Race Results for
Bob Herbert Memorial
Bentonville, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 04/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Loafman   Duncan 40954   
2Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   
3Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   
4Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695   
5Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
6Buster Brown      
7Jack See      
8Anthony LaSora   Lawton, OK 57918   
9John LaSora   Lawton, OK 20450   
10Phil Harris   Bloomfield, NJ 121089   
11Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   
12Darrell Meinen      
13Adam Pratt   Bartlesville, OK 62940   
14Marc Delametter   Tulsa, OK 9095   
15Wade Caldwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981   
2Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   
3J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   
4Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK 205535   
5David Lencho      
6Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521   
7Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   
8David Griese   Ft Smith, AR 169234   
9Gregory Shinn   Claremore, OK 70698   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Chillingworth   Denver, CO 45125   
2Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   
3Steve Nagel      
4Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   
5John Power   Tulsa, OK 71727   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Aukuey   Tulsa, OK 145867   
1Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175   
2Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
2Mark McClay   Vass, NC 152390   
3Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   
4Joseph Spragus   Fort Worth, TX 167437   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   
2Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   
3Bruce Dunn      
4Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   
5Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   
6Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   
7Ryan Meydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   
8Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
9Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   
10Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   
11Keith Franklin   Louisville, KY 6981   
12Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   
13John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578   
14Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   
15Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA 191486   
16Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   
2Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR 192275   
3Bryan Hayes      
4Randy Bartel   Garden City, KS 152835   
5Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   
6Samuel Stokely   Bowie, MD 176100   
7Matthew Miller   Little Rock, AR 204458   
8Sean Turbeville   Santa Rosa, CA 199840   
9Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   
10Robert Waluofer   Springdale, AR 203030   
11Richard Watson   Little Rock, AR 191258   
13Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   
14Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   
15Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   
16James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   
17John Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI 207035   
2Mike Pakult      
3Kent Sinclair   Garden City, KS 203985   
4Seth Lake   Ulster Park, NY 211044   
5Robert Henley      
6Burton Bledsoe      
7Logan Eakins   Bentonville, AR 200234   
8John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232   
9Brandon Haley    203953   
10Ben Martin   Saint Louis, MO 176269   
11Bill Brown Jr      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee