Race Results for
Westfield Classic Crit
Westfield, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   
2Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
3Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ 86898   
4Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   
5David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ 121089   
6Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128   
7David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977   
8David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   
9Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697   
10Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ 69658   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marty Nothstein   Orefield, PA 49189   
2Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
3David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020   
4Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
5Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
6Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780   
7Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ 27167   
8Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164   
9Charlton Hoag   Atlanta, GA 16339   
10Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
11Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449   
12David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521   
13Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   
14Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180   
15Kevin Browne   Chatham, NJ 5183   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Barczewski   Allentown, PA 136303   
2Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   
3Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453   
4Bartosz Faltyn   Woodbridge, NJ 209591   
5Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   
6Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573   
7Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   
8Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   
9Neal Hockel      
10Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hank Alexander   Mt Laurel, NJ 187038   
2Andrew Samson   Mt Laurel, NJ 205923   
3Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   
4Sebastian Potok   West Jordan, UT 207536   
5Vincent Tennariello   Basking Ridge, NJ 196006   
6Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200   
8Peter Burke   Gladstone, NJ 193850   
9Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501   
10Didier Blanc   Chester, NJ 184652   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   
2Lenore Imhoff      
4Ashley Kimmet   Allentown, PA 102427   
5Veronica Martinez      
6Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406   
7Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   
8Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   
9Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   
10Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee