20:45:52  2853 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee