Race Results for
Flying Horseshoe MTB Festival
CLE ELOM, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Atwoods   1:52:01.68   1
2 Andy Schultz   1:53:09.38   16
3 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA1:54:13.53 98835   20

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Cooley   1:54:24.39   17
2 Kristopher Holden   1:55:48.38   18
3 Christian Young   1:59:25.02   23

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gian Dalle   1:33:03.51   672
2 Stephen Ettinger   1:40:41.04   96
4 Stephan Jones   2:18:47.83   675

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bradford-Parish   1:32:35.93   645
2 Jeremy Pinto   1:35:19.08   482
3 Shawn Howard   1:39:46.47   165
4 TRAVIS BROWN   1:40:23.47   678
5 Matt Hayes   Port Orchard, WA1:40:48.00 79050   657
6 Brandon Lonac   1:42:56.79   464

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Oppenheimer   1:38:29.02   652
2 Mike Jancola   1:39:41.97   445
3 Doug Krumpelman   1:39:44.93   453
4 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:39:59.92 101059   662
5 Alex Shapleigh   Seattle, WA1:40:13.99 179695   653
6 Michael McAuley   1:42:19.57   473
7 Konrad Binber   1:42:44.34   103
8 Dave Lahn   Quincy, WA1:42:48.00 159945   650
9 David Stonich   1:43:51.17   612
10 Randall Reily   1:44:29.76   488
11 Klaus Fleischmann   1:46:21.57   247
12 Brian D Thompson   1:46:48.87   619
13 Jason Dougherty   1:48:18.19   230
14 Michael Prochaska   1:51:21.70   484
15 Thomas Sowards   1:55:48.93   608
16 Kevin Hornback   1:56:35.98   441
17 CHRIS TWARDZIK   1:58:36.03   685
18 Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA2:07:44.27 183014   666

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA1:43:00.58 190621   214
2 Steven Wade   1:45:20.78   659
3 Russ Staples   1:47:22.37   611
4 James Lyon   1:48:38.40   467
5 Rocky Crocker   1:48:56.64   121
6 Patrick Bentson   Auburn, WA1:51:08.09 3386   664
7 Pete Theisen   1:51:43.78   617
8 Virgil Long   1:56:24.62   465
9 Donald Hecker   1:56:55.81   433

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Norton   1:37:51.73   480
2 Mark Painter   1:42:26.03   54
3 Will Marshall   1:52:50.33   469
4 Ken Embrey   2:02:26.44   237

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Wetzel   1:17:56.89   632
2 Tom Kutina   1:20:42.21   457
3 Doug Shaw   1:21:51.76   499
4 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA1:22:46.86 164645   694
5 Jake Pearce   1:23:43.23   687
6 Jeremey Bartee   1:27:53.81   94
7 Sonny Miller   1:29:09.72   655
8 Evan Schmitt   1:35:43.26   496
9 WILLIAM Root   1:49:34.59   493
10 Steven Tauscheck   1:52:39.40   669

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Maeclke   1:15:46.37   649
2 Andrew Leese   1:18:46.67   460
3 Tim Ryan   1:19:31.06   681
4 Matt Rossman   1:21:46.88   494
5 Uli Salas   1:21:54.56   338
6 Brian Gump   1:23:36.57   316
7 Andrew Farina   1:25:48.53   700

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Middleton   1:18:18.23   475
2 Garrett Williams   1:18:36.99   635
3 Thomas Hayes   1:19:50.94   431
4 Jeff Beltramini   1:21:07.36   95
5 Rick Mattis   1:21:14.84   471
6 David Vautier   1:21:15.89   627
7 Paul Werner   Tacoma, WA1:21:26.11 208014   329
8 Mike Weber   1:21:30.65   631
9 LeRoi Smith   1:22:28.54   607
10 Henry Shaw   1:25:38.53   602
11 BRIAN JONES   1:26:06.98   679
12 Ivan Anderholm   Portland, OR1:27:51.70 149569   696
13 John Graf   1:27:57.33   300
14 Barry McMonagle   1:29:11.76   474
15 Cory Gordon   1:30:04.30   298
16 Terry Turpening   1:35:18.13   622
17 CARL VOGT   1:37:42.16   323
18 Greg Murphy   Seattle, WA1:37:47.31 212220   698
19 Bill Marson   1:42:28.93   641
20 Jeremy McKinley   1:43:52.16   601
21 Mike Braaten   1:44:32.74   115

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA1:20:33.27 205671   186
2 Richard Hughes-Davies   1:21:53.49   442
3 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA1:22:11.11 199389   640
4 Chris Bier   1:23:18.62   302
5 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID1:23:35.17 206987   642
6 Jon Reinstra   1:24:32.43   328
7 Bruce Trejos   1:25:46.59   621
8 Steve Kutina   1:26:59.69   456
9 David Dunnell   1:28:07.48   233
10 Scott Stroming   Wenatchee, WA1:32:36.60 78201   648
11 Eric Troili   1:34:05.53   688
12 Stuart Broderick   1:34:33.53   448
13 Dave Stanton   1:36:15.72   610
14 Troy Taylor   1:38:51.38   616
15 Jeff Haymes   1:40:54.14   432

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allan Beattie Jr.   1:27:49.60   53
2 Tom Ettinger   1:29:02.11   244
3 Sandy Thomas   Sandpoint, ID1:30:36.47 189495   87
4 Brian Volkert   1:47:07.35   628

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Holt   50:20.06   334
2 Sawyer Hunt   1:50:29.24   343

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hudson Thyr   31:54.67   620
2 Tavish Taylor   34:44.62   615
3 Trevor Taylor   35:54.39   697
4 Skylar Larson   37:04.64   684
5 Tony Gaudio   39:51.86   280
6 Gavin Jones   42:07.78   693

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Kutina   1:01:21.25   455
2 Eric Emsky   1:02:46.75   325
3 Ethan Maier   1:07:19.94   468
4 Aric Duncan   1:11:08.51   231
5 Bryen Graver   Monroe1:21:45.81 181937   661

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mattingly   57:06.67   470
2 Andy Shaw   57:22.59   498
3 Travis Hixson   1:02:05.35   439
4 James Reed   1:06:57.03   487
5 Kevin Angel   1:09:51.21   89
6 Justin Webb   1:15:59.27   629

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Caylor   1:02:11.27   646
2 Brendan Bersey   1:09:24.89   100
3 Chris Heiland   1:13:08.97   331
4 Jeff Vanderpham   1:18:30.55   624
5 Jeremy Cottle   1:34:19.03   207

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Graham   1:00:17.15   654
2 Luke Syverson   1:02:26.36   614
3 John Clark   1:04:30.11   341
4 Bret Dickey   1:05:12.88   695
5 Michael Smith   1:09:21.60   606
6 Philip Ralph   1:09:45.42   340
7 Lee LaPrath   1:11:14.07   459
8 Daniel Luna   1:15:04.00   466

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA58:22.50 203491   337
2 Jim Hafner   1:01:52.80   429
3 John Koschnick   Nordland, WA1:04:39.31 198269   644
4 David Barnhart   1:06:14.21   90
5 Michael Gaudio   1:09:13.10   264
6 Loren Fischer   East Wenatchee, WA1:09:44.05 208662   333
7 Randy Bostrom   1:11:34.25   112
8 Rob Smith   1:11:53.44   690
9 Rodney Brown   1:13:14.29   125
10 Peter Shaw   1:14:26.63   603

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Millar   1:07:19.39   476
2 David Dalle   Roslyn, WA1:08:30.31 199392   671
3 Jim Hoch   1:25:16.44   58
4 Robert Root   1:59:04.49   665

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Holden   2:04:09.46   440
2 Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA2:06:56.43 181834   639

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Lewis   1:58:49.89   463
2 Jodi Hess   2:04:08.67   438
3 Erika Krumpelman   2:06:32.57   454
4 Robyn Angliss   Seattle, WA2:24:11.15 197267   676

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Carroll   1:32:14.05   151
2 Diane Nations   1:35:37.09   479
3 Robyn Embrey   1:37:35.29   241
4 Stephanie Decker   1:57:07.12   220

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Lambert   Mount Vernon, WA1:34:03.87 214419   458
2 Jennifer Glyzinski   1:36:17.18   285
3 Mercedes Quinn-Blair   1:40:29.76   485
4 Penny Hulbert   1:42:30.46   472

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Val Hecker   1:38:44.07   434
2 Kirstin Sandaas   1:43:54.48   495
3 Minnie Deese   2:05:23.51   229

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jo Beth Thomas   1:56:51.76   308

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Young   42:04.28   677

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Hecker   1:23:19.12   435
2 Ingrid Beattie   1:37:45.38   691

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Millar   1:03:40.89   477
2 Freya Fennwood   1:06:53.34   683
3 April Hafner   1:22:38.32   317

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Leiper   1:12:48.37   461
2 Lori Williams   1:14:48.15   636
3 Jen Forsyth   1:16:23.68   658
4 Tina Rieken   1:16:34.02   491

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Pinto   1:05:03.26   483
2 Alex McMilla   1:09:10.77   680
3 Kristen Crupi   1:15:25.22   216
4 Kimberly Browne   1:15:28.20   131
5 Heidi Raymond   1:16:03.59   486
6 Rachel Knebel   1:17:09.74   339
7 Christina Janowski   1:31:43.71   342

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Oliver   1:11:53.22   481
2 Vicki Shafer   1:21:45.80   497
3 Cathy Bustad   1:39:33.37   689

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee