Race Results for
Jiminy Peak Road Race
Hancock, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/01/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2.59.30 136195  270 WESTWOODVELO
2 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  333 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
3 MORGAN STEBBINS   3.00.13  366 WESTWOOD VELO
4 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  358 CCB/INTERNATIONAL
5 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  359 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
6 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  278 BETHEL
7 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  303 BETHELCYCLE
8 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  355 BETHEL
9 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  350 CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
10 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  316 WESTWOOD CYCLE MASTERS TEAM
11 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  367 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB/BICYCLE LINK
12 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  311 UNION VELO MASTERS TEAM
13 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  348 UNION VELO CLUB
15 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  319 FIORDIFRUTA/RIDGEFIELD BANK
16 Jim Woulfe   Barrington, RI 88412  383 AFD/OSVC
17 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110  342 WESTWOOD VELO
18 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  382 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
19 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  327 ARC EN CIEL
20 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  352 AFD/OSVC
21 EDWARD ANGELI     268 GRUPPO SPORTIVO EUROPEO
22 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  364 BCA/TOSK
23 LEIGH SORRELLS     363 FIORADIFRUTTA/RIDGEFIELD BANK
24 Thomas Evans   Congers, NY 189408  299 WESTWOOD VELO
25 Charles Whalen   Briarcliff, NY 46059  380 SLEEPY HOLLOW BICYCLE CLUB
26 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  302 FIORDIFRUTTA
27 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  339 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
28 Richard Broderick   Guilford, CT3.01.16 4923  281 RICHARD SACHS/CT YANKEE
30 Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  282 NHCC/TEAM NH
31 Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ3.01.53 69658  353 WESTWOOD VELO RACING TEAM
32 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  368 CYCLONAUTS
33 Jon Monson   Bridgewater, CT3.04.45 131667  338 RIDGEFIELD BANK
34 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT 2049  272 FIORDIFRUTTA/RIDGEFIELD BANK
35 Scott Knight   New Milford, CT 201896  317 FIORADIFRUTA/RIDGEFIELD BANK
36 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  279 CCCC/CORNER CYCLE
37 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  309 MAIN LINE CYCLING
38 Noel Wanner   Waterbury Center, VT 82669  378 
39 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  345 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
40 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT 83357  308 GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB
41 Michael Norton   Monson, MA3.09.28 51860  343 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
42 Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  318 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
43 Robert Adams   Colchester, CT 186806  265 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
44 David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  297 WESTWOOD VELO
46 Roman Vasserman   New York, NY3.12.39 128286  375 CRCA/MONEYGRAM
47 CHUCK LEACH     324 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
48 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA3.14.54 121880  328 UNION VELO CLUB
49 Michael Tacci (1 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 50310  370 MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
50 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385  298 HONEYWELL CYCLING
51 Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  291 UNION VELO
52 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  315 BICYCLE LINK /MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
53 Robert Magadini   Great Barrington, MA 203067  330 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
54 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  285 UNION VELO
55 Andy Thompson   Holden, MA 97686  371 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
56 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  379 ARC EN CIEL
57 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY3.17.34 18392  314 CTS
58 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477  273 CTS
59 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY3.19.27 115836  292 GS GOTHAM/TOGA
60 Shaun Landon   Natick, MA 59782  323 QUAD CYCLES
61 Edward Cronin   Manchester, VT 187261  290 
62 Jeffrey LaFrance   Oxford, CT 63687  322 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
63 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  280 CRCA
64 Michael Arciero   East Waterboro, ME3.25.15 182188  269 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
65 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  310 AFD/OSVC
66 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA3.29.28 192390  356 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
67 David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA3.38.40 95476  360 UNION VELO
68 Tom Scotto   Arlington, MA3.39.12 143474  361 QUAD CYCLES
69 Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CT3.45.58 68253  357 GS FIORENZO MAGNI/TEAM HORST SPORTS

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI3.14.07 48893  610 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
2 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  629 CCB
3 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  675 GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS
4 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  642 ARC EN CIEL
5 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  653 ARC EN CIEL
6 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  695 BETHEL CYCLE
8 Jorge Jasson   Greenwich, CT 199277  639 
9 Edward Gravelle   Ballston Lake, NY 13934  627 SAAB OF HALFMOON/NEW SALEM - CBRC
10 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767  638 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
11 Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  694 GREEN MTN. BIKE CLUB
13 Clifford Jones   Montclair, NJ 76514  640 TEAM BIKERY/SHEBELL
14 John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  655 ARC EN CIEL
16 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  618 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 AUGUST MAYER     660 RKV SOLIDARITAT DACHAU
18 Scott Klion   New York, NY 152618  644 CRANFORD BIKE SHOP/CTS
19 Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY 90321  632 WESTWOOD VELO
20 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  689 TIOGA VELO CLUB
21 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  603 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
22 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  665 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
23 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  622 MYSTIC VELO
24 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  681 UNION VELO
25 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  670 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
26 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  652 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
27 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  607 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
28 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  656 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
29 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  645 CAPITAL VELO/PIG IRON SPORTS
30 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  604 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
31 David King   Boxford, MA 19159  643 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
32 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  615 WESTWOOD VELO
33 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  651 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
34 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT 192488  672 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
35 Tom Laskey   New York, NY 177472  649 CRCA
36 William Wooldridge   Northampton, MA 168134  696 COMPETITIVE EDGE/AMHERST RACING CLUB
37 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY 55184  693 CRCA/SETANTA/RUSHH
38 John Squires   Pleasantville, NY 33707  687 
39 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  616 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
40 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  677 ARC EN CIEL
41 Steve Miura   Hopewell Junction, NY 192081  664 HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
42 Charles Clark   Wellesley Hills, MA 6977  614 CLAYTON CYCLING CLUB
43 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  684 BCA/TOSK
46 THOMAS DENNY     620 
47 Steven Korff   Brooklyn, NY 186812  646 KISSENA
48 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  692 BCA/TOSK
49 Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  633 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
50 Dennis Foster   Pleasant Valley, NY 78513  623 HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
51 Paul Zaykowski   Brooklyn, NY 184976  698 WONDER WHEEL
52 James Odorisio   Chittenden, VT 26564  668 NAV / MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS
53 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ 141575  634 COLAVITA - BOLLA RACING
54 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  650 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
55 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  691 BETHEL CYCLE
56 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  673 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
58 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA20:45:52 201119  619 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
59 Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ20:45:52 85782  674 WESTWOOD VELO
60 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  663 SAAB OF HALFMOON/SLINGERLAND-CBRC
61 James Mucia   Pittsfield, MA 56610  667 BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
62 Dean Brizel   New York, NY 186564  609 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH STELVIO
63 Glenn Burgner   Dartmouth, MA 155784  611 BCA/TOSK
64 David Marti   Northford, CT20:45:52 22624  657 CYBC/RICHARD SACHS
65 STEVE ST. CLAIR     688 
66 Jim Arnold   Copper Mtn, CO 172326  601 MIDDLEBURY ROAD CLUB
67 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY 200565  612 
68 Craig Schneider   Underhill, VT 193304  682 GMBC
69 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY20:45:52 66821  635 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
70 Michael Meagher   Boston, MA20:45:52 204438  662 CCB
71 Gregory Avon   White Plains, NY20:45:52 45039  602 KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
72 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA20:45:52 161373  658 UNION VELO
73 Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY20:45:52 200392  625 OWASCO VELO CLUB
74 James Devery   Kensington, CT20:45:52 177415  621 
75 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY20:45:52 192326  641 
DNF Samuel Hoar   S Burlington, VT 114614  636 GMBC/CATAMOUNT

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan (Jack) Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH3.14.54 143999  160 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
2 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT 145267  170 CRCA/FOUNDATION
3 James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711  158 ZEPHYR CC
4 DAVID KLIGER     166 COMPETITIVE EDGE/CAFETEROS
5 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  172 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
6 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  150 TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM
7 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  162 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
8 Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010  155 GLOBAL LOCATE
9 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT 50847  161 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
10 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097  164 WESTWOOD VELO
11 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612  152 CRCA/MYA SHOJI
12 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA3.22.57 50168  168 MASTERS VELO
13 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301  167 WESTWOOD VELO
14 John Mutter   Piermont, NY3.25.15 179081  169 WESTWOOD VELO
15 DAN WALCZYK   3.29.28  173 BCA/TOSK
16 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA3.38.40 47179  151 BCA/TOSK
17 James Kaufman   Crotononhudson, NY3.39.12 18618  165 UNATTACHED
18 William Yellig   Hamden, CT 168240  175 LAURELBICYCLE CLUB
19 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH3.45.58 145102  159 NHCC/TEAM NH

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY3.37.05 124130  11 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
2 DOMINIQUE PERRAS   3.37.17  85 OFOTO-LOMBARDI SPORTS PROFESSIONAL CYCLI
3 ANDREW RANDELL   3.38.56  91 JET FUEL COFFEE
4 SERGIO ROLANDO   3.39.12  92 GS GOTHAM/TOGA
5 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  38 AMERICAS CYCLING TEAM
6 MARTIN GILBERT     39 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
7 Craig Upton   Mill Valley, CA 185879  108 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN.COM
8 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM PRESENTED B
9 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707  45 COLAVITA OLIVE OIL PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
10 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ3.41.04 57369  10 G.S. MENGONI
11 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA3.41.43 119415  116 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
12 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX3.42.16 190683  22 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
13 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA 104840  117 NERAC.COM
15 Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263  87 TREK/VW/DORITI GELATI
16 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  95 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
17 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  30 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
18 ALEXANDRE LAVALLÃ≈E     63 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
19 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  84 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
20 Jason Schneider   Merrick, NY 141974  98 GS MENGONI USA
21 STIG SOMME     104 JET FUEL COFFEE
22 Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498  71 CJCT / NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
23 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  53 SAAB OF HALFMOON/NEW SALEM--CBRC
24 Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262  47 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
25 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  103 NECSA/ UPMC
26 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996  70 NEXT-CRCA
27 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  LOUIS GARNEAU CYCLING TEAM
28 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  31 LOUIS GARNEAU
29 Bret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465  114 RACKSMITH.COM/LAND ROVER
30 David Young   Rutland, VT3.43.27 83143  118 RACKSMITH.COM-LAND ROVER/1KTOGO
31 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC3.43.49 144944  12 GS MENGONI
32 Don Mills   Exeter, NH3.44.27 48432  73 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
33 John Legere   Canton, CT 156979  64 BENIDORM/ CREATEX
34 FRANÃΩOIS SZTUKE     107 ESPOIRS DE LAVAL
35 ALEXANDRE CLOUTIER     23 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
36 Brian King   State College, PA 199653  56 RACKSMITH.COM LANDROVER
37 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT3.45.07 54549  81 CAPITAL VELO CLUB / PIG IRON BICYCLE
38 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI3.45.29 5230  16 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
39 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  60 HAWLEY-ATABIKE.COM
40 ALEXANDRE NADEAU     79 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
41 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  RACKSMITH.COM-LAND ROVER CYCLING TEAM
42 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  REMAX/CRCA
43 Kenneth Dille   Austin, TX 9518  29 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
44 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT3.45.58 51489  110 TEAM HORST SPORTS / GS FIORENZO MAGNI
45 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
46 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  69 CVC
47 Conor Coffey   Westerly, RI 157195  25 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
48 STEPHEN JADATZ   3.48.19  51 TEAM EMBESTIDA
49 AARON FILLION     36 OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
50 RYAN ROTH     94 JET FUEL COFFEE
51 Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177  57 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
52 MARTIN ST-LAURENT     105 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
53 MATT HANSEN     42 JET FUEL COFFEE
54 THORBEN WIEDITZ     113 JET FUEL COFFEE
55 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952  52 CRCA-NEXT
56 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA 17104  48 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
57 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  13 TREK
58 ROSELVELT MARTE     68 GS MENGONI
59 Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  28 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
60 Laura VanGilder   Cresco, PA 36345  109 GENESIS SCUBA
61 Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389  LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
62 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  75 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
63 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  90 TEAM SAKONNET/CRCA
64 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI4.39.18 21706  67 ARC EN CEIL RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT3.08.05 198190  471 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
2 Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NC 202063  401 
3 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  470 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLE
4 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  448 QUAD CYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB
5 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  527 ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
6 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO 166531  489 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
7 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  439 CRCA/CONRADS
9 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  475 CUEVAS
10 Tim Clement   Aspen, CO 150001  426 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
11 ZOLTAN TISZA     516 CRCA/AXIS
12 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  464 BOSTON BICYCLING CLUB
13 Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NY 184790  411 NORTHEAST BICYCLES
14 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT 161144  517 TOKENEKE
15 Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO 198189  468 SKIRACK.COM/PROVISIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD
16 David Smith   Los Angeles, CA 182324  509 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
17 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052  488 KISSENA
18 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ 1319  404 CRCA/AXIS
19 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  503 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
20 BRAD SHEEHAN     508 NHCC/TEAM NH
21 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  506 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
22 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  445 MAINE CYCLING CLUB/ RAINBOW BIKE
23 Jonathan Grandchamp   Cohoes, NY 162702  446 CLUB WISSAHICKON
24 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402  491 NHCC/TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE
25 JORGE VASQUEZ     520 CUEVAS/NECSA
26 David Kimelberg   Charlestown, MA 190909  466 QUAD CYCLES
27 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453  427 NECSA
28 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767  465 WESTWOOD VELO
29 BOB MAKOFSKY     476 
30 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  453 BRC/ATA CYCLES
31 Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC 90981  412 BIG SHARK RACING
32 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  467 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
33 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  417 HAMPTON VELO CLUB
34 John Caruso   Massapequa, NY 69679  419 CRCA/FOUNDATION
35 Harold Chan   Malden, MA 41710  425 REDLANTERNCYCLES.COM
36 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  414 CBRC
37 Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CT 161557  498 AXIS
38 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656  428 WESTWOOD VELO
39 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  431 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
40 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT 43391  518 NORTHEAST BICYCLE ROAD CLUB
41 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  529 GBSC/CARL HART/FESTO
42 Jason Eley   South Royalton, VT 164017  434 SKIRACK.COM/PROVISIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD
43 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  494 NHCC/TEAM NH
44 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638  523 GS GOTHAM
45 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  502 NECSA/CUEVAS
46 Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NY 5998  418 CRCA/NEXT
47 Chris Sawyer   New York, NY 196097  504 KISSENA
48 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256  483 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
49 William Raleigh   Mechanicville, NY 177633  497 SAAB OF HALFMOON/NEW SALEM-CBRC
50 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  410 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES
51 Ezekiel Volkert   Durango, CO 147193  521 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
52 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ 66781  505 CRCA SANCHEZ METRO
53 Humberto Cavacheiro   Centeral Vally, NY 192485  420 JERSEY ROCK ROAD
54 Stephen Harvey   New York, NY 143889  452 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
55 William Ross   Lebanon, NJ 187928  501 COLAVITA-BOLLA RACING
56 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  519 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
57 Greg Hall   Cheshire, CT 173338  451 LAUREL
58 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  513 SAAB OF HALFMOON/NEW SALEM-CBRC
59 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  449 UNATTACHED
60 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  490 CVC PIG IRON SPORTS
61 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  437 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY/
62 Robert Hoyt   Garden City, NY 138803  458 NORTHEAST BICYCLES ROAD CLUB
63 Christopher Kueter   Belmont, MA3.08.55 41540  472 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
64 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964  430 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
65 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  450 MAXXIS-SPOKEPOST.COM CYCLING
66 Gregory Bartick   Gorham, ME 41510  409 TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB
67 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547  487 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
68 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  493 SAAB OF HALFMOON/NEW SALEM - CBRC
69 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  507 NESSCA/CUEVAS
70 Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009  482 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
71 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  500 CYCLONAUTS/BICYCLE ALLEY
72 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA 39534  530 QUAD CYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB
73 George Fisk   Albany, NY 58677  436 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB SAAB OF HALF
74 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY 59874  424 CRCA/SANCHEZMETRO
75 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  515 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
76 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  457 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
77 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  524 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
78 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  510 NORTHEAST BICYCLES ROAD CLUB
79 David Taylor   New York, NY3.09.28 172065  514 CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
80 Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA 1168  402 MAXXIS/SPOKEPOST
81 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ 192578  443 WESTWOOD VELO
82 Richard Hollenbeck   Austin, TX 162055  454 NECSA/ACT
83 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT3.09.55 83283  407 FIORA DIFRUITTA/ RIDGEFIELD BANK
84 Scot Willingham   New York, NY3.10.21 78082  526 SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA
85 Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NY 129759  479 AXIS/CRCA
86 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY3.11.02 109367  441 VISITBRITAIN.COM/CRCA
88 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY 53209  435 NORTHEAST BICYCLES ROAD CLUB
89 Lee Moser   Smithtown, NY 95023  484 HAMPTON VELO CLUB
91 Brian Rabuse   Dalton, MA 170426  496 BCA/TOSK
92 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT3.12.28 157752  511 BETHEL CYCLE
93 Braulio Jerez   Aspen, CO 121492  461 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
94 Craig Labadie   Buffalo, NY 42413  473 QUAD CYCLES
95 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT3.13.00 117555  433 
96 Edward Burlem   Brooklyn, NY 187475  413 WONDER WHEELS
97 Daniel Byrne   New York, NY 72831  415 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
99 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA3.22.06 184861  485 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
100 David Cavallo   New York, NY3.25.15 42289  421 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON -TRANSLATIONS.COM
101 Christopher Akana   Cambridge, MA 1265  403 HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING
102 Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938  477 C.S. ARDAGNA
103 Jon Furminger   Highland, NY 160095  438 HVVC
104 Rob Gerowe   Kent, CT 185815  440 NORTHEAST CYCLE CLUB
105 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 196574  528 WONDER WHEEL CYCLING
106 Paul Marchese   West Coxsackie, NY 56431  478 CBRC
DNF Brent Greenberg   New York, NYCRCA 64402  447 FOUNDATION

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Guinta   Fairfield, CT3.22.57 191487  821 NORTHEAST BICYCLE ROAD CLUB
2 Alexander Gulla   New York, NY 200072  822 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN.COM
3 Christopher McPhee   New Haven, CT 187362  852 YALE UNIVERSITY
4 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  795 PORTLAND VELO
5 JON PETERSON     868 
6 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH 174030  831 
7 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430  826 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN.COM
8 Sean Teel   Newcastle, ME 200065  890 PORTLAND VELO (PVC)
9 David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110  889 SAAB OF HALFMOON/SLINGERLANDS; CAPITAL B
10 Justin Reid   Woodside, NY 194010  875 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
11 Jonathan Miller   Williamstown, MA 106512  857 BCA/TOSK
12 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  899 COGWILD RACING
13 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY 166490  880 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
14 Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH 142718  814 NHCC/TEAM NH
15 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  886 ECV (ESSEX COUNTY VELO)
16 Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA 166770  879 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
17 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT 208560  787 PUTNEY WEST HILL
18 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  893 NORTHEAST BICYCLES ROAD CLUB
19 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  824 
20 SHANE KRAMER     841 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
21 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  862 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
22 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  884 NORTHEAST BICYCLE ROAD CLUB
23 Teddy McGehee   Williamstown, MA 201757  850 WILLIAMS
24 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  805 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
25 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  815 
26 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334  837 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
27 MICHAEL FAIRHURST     811 WILLIAMS CYCLING TEAM
28 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY 180582  874 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
29 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373  894 SANCHEZ METRO
30 George Meyer   Chester, NY 185081  854 SIGNATURE CYCLES/N.J.ROCK&ROAD
31 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  856 UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
32 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  780 COG WILD CYCLING TEAM
33 Matthew Kinne   West Stockbridge, MA 187566  840 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
34 Anthony Falk   New York, NY 196957  812 CRCA-MAGIC/BLUE RIBBON
35 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  896 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
36 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  803 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
37 MATT CARTIER     791 BCA/TOSK
38 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CT 192397  800 NORTHEAST BICYCLES ROAD CLUB
39 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  785 
40 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT 22175  846 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
41 Roger Jutz   Portsmouth, NH 180315  833 EUROTEK CYCLING
42 CHRISTOPHER EVANS     810 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
43 DREW DAVIS     802 QUAD CYCLES
44 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529  806 CRCA/BVF
45 Mark Gueren   Newburgh, NY 140142  820 HUDSON VALLY VELO CLUB (HVVC)
46 David Devine   Pittsfield, MA 207082  807 BCA/TOSK
47 Joseph Mardeusz   Guilford, VT 126412  847 PUTNEY/WESTHILL
48 David Pinkos   Brookfield, MA 188814  871 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
49 Andrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA 163948  817 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
50 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  825 CRCA/FOUNDATION
51 Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA 172883  860 BCA/TOSK
52 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT 206224  861 COGWILD
53 Jay Fitzgerald   Venice, CA3.25.15 101616  813 CRCA/FOUNDATION
54 Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MA 18802  838 BCA/TOSK
55 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  866 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
56 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  835 TIOGA VELO CLUB
57 Peter Gerson   Wolcott, VT4.09.06 206628  816 
58 Robert Panzera   San Diego, CA 188023  865 KISSENA
59 Chris Porreca   Gansevoort, NY 192233  872 SAAB OF HALFMOON/SLINGERLANDS - CBRC
60 Petr Huppert   Brooklyn, NY 169806  828 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
61 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY 205848  842 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
62 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  789 PUTNEY/WESTHILL
64 Lorenzo Cavallaro   New York, NY 189344  792 CRCA / MERRILL LYNCH STELVIO TEAMWEAR
65 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  897 NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS
66 Eric Diamond   New York, NY 195996  808 YALE BULLDOG CYCLING
67 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA 120530  892 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ ATA CYCLES
68 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY 174170  888 KISSENA
69 Jeffrey Kanter   New York, NY3.29.28 99841  834 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN.COM
70 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  863 BENIDORM BIKE/EASTERN BLOC
71 ANDREW HILTON   3.29.28  827 
72 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  819 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
73 KEITH KELLY     839 
74 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  855 HVVC WEB EVENT.COM
75 Andrew Vithoulkas   Whitestone, NY 187990  895 KISSENA
76 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT3.39.12 30742  878 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
77 Stephen Centorino   Bolton, MA 204820  793 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
78 Richard Wolf   New York, NY3.44.27 201669  898 FOUNDATION/CRCA
79 Robert Tobey   Cohasset, MA3.45.58 102008  891 BICYCLE LINK
80 Wade Brown   Acton, MA3.55.30 177456  786 QUAD CYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB
81 Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MA 178046  881 QUAD CYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB
82 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH3.55.44 131587  845 NHCC/TEAM N.H.
83 Ken Coleman   New York, NY4.03.38 199626  798 BCA/TOSK
84 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193  887 COGWILD
85 Michael Mead   Osterville, MA4.06.18 203883  853 
86 JEFFREY LEE   4.20.00  843 BCA/TOSK
DNF Brian Clancy   Simsbury, CT INC 187037  794 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSAN PALMER-KOMAR     939 GENESIS SCUBA/FFCC
2 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO 165347  942 LA GRANGE 2EME
3 LEIGH HOBSON     918 TEAM CERVELO/GIROSCOPIC SPORTS MANAGEMEN
4 Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  938 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB/TEAM NEW HAMP
5 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  934 VERIZON WIRELESS
6 Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  902 HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
7 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  925 CRCA/AQUAFINA
8 JENNIFER STEPHENSON     951 CERVELO
9 Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  941 IF/SMRT INC
10 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  906 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
11 Sinead Fitzgibbon   Sag Harbor, NY 173808  911 AQUAFINA / CRCA
12 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY 194423  927 SKIRACK.COM/PROVISIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD
13 Sarah Schreib   Williston, VT 185201  947 
14 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  959 GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS
15 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  903 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
16 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  923 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
17 Sarah Foulkes   Deerfield, NH 69198  913 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
18 Dorothy Ramsey-Hughes   Old Greenwich, CT 46788  919 UNATTACHED
19 ELISA GAGNON     914 CRCA/AQUAFINA
20 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA 405  905 VERIZON WIRELESS
21 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  900 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SMRT INC.
22 Elizabeth Harrison   Burlington, VT 181317  916 SKIRACK.COM/PROVISIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD
23 Leah Toffolon   Putney, VT 68821  954 UNATTACHED
24 Frances Harrison   New York, NY 167967  917 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
25 ANNA GARNETT     915 TEAM CERVELO/GIROSCOPIC SPORTS
26 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  952 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SMRT INC.
27 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  936 VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO
28 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  932 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SMRT INC.
30 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  926 
31 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147  931 CERVELO
32 Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA 175568  912 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
33 Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945  960 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
34 Lucretia Cavan   New York, NY 184670  904 TEAM AQUAFINA (CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIA
35 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  901 CRCA/AQUAFINA
36 Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565  940 CRCA/ AQUAFINA
37 Julie Upton   Belvedere, CA 100380  956 CRCA-AQUAFINA
38 Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969  930 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
39 Tina Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA 146094  924 CRCA/AQUAFINA
40 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  908 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
41 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  957 DARTMOUTH
42 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  920 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
43 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  909 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
44 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  961 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
45 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  944 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
46 Claire Lutgendorf   New Haven, CT 196797  929 YALE BULLDOG CYCLING
47 NANCI DODMAN     910 CERVELO/GIROSCOPIC SPORTS MANAGEMENT
48 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  928 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
49 Rebecca Sox   Jamestown, RI 163576  950 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
50 Kristi Roberts   New York, NY 88290  946 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
51 Jessica Truslow   Arlington, MA 146515  955 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB NEBC/CYCLOLOFT
52 Susan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410  907 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
53 JANICE SIBILIA     948 HVVC
54 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  949 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SMRT INC.
55 Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369  935 VERIZON WIRELESS-WHEELWORKS
56 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  945 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
57 Jane Kenyon   New York, NY 62400  922 CRCA/AQUAFINA

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Bruno   Arlington, MA54.27 103270  205 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
2 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  216 UNATTACHED
3 Elisabeth Wegner   Colchester, VT 180516  238 UNATTACHED
4 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  214 DARTMOUTH CYCLING
5 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  203 MIT CYCLING
6 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  225 USI
7 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT 210378  231 LAUREL
8 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  218 HVVC / TVC
9 JENNIFER MILLER     226 UNATTACHED
10 Gretchen Czaja   Woodstock, VT 207527  209 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
11 Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962  228 CRCA/FOUNDATION
12 Kelleigh Dulany   New York, NY54.5 198009  212 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
13 Lisa Dunn   Wilton, CT55.03 209089  213 
14 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  215 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
15 ANNA DRAKULICH     211 
16 Kristen Osborn   Redlands, CA 186670  230 NEBC
17 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  240 BETHEL CYCLE
18 Cara Viggiano-Starace   Ossining, NY 178645  237 UNATTACHED
20 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT55.04 201114  227 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
21 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH 153314  235 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
22 Thea Railey   Colorado Springs, CO 199750  232 
23 Kimille Taylor   New York, NY55.27 185804  236 CRCA- RADICAL MEDIA
24 Susan Nicholson   Manlius, NY55.32 191020  229 ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
25 Nicole Kellogg   Sausalito, CA55.37 205002  219 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
26 Gemma Barritt   Highland, NY55.42 177550  202 HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
27 Lori Kort   Burlington, VT 186250  220 UVM CYCLING
28 Nancy Shapiro   Wilmington, DE55.49 192817  234 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
29 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT55.58 159513  208 TEAM BERLIN BIKE
30 Andrea LaRosa   Waitsfield, VT56.5 184696  223 SKIRACK.COM/PROVISIONS LTD.
31 ASHLEY DAVIS   57.13  210 NCC
32 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA1.01.16 198285  241 HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIATION
33 Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO1.02.26 206491  233 WILLIAMS COLLEGE CYCLING
34 Jennifer Barber   Munnsville, NY1.04.43 142964  201 ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB INC.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee