Race Results for
Power Pedal 2004 State Road Race
Bryan, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 10/09/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
2 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
3 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Matrix Cycle Club
4 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5 Nick Olson   Houston, TX 217643   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   Unattached
3 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Southern Elite
4 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585   Frisco Cycling Club
6 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
7 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Logan Sain   Allen, TX 201765   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Matrix Cycle Club
12 Jack Clarke      Unattached
13 Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Unattached
15 Sean OBrien   Dallas, TX 207237   Mirage
16 Benjamin Hernandez      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX 205401   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Team Swift
3 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Unattached
4 Andres Ramirez      Unattached
5 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224   LS Cannondale
4 Kevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Stephen Clarke   Stillwater, OK 7070   Frisco Cycling Club
6 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7 Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX 204477   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   GS Madison
9 Brian Teipen   Alpharetta, GA 46770   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX 56369   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycle Club
3 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   Matrix Cycle Club
5 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   Matrix Cycle Club
6 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Matrix Cycle Club
7 Stuart Green   San Antonio, TX 14035   Unattached
8 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Unattached
9 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   Unattached
11 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
12 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Unattached
13 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169   Bicycle Sport Shop/Audi
14 Lester Carson      Unattached
15 Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   Systeme E
16 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   Team Hotel San Jose
17 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Unattached
18 James Hickey   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397   Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Unattached
21 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
23 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Lucky Lounge
24 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Matrix Cycle Club
25 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Unattached
26 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Lucky Lounge
27 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop/Audi
28 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Unattached
29 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team Lucky Lounge
30 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
31 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX 159459   Texas Flyers
32 Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   Courage House
33 Mark Whittier      Unattached
34 Lee Green      Unattached
35 Gordon Ramsey   Cedar Park, TX 29103   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Matrix Cycle Club
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   New Mexico
3 Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Unattached
5 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 Steve Wallentine   Plano, TX 183257   Matrix Cycle Club
7 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Christopher Latshaw   Grapevine, TX 57582   Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Unattached
10 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
12 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
13 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
15 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
16 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
20 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
21 James (Jim) Wilkinson   Carrollton, TX 137645   Matrix Cycle Club
22 H. Scott Killian   Austin, TX 203297   Unattached
23 Gary Metcalf   Fort Collins, CO 49602   Mirage
25 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26 John Farugia   San Antonio, TX 187543   Unattached
27 Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Unattached
28 Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
29 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Unattached
30 Antonio Lozano   San Antonio, TX 60412   Unattached
31 Richard Babbe   Frisco, TX 72266   Unattached
32 Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
33 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
35 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Southwest Cycling Club
36 Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX 116382   Unattached
37 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
38 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   Unattached
39 Miguel Zuniga      Unattached
40 J.R. Lynch      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Solar Eclipse
2 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Alamo Bike Club Inc
3 Scott Sanford   Odessa, TX 189707   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Clay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460   Matrix Cycle Club
5 Greg Smith   Houston, TX 125991   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 David Gill   Seabrook, TX 62119   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
7 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Bruce Simdon   Fort Worth, TX 62746   Unattached
9 Arthur Pacione   Bedford, TX 146818   Team Bicycles Inc.
10 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Unattached
11 Nancy Shroyer   Katy, TX 128260   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
12 Chester Long   Laredo, TX 21514   Laredo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Stanton Truxillo   Austin, TX 36001   Velocity
3 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix Cycle Club
4 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycle Club
5 Donald Kloster   Anywhere,  134693   Matrix Cycle Club
6 Gerald King      Unattached
7 Jamie Connally   Granbury Texas 54362   Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Kenneth Sheldon   Houston, TX 97168   Southern Elite

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
4 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   Unattached
5 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
6 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   Team Lucky Lounge
7 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Unattached
8 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   Mirage
9 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
10 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828   Team Hotel San Jose
11 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   Woodlands Cycling Club
17 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Matrix Cycle Club
19 Bo French   Ft Worth, TX 178948   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
20 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
21 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961   Matrix Cycle Club
22 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
23 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
24 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Unattached
26 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Lucky Lounge
27 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Team Lucky Lounge
28 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
29 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   Unattached
2 David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX 180481   Baylor
3 Barry Hughes   Fort Carson 216637   Mirage
4 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   Unattached
6 Baltazar Bernal   Corpus Christi, TX 60001   Unattached
7 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   Matrix Cycle Club
8 Johan Ordonez   Houston, TX 208395   Southern Elite
9 Shayne Young   Austin, TX 49073   REI Austin Cycling Team
10 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
11 Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX 204477   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
13 Benjamin Robertson   Austin, TX 197496   Team Hotel San Jose
14 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Unattached
15 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Team Power Train
16 Stephen Clarke   Stillwater, OK 7070   Frisco Cycling Club
18 David James   Austin, TX 185704   Texas Lone Star Racing
19 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Unattached
20 J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
21 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
22 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   Frisco Cycling Club
23 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Lucky Lounge
24 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   Texas Lone Star Racing
25 Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   Unattached
26 Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
27 John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 139362   Unattached
28 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Texas Lone Star Racing
29 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   Courage House
31 Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831   La Squadra Quaranta
32 Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   Unattached
33 Richard Herrin   Dallas, TX 184228   Unattached
34 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
35 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
36 Walter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577   Unattached
37 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Lucky Lounge
38 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Unattached
39 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Team Bicycles Inc.
40 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Unattached
2 Jeffrey Townes   Garland, TX 83424   Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
3 Dennis (Andy) Oliver   Austin, TX 204238   Team Hotel San Jose
4 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ 197268   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Sam McFarlane   Dallas, TX 212897   Unattached
6 Rand McKellar   Truckee, CA 202458   Mirage
7 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
10 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Unattached
11 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Unattached
12 Glen Garlington   Burleson, TX 201284   Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Farangmeher Gadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
14 Steve Wallentine   Plano, TX 183257   Matrix Cycle Club
15 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Unattached
16 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
17 Jonathan Efurd   Grapevine, TX 177799   Unattached
18 Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX 84724   Unattached
19 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Unattached
20 Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   Southwest Cycling Club
21 Joseph Solis   Wichita Falls, TX 202974   Midwestern State U Cycling/HH
22 Chris Cain   Dallas, TX 192051   Mirage
23 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
24 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
25 Jeff Stones   Houston, TX 148706   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
26 Michael Hochman   Laredo, TX 194594   Unattached
27 Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   Team Bicycles Inc.
28 Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 James Monday   Fort Worth, TX 214741   Unattached
30 Thomas Chu   Richardson, TX 177024   Matrix Cycle Club
31 David Guzman   Fort Worth, TX 207676   Unattached
32 Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
33 Julien Blond   Dallas, TX 207061   Mirage
34 Scott Dennett   Fort Worth, TX 110800   Lone Star Racing Club
35 Don Henson   Prosper, TX 166134   Unattached
36 David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   Mirage
37 Mark Bayer   Mckinney, TX 153371   Bikes & More Team Texas
38 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Red River Velo Club
39 Todd Swanson   Fort Worth 207426   Team Bicycles Inc.
40 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Lucky Lounge
42 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Unattached
43 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Lucky Lounge
44 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
45 Jose Caballero   Houston, TX 73481   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
47 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   Unattached
48 David Martin   Wichita Falls, TX 166710   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
49 Robert Grantham   College Station, TX 202970   Unattached
51 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Unattached
52 Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   Team Bicycles Inc.
53 Luis Torres   Houston, TX 191663   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
54 Sean McNeal   Austin, TX 179075   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
55 Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX 186504   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX 195868   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
1 Sten Schmidt      Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2 Clay Hobson      Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Greg Post   Plano, TX 186570   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078   Unattached
4 Dennis (Andy) Oliver   Austin, TX 204238   Team Hotel San Jose
4 Chad Baker      Unattached
5 Clay Wilson   Dallas, TX 202072   Matrix Cycle Club
5 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage
6 Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
6 Erick Dannenberg   San Antonio, TX 193125   Unattached
7 Darrell Hull   Denton, TX 192916   Waco Bicycle Club
7 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Unattached
8 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Unattached
8 Marc Keralla   Plano, TX 89536   Team Mirage
9 Douglas Ray   Frisco, TX 193283   Matrix Cycle Club
9 Mike Roberson      Unattached
10 Bill Thomas   Fulshear, TX 197449   Southwest Cycling Club
10 Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   Southern Elite
11 David Armstrong      Unattached
11 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   Unattached
12 Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   Unattached
12 Brent Johnson   Midlothian, TX 212711   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
13 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Unattached
13 Tom Rawles      Unattached
14 Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   Southern Elite
14 John Petrosky   Houston, TX 214208   Unattached
15 Peter Kaestner   Katy, TX 18405   Unattached
15 Joaquin Oronoz   Laredo, TX 202384   Unattached
16 Joey Munroe      Unattached
16 Chris Segura      Unattached
17 Joey Monzo   Las Cruces, NM 202190   Unattached
17 Greg Michalak   College Station, TX 165369   Unattached
18 Jay Emerick      Unattached
19 Mark Hinds   Crawford, TX 217264   Waco Bicycle Club
19 Aaron Flournoy      Unattached
20 Homero Diaz   Austin, TX 215599   Unattached
21 Rick Castro      Unattached
23 Cole Carter   Midland, TX 216046   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
24 Jeffrey Goodman   Houston, TX 203197   Woodlands Cycling Club
25 Louis Smith   Bryan, TX 202615   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Acheson   College Station, TX 216898   Air Force
2 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
3 Adam Gaubert      Unattached
4 Jose Hernandez      Unattached
5 Mark Sampson   Glendale, AZ 217806   Unattached
6 Mark Sanderson   Dallas, TX 165169   Mirage
7 Frank Yang      Unattached
8 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Unattached
9 Loren Dodson      Unattached
10 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage
11 Tim Flippin      Unattached
12 Philip Vickers   Allen, TX 166778   Matrix Cycle Club
13 Matthew McCallister   Lubbock, TX 217329   Unattached
14 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club
15 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Unattached
16 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
17 John Pizza   Dallas, TX 212801   Mirage
18 Tyler Keen      Unattached
19 John Trujillo      Unattached
20 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Ariel Marin      Unattached
22 Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078   Unattached
23 Rhyne Rundell   Mckinney, TX 201463   Mirage
24 Deodato Deodato      Unattached
25 Michael Murphy   New Braunfels, TX 68943   Unattached
26 Henry Feldman   Houston, TX 206000   Southwest Cycling Club
27 Patrick Kessler   College Station, TX 218332   Unattached
28 Chris Bertinato      Unattached
29 Ralph Ramirez      Unattached
30 Jackson Thomas   Gunter, TX 214238   Frisco Cycling Club
31 Cliff Nguyen   Pearland, TX 211583   Unattached
32 Shawn Wanamak      Unattached
33 John Schmidt      Unattached
34 Michael De Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club
35 Sherman Watters      Unattached
36 Christian Henrickse      Unattached
37 Cole Carter   Midland, TX 216046   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite
2 Shannon Shea   Spring, TX 214040   Unattached
3 Eizabeth Cloutier   Houston, TX 194669   Southern Elite

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX 199778   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Richmond      Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Bates   Bedford, TX 192549   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
3 Sharon Hughes   Dallas, TX 202614   Mirage
4 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5 Tracie Armand   Houston, TX 203575   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX 179199   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Paula Felix   Dallas, TX 196607   Greater Dallas Bicyclists
9 Mary-Paige Corcoran-Muehlegger   Cedar Park, TX 47589   Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX 186569   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Clare Murphy   Midland, TX 149123   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Nancy Shroyer   Katy, TX 128260   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
5 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Teresa Troll   Lytle, TX 74296   Unattached
7 Rhonda Barron   Houston, TX 131554   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8 Terry Monzo   Humble, TX 212738   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   Team Hotel San Jose
4 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNF Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX 81329   Sports TEAM The

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Bates   Bedford, TX 192549   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Audrey Knight   Austin, TX 209893   Unattached
4 Sharon Hughes   Dallas, TX 202614   Mirage
5 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Unattached
7 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   Unattached
8 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX 200433   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
2 Laura Ball      Unattached
4 Kathryn Killebrew   Austin, TX 209558   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Southern Elite
6 Meghan Keedy      Unattached
7 Cindy Plagens   Austin, TX 214637   2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 Pamela Poemoceah      Unattached
10 Michelle Hinds   Crawford, TX 216451   Waco Bicycle Club
11 Dolores McGee   Corpus Christi, TX 215260   Unattached
12 Brenda Moczygemba      Unattached
13 Alexa Kurtz      Unattached
14 Shellon McCallie      Unattached
15 Kitty Lovett      Unattached
16 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite
17 Mary-Paige Corcoran-Muehlegger   Cedar Park, TX 47589   Unattached
18 Paula Felix   Dallas, TX 196607   Greater Dallas Bicyclists
19 Clare Murphy   Midland, TX 149123   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
20 Kaye House      Unattached
21 Lisa Nickens   Dallas, TX 193136   Mirage
22 Rhonda Womack   Schertz, TX 215258   Unattached
23 Annalise Koenig   Glendale, AZ 217804   Unattached
24 Lisa Rushing      Unattached
25 Anne Zoellick      Alice Lloyd College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee