Race Results for
Devil's Ridge Cane Creek Series
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/23/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG PATTERSON      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC 192279   
2 Aaron Sniker   York, SC 197086   
3 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   
4 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC 173539   
5 Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC 187345   
6 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA 173510   
2 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461   
3 Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC 184011   
4 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456   
5 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC 187985   
6 James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC 160093   
7 Jason Millington   Greensboro, NC 117503   
8 Steven Drake   Hampton, VA 173547   
9 Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180713   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   
2 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA 85363   
3 Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780   
4 Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC 180595   
5 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949   
6 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563   
7 Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598   
8 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050   
9 William Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 200679   
10 Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC 174399   
11 CHRISTOPHER HILTON      
12 J J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076   
13 Tim Jackson   Sanford, NC 166101   
14 ERIC OHMSTEAD      
15 Luther Papenfus   Fayetteville, NC 210474   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
2 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC 151753   
3 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC 180625   
4 Jonathan Martin   Fayetteville, NC 179913   
5 Eddie Greene   Boone, NC 86788   
6 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC 149374   
7 John Whitfield   Cary, NC 199270   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889   
2 BRET PACHEO      
3 William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222   
4 Christopher Green   West End, NC 177982   
5 GABE SALINAS      
6 MARK HALL      
7 Travis Dowler   Raleigh, NC 197898   
8 BRAD HOLLIDAY      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982   
2 TIM WELCH      
3 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC 161664   
4 ALAN HANSON      
5 DANIEL GOEHRING      
6 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   
7 Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC 161576   
8 SEAN CALLIHAN      
9 Derek Davis    209728   
10 Yoshiharu Kawaguchi   Chapel Hill, NC 184651   
12 Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC 204977   
13 Chris Ward   Etowah, NC 200732   
14 Preston Aldridge   Raleigh, NC 193557   
15 Timothy Goelzer   Monroe, NC 183497   
16 Hiromi Sakaguchi   Raleigh, NC 208456   
17 WILL WENDELL      
18 BOB KEPLER      
19 Jerry Motter   Greensboro, NC 184488   
20 GEORGE PINTHER      
21 DAVID CARLSON      
22 JASON CECIL      
23 BRIAN MARTIN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith   Martinsville, VA 193116   
2 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474   
3 Joseph Recore   Charlotte, NC 211735   
4 Steve Anstoetter   Piney Flats, TN 133399   
5 Jerry Steele   Winston Salem, NC 180635   
6 Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC 207213   
7 RICHARD SPOON      
8 Peter Hollis   Hillsborough, NC 208194   
9 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927   
10 Thomas Galbicsek   Whispering Pines, NC 200884   
11 DOUG SATTERWHITE      
12 Thomas Mathews   Huntersville, NC 209559   
13 Ray Broome   Cornelius, NC 174812   
14 Chris Pappas   Apex, NC 176381   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM VADEN      
2 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA 200534   
3 DANIEL ROBINOSKY      
4 Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA 211694   
5 ASHTON GAINES      
6 Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558   
7 MATT WILSON      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156519   
2 CLINT HARRIS      
3 J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434   
4 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672   
5 MICHAEL ST. MARIE      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC 181994   
2 Maxwell Miller   Mooresville, NC 208181   
3 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   
4 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   
5 Jonathan Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156521   
6 JORGE ARANGO      
7 Travis Mathews   Huntersville, NC 209560   
8 DREW LINVILLE      
9 Nate Williams   Hickory, NC 206051   
10 MATTHEW ROTROFF      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Edmonson   Easley, SC 181564   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC 209776   
2 FRANK MULLINS      
3 RICARDO NOJIMA      
4 JAMES BUSHART      
5 STEFFEN KLEIN      
6 JACOB GREEN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED REEVES      
2 ERIC WILLIAMS      
3 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC 166212   
4 CHRIS MARTIN      
5 Shawn Tew   Aberdeen, NC 201235   
6 GUILLERMO NAVARRO      
7 DENNIS GROOMS      
8 KEVIN WATT      
9 KEVIN BEROTH      
10 Charles (Scot) Garrison   Greensboro, NC 206710   
11 Joshua Motta   Vass, NC 202280   
12 RICHARD MILLBERN      
13 Keith Bell   Cary, NC 206392   
14 TIMOTHY BLACK      
15 CHRIS GROOMS      
16 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC 190983   
17 BRET SCHALLER      
18 Keith Arbogast   Brevard, NC 212688   
19 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594   
20 DAVID GAINES      
21 ROBERT MULAWSKI      
22 STEVEN CHANDLER      
23 Earl Brown   Raleigh, NC 210972   

Men - BG - Master - 40-50

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC 183539   
2 GARY POLLOCK      
3 Mathieu Kemp   Durham, NC 199268   
4 RAY COPPEDGE      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shey White   Zirconia, NC 195853   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMANDA MABRY      
2 Nina Koch   Charlotte, NC 211406   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Goelzer   Monroe, NC 172844   
2 Tracey Jones   Charlotte, NC 210471   
3 Jenny Popp   Lewisville, NC 172373   
4 CHARLOTTE TATE      
5 BETH VON ISENBURG      
6 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC 205249   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Whitfield   Cary, NC 209016   
2 Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC 191206   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HANNAH BECK      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENA ALI      
2 ALICIA WOOD JONES      
3 CHARISMA ARBOGAST      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adina Badia   Mountain View, CA 201236   
2 SHELLEY MOLNAR      

Women - BG - Master - 40-50

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Beck   Greensboro, NC 203979   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee