Race Results for
Great Falls Crit
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnson Geof      
2Harwood Noah      
3Buck Alex      
4Sean Teel   Newcastle, ME 200065   Portland Velo (pvc)
5Travis Lee      
6Keith Brown      Rainbow

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Bedard   20:45:52   
2Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   BOB/Naults Cyclery
3Paul Curley      
4Brian Blondin      
5Gene Petrella      
6Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729   Portland velo club
7Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471   Portland Velo Club (PVC)
8Frank Jennings      
9Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045   Maine Masters Racing
10Kevin Bessett      
11Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535   CCB/Volkswagen
12Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME 108461   Maine Cycling Club
13Philip Belliveau      
14David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875   Gearworks
15Tim groesbeck      
16david Johnson      
17Greg Rawlings      
18Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829   AFD/OSVC
19Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081   Sunapee-Banagans
20Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541   Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
21Stephen Ivester      
22Brian Linscott      
23Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934   Sunapee/Banagans
24James Olson   Yarmouth, ME 110378   Southern Maine Cycling Club
25John Brady   Westford, MA 203563   BRC / ATA
26Tom Stevens      
27Richard Marchessault      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA20:45:52 45505   TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
2Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   Gearworks/Spin Arts
3Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   BOB/Nault's Cyclery
4Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380   Gearworks/Spinarts
5Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254   CCB
6Karl Hambrecht      
7George Stergiou   Dover, NH 175338   New Hampshire Cycling Club
8Tom Stevens      
9John Grenier      
10Philip Beliveau      
11Stephen Ivester      
12David Taylor      
13Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061   BOB Naults
14Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756   BCA/Tosk
15James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo Club
16Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME 120408   Southern Maine cycling Club
17Steven Degon      
18John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500   Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo
2James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo Club
3Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179   BCA/TOSK

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901   none
2Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041   Atlantic Bicycle Club
3David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069   Mystic Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robbie King   North Andover, MA20:45:52 168259   Louis Garneau
2Mike Cody      NCC-BikeReg.com
3Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389   Ibex / Fitwerx
4Lincoln Brown   Newfield, NY 41441   RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team
5Seth Hosmer   Portland, OR 136565   Ibex/FitWerx
6dan Cassidy      
8Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389   Louis Garneau Racing
9Peter Hult      Fiordifrutta
10John McKone   20:45:52   CCB Volkswagon
11Ward Solar      Americas Cycling Team
12Matt White      NCC-BikeReg.com
13Zach Soucy   Keene, NH 169352   Ibex/Fitwerx
14Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590   Louis Garneau
15Yasuhiro Yamamoto      Team Nippo
16Brad Sheehan      NHCC
17Justin Peters      
18Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022   Louis Garneau Cycling Team
19Chris Green      
20Bobby Bailey      Racksmith.com
21Nate Rogers      Colavita
22Noah Taylor      
23Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497   Louis Garneau Racing
24David Rusnak      Gearworks Spinarts
25Tom Coupe      Necsa Elite Espoir Team
26Damen Coffer      NHCC
27Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602   Louis Garneau
28Benjamin Kubas      Racksmith.com
29Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613   Rainbow Bike
30Alec Donahue      Louis garneau
31Eley Jason      
33Jon Hamblen      Fiordifrutta
34Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263   Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati
35Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177   Louis Garneau Racing
36Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839   IBEX/Fitwerx
37Luke Krisch      Louis Garneau
38Ari DeWilde      ECV
39jake Hollenbach      
40Nat Faulkner      Trek VW

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Krish   20:45:52   
2Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178   Portland Velo Club
3Damen Colfer      
4Christopher Green      Portland Velo Club
5Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   NHCC/Team NH
6John Elfelt   Lexington, MA 96945   
7Brad Sheehan      NHCC/Team NH
8Geoffry Johnspn      
9William Dillon   Essex Junction, VT 192347   Louis Garneau
10Brian Blondin      
11James Olson      
12William Adams   Chevy Chase, MD 181040   Powder Ridge Cycling Team
13Christopher Kueter   Belmont, MA 41540   North Atlantic Velo
14John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360   Fastsplits Cycling Team
15Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256   Louis Garneau Racing
16Jason Eley      
17Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179   Portland Velo/Jamis
18Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563   
19Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789   Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
20Ryan Pomajevich      
21Art Trapostis      
22Jason Pettengill   Glen, NH 63422   FastSplits Cycling Team
23Charlie Bedard      

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA20:45:52 174555   Essex County Velo
2Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team
3Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016   Linscott Real Estate Racing
4Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118   Rainbow Bike
5Brock Denis   Raeford, NC 162146   Colavita-Bolla Racing
6Chris Lindscott      
7Sean Steady      
8S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NH 185631   ECV
9Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142   New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
10Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297   Dartmouth College
11Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA 187074   University of New Hampshire
12Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625   Essex County Velo
13Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073   
14Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223   GMBC/CATAMOUNT
15Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346   Portland Velo Club
16Thomas Orsini      
17Jeff Garnett      
18Patrick Dunlavey   Schenectady, NY 207728   U of Vermont Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Michaud   Fort Kent, ME20:45:52 202055   County Spinskis
2Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME 174497   mathieus cycle
3Roberts Brad      
4John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352   Unattached
5James Macmichael   Skowhegan, ME 210446   mathieus cycle
6Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982   
7Ron Bourgoin      Rainbow Bike
8Daniel Grenier   Nashua, NH 211849   
9D'Amour Marc      
10Herzig Dave      
11Rosenberg Chase      
12David Pietrowski      
13Bissonette Richard      

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dunfey Mckayla      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA20:45:52 165493   Gearworks/Spin Arts
2Gretchen Czaja   Woodstock, VT 207527   Dansko Wheelworks
3Tami Buhr      
4Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893   NEBC/ Cycle Loft
5Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6Nicole Kellogg   Sausalito, CA 205002   Dansko/Wheelworks
7Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760   dansko wheelworks
8Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120   Dansko Wheelworks
9Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625   NEBC/Cycle Loft
10Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
11Jessica Truslow   Arlington, MA 146515   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA20:45:52 191480   MIT Cycling
2Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR 68540   PVC
3Debony Diehl      
4Ilana Brito   20:45:52   Town Line Sprinters
5Jennifer Bailey      
6Melissa Smith   Durham, NH 153314   Dansko/Wheelworks
7Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA 205231   Harvard University Cycling
8Emily Patek   Mechanic Falls, ME 199720   Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bicycles
9Paula Bedard   Goffstown, NH 65835   Sunapee Banagans
10Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee