Race Results for
Binghamton Circuit Race
Kirkwood Industrial Park, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Thomson   Groton, NY 199946  352 Maxxis/Spokepost.com
1 Mike MATHIS   Arlington, VA 200849  350 GVCC/Handlebars
2 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067  359 Aurora East
3 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  349 Trailblazers/GVCC
4 Darren Zanon   Ithaca, NY 197933  388 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
5 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  384 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  348 Team-Celgene/Club-GVCC
DNF Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  199 TVC
DNF Brian Thomas   Clarks Summit, PA 180460  395 University of Rochester Cycling Club
DNF William Stiteler   Munnsville, NY 76821  380 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY 197507  392 Maxxis/Spokepost.com
DNF Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  363 NECSA
DNF Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  390 Tioga Velo Club
DNF John Poland   Macedon, NY 186089  365 GVCC/Team Race
DNF Jeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY 192088  371 Tioga Velo/Active Elite
DNF Robert Wells   Victor, NY 187551  358 GVCC
DNF Colin Eustis   Delhi, NY 211193  360 Unattached
DNF Brad Noble   Homer, NY 210180  382 Unattached
DNF Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915  339 Kingston Cyclery
DNF Patrick Regan   Kingston, NY 209331  187 Unattached
DNF Greg STREBLOW   Owego, NY 206829  400 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  396 University of Rochester Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  368 Unattached
DNF Craig Corcoran   Gilbertsville, NY 197248  387 CNYC
DNF Aaron Consaul   Rochester, NY 183893  378 Trailblazers
DNF Lloyd Campbell   Apalachin, NY 187337  344 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Robert Bresee   Binghamton, NY 173196  190 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Donal Fitterer   Ithaca, NY 43984  373 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNF John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  377 unattached
DNF Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  366 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNF Todd Rudy   Wellsboro, PA 172702  364 Unattached
DNF A James Metzgar   Brooktondale, NY 180853  343 FLCC
DNF Ian Babbitt   Long Island City, NY 167996  375 Binghamton University
DNF Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850  372 Chris Cookies

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin REYNOLDS     397 Tioga Velo Club
2 Jourdan Woodward   Tonawanda, NY 201870  414 BBC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA 197247  386 CNYC
2 James HEANEY     381 Schickluna
DNP Cory NOBLE     385 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  419 CNYC
2 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  188 Tioga Velo Club
3 Stephen HUDYNOIA   Fort Plain, NY 47253  417 MVBC
4 Thomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  415 CNYC
5 Patrick Regan   Kingston, NY 209331  187 Unattached
6 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  420 CNYC
7 Paul PALMER     393 TVC
8 John FRICANO     413 Tioga Velo Club
9 Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY 52342  354 CNYC
10 Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY 197166  424 Tioga Velo Club
11 Jeff POULIN     340 Tioga Velo Club
12 Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY 9754  423 Onondaga CC
13 Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NY 52916  422 Onondaga Cycling Club
14 Bob TALDA     428 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
DNP Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  421 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNP Dan MASKIN     426 Upper Susquehanna Peddlers
DNP Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  407 Maxxis/Spokepost.com
DNP Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  379 Tioga Velo Club
DNP John McGurk   Dallas, PA 51615  408 Upstate Velo
DNP Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY 47268  403 Finger Lakes Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  406 CTS/Cranford Bike Club
1 David Elliott   Ithaca, NY 47811  404 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
2 Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  407 Maxxis/Spokepost.com
2 Jeffery McNamee   Mcminnville, OR 145768  401 Unattached
3 Austin Byrd   Rochester, NY 174776  409 ACT/NESCA
4 Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY 70777  411 Maxxis/Spokepost.com
5 Jon Furminger   Highland, NY 160095  294 HVVC
6 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  405 Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling
7 John McGurk   Dallas, PA 51615  408 Upstate Velo
8 Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT 39236  402 Aurora CC
DNF Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  410 Maxxis/Spokepost

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100  416 HVCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Barber   Munnsville, NY 142964  376 Onondaga Cycling Club
2 Carrie ALEXANDER     391 Multi Laser
3 Kim CELECKI     355 MVBC
DNP Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY 191406  383 Maxxis/Spokepost.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee