Race Results for
Tiger Rag 2004
Issaqueema Dam Rd Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Hadley   1.48.26  59 
2Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA1.51.14 113111  74 
3Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL1.52.32 129659  23 
4Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1.52.44 103410  58 
5Jamie Lamb   1.52.46  60 
6Anthony Slowinski (1 - PR)   Louisville, KY1.53.01 121030  24 
7Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1.56.06 117036  26 
8Keith Henry   Lithonia, GA1.57.06 15856  51 
9Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC1.57.52 17483  11 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC2.07.02 173539  
2Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2.08.23 161583  21 
3Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC2.10.48 192279  77 
4Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC2.20.28 207358  57 
5Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA2.30.01 191090  68 
DNFDanny Dinkins     22 
DNFAlex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  39 
DNFAndrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010  55 
DNFChris Wade   Indian Trl, NC 189858  12 
DNFAaron Sniker   York, SC 197086  14 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL1.57.33 172779  33 
2Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC1.58.28 92797  35 
3Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC1.58.55 108366  40 
4Justin Becker   Loveland, OH1.59.00 107839  70 
5Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY2.02.19 100788  49 
6Kyle Lasley   Louisville, KY2.02.42 196795  25 
7Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC2.04.24 184011  50 
8Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC2.04.32 171118  
9Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC2.06.56 197022  16 
10Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC2.07.08 9461  
11James Pair   Marietta, GA2.09.25 143635  53 
12Dylan Mitchell   Anytown, SC2.14.11 160121  32 
13Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC2.20.21 175276  37 
DNFGerman Bermudez   Colombia 194439  27 
DNFRoss Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  30 
DNFShane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  31 
DNFBrad Dobbins   High Point, NC 182408  
DNFMatthew Goelzer   Mount Holly, NC 85916  45 
DNFMichael Thomas   Randleman, NC 187985  52 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA1.54.07 173510  54 
2Peter Joski   Decatur, GA1.54.20 192560  62 
3Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin1.58.11 183301  
4Jake Kiser   Athens, GA1.58.53 176276  83 
5Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA1.59.55 153186  61 
6Shey Lindner   Covington, GA2.00.56 195152  
7Brad Dobbins   High Point, NC2.02.15 182408  38 
8Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC2.02.34 177246  
9Brad Kemis   Luck, WI2.02.53 187119  78 
10Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA2.04.59 43212  66 
11Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2.06.00 85363  
12Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC2.06.32 181563  20 
13Jim Molnar   Cary, NC2.09.47 186949  34 
14Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC2.10.12 210389  65 
15Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC2.11.28 174399  15 
16Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC2.13.26 114198  41 
17Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO2.14.32 169867  43 
18Brent Swanson   Athens, GA2.14.33 158555  80 
19Kevin McCauley   Greer, SC2.15.44 172840  73 
20J J McDowell   Trinity, NC2.19.40 147076  
21William Sullivan   Charlotte, NC2.22.38 200679  56 
22kris Bedsaul   2.24.56  71 
23Luther Papenfus   Fayetteville, NC2.35.19 210474  76 
DNFSean Waddell     84 
DNFDonald Taylor   Asheville, NC 175495  44 
DNFTom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598  48 
DNFJeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  28 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ1.57.48 138171  79 
2Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2.00.23 94785  10 
3Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA2.04.42 209716  63 
4Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC2.05.40 76050  42 
5Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC2.14.03 180625  69 
6Lee Rivers   Lakewood, CO2.24.29 30024  64 
7Jonathan Martin   Fayetteville, NC2.24.53 179913  75 
8Luther Livermon   Cary, NC2.30.22 186676  19 
9Eddie Greene   Boone, NC2.37.11 86788  46 
DNFClifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  17 
DNFDale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563  47 
DNFJohn Myers   East Point, GA 164658  36 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC1.23.45 196889  218 
2William Messenger   Asheville, NC1.25.00 204222  249 
3Jack Younkins   1.25.37  285 
4Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC1.26.51 180992  236 
5Nick Mileti   Cashiers, NC1.27.23 183389  278 
6Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA1.28.03 207359  209 
7Jonathan Carter   1.30.19  217 
8Andrew Burore   1.31.09  263 
9Philip Shaw   1.33.45  207 
10Paul Pellegrino   1.34.30  246 
11John Neuffer   1.35.56  202 
12Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC1.38.05 206017  252 
13Charly Hermanson   1.38.40  237 
14Paul Krasowski   Sandy Hook, CT1.41.10 170405  230 
15James Coan   1.47.25  220 
16Eric McGovern   1.53.17  248 
DNFReed Watson   Bozeman, MT 177407  251 
DNFBrad Holliday     201 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Davis   1.23.22 209728  257 
2Matthew Rice   1.23.35  232 
3Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC1.24.53 184577  276 
4Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC1.24.56 181011  203 
5Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC1.25.30 161576  212 
6Peter Molloy   1.26.26  206 
7Chris Ward   Etowah, NC1.29.21 200732  271 
8Michael Brown   Asheville, NC1.31.28 200676  267 
9Joel Burgess   1.31.50  270 
10Deon Bartlett   Archdale, NC1.32.25 170909  221 
11Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC1.34.00 204977  228 
12Erik Ohmstead   1.34.01  235 
13Charles Cannon   Travelers Rest, SC1.34.37 80273  284 
14David Nevels   1.35.22  240 
15Timothy Goelzer   Monroe, NC1.35.50 183497  277 
16Ian Lione   Asheville, NC1.37.09 209109  266 
18Chad Smith   1.37.31  253 
19Jerry Motter   Greensboro, NC1.38.01 184488  211 
20Lair Gantt   Candler, NC1.38.44 205203  204 
21Randall Breedlove   1.39.33  265 
22Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC1.40.07 209501  256 
23Charles Davis   Greer, SC1.40.30 208169  264 
24Andy Taylor   Candler, NC1.41.27 190970  269 
25Lou Sanchez   1.43.26  287 
26Mark Nagy   1.44.52  245 
27Edward Autry   Huntersville, NC1.50.46 208417  247 
28John Shaffer   1.56.00  231 
DNFGrant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982  223 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Recore   Charlotte, NC1.32.50 211735  254 
2Robert Hawk   Nicholson, GA1.34.02 186434  250 
3Jerry Steele   Winston Salem, NC1.34.23 180635  259 
4Andy davis   1.34.27  241 
5Kenneth Johnson   Charlotte, NC1.34.31 17983  262 
6Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC1.34.34 207213  216 
7Steve Anstoetter   Piney Flats, TN1.34.40 133399  243 
8John Taylor   Lewisville, NC1.36.44 195673  213 
9Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC1.38.57 180653  215 
10Joe Fairclough   1.39.21  226 
11Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC1.40.50 164475  281 
12Terry Barham   1.42.00  273 
13Emory Owen   Pisgah Forest, NC1.43.03 135406  242 
14Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC1.45.11 167927  208 
15Ray Broome   Cornelius, NC2.52.55 174812  275 
16Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC2.54.27 171345  258 
17kevin Williams   2.57.56  286 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Graham Williams   Hickory, NC1.01.29 208818  108 
2Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA1.03.02 200534  107 
3Stuart Williams   1.17.13  109 
4Andrew Wimbish   1.21.40  139 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA47.13 156519  131 
2Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC53.19 200672  121 
3Michael St. Marie   53.47  157 
4Thomas Smith   53.56  122 
5Clint Harris   56.47  173 
6Matt Ryman   58  175 
7Nate Williams   Hickory, NC1.20.58 206051  110 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC45.24 181994  167 
2Jonathan Keiper   Warrenton, VA45.42 156521  132 
3Maxwell Miller   Mooresville, NC48.22 208181  136 
4Mathew Rotroff   48.47  168 
5Travis Mathews   Huntersville, NC48.51 209560  120 
6Trey Summey   49.22  166 
7Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC49.39 200573  144 
8Matt St. Marie   51.52  155 
9Shawn Scott   55.53  129 
10Spencer Coates   1.07.21  143 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Edmonson   Easley, SC46.35 181564  133 
2James Godfrey   47.21  113 
3Ryan Smith   48.24  102 
4Ellison Smith   50.51  134 
5Jim Armehirout   1.01.24  163 
6Jeffery Dill   1.13.37  101 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Werts   44.55  151 
2Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC47.29 209776  152 
3Josh Boggs   50.24  153 
4Jones Brian   51.19  149 
5James Young   52.2  123 
6Ryan Balakas   53.51  125 
7Travis Herman   1.00.01  148 
8Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA1.03.27 149207  103 
9Brad Caldwell   1.03.32  135 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Reeves   45.09  106 
2Daniel Goehring   45.22  138 
3Jeff Dixon   47.51  159 
4Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC48.54 166212  161 
5Kevin Beroth   49.09  156 
6Shawn Tew   Aberdeen, NC49.27 201235  162 
7Navarro Guillermo   50.56  146 
8Steve Edwards   51.15  172 
9Scott Millbern   51.29  141 
10Dennis Grams   51.33  160 
11Keith Bell   Cary, NC51.4 206392  137 
12David Cooper   Asheville, NC52.56 212389  130 
13Earl Brown   Raleigh, NC53.17 210972  111 
14Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC56.04 190983  118 
15Charles (Scot) Garrison   Greensboro, NC57.32 206710  128 
16Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC58.04 195594  154 
17matt Medgysey   59.47  119 
18Kevin Fennington   59.51  158 
19Keith Arbogast   1.00.01  169 
20Brad Elliot   1.03.46  174 
21Michael Vang   Raleigh, NC1.10.32 207105  145 
22Chris Miller   1.31.17  117 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Smith   49.01  164 
2Donovan Ross   Hickory, NC51.53 203061  126 
3Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC52.12 183539  150 
4Joe Hammond   53.13  105 
5Garry Poirier   56.16  127 
6Perter Linley   59.24  176 
7Vincent Barnhill   Woodruff, SC1.00.09 2670  116 
8Chuck Summey   1.04.34  165 

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Winter   Athens, GA2.08.17 146174  67 
2Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC2.24.27 180650  13 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA2.31.25 204207  224 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA2.19.36 177072  18 
2Jodi Grabowski   Fletcher, NC2.22.01 146930  72 
3Sara Welp   Lilburn, GA2.26.30 164468  29 
4Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA2.27.17 158598  81 
5Shey White   Zirconia, NC2.29.20 195853  82 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC1.35.37 199307  234 
2Bevin McGahey   Asheville, NC1.38.11 207437  255 
3April Hayes   Longmont, CO1.43.11 209908  268 
4Jennifer Federle   Louisville, KY1.50.28 199945  227 
5Alice Smith   1.56.24  219 
6Nina Koch   2.19.20  283 
DNFWendy Turner   Clemmons, NC 197626  239 
DNFSamantha Williams   Myersville, MD 209805  238 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1.43.28 140671  225 
2Pamela Taylor   Simpsonville, SC1.54.43 195627  210 
3Tracey Jones   Charlotte, NC1.55.50 210471  274 
4Jennifer Taylor   Durham, NC1.56.26 206424  222 
5Joan Barham   Brevard, NC1.56.47 134944  272 
6Kristi Sanborn   1.57.12  260 
7Michelle Goelzer   Monroe, NC2.00.19 172844  279 
8Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC2.01.03 205249  229 
DNFTheresa Dawson     233 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Rotroff   1.58.55  244 
2Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC2.06.24 191206  214 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Newton   54.5  142 
2Alicia Wood-Jones   1.01.15  104 
3Ashley Freeman   1.01.49  124 
4Mari Beth Shoemaker   1.03.40  115 
5Charisma Arbogast   1.08.02  170 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Rowell   1.00.19  147 
2Shelley Molnar   1.04.18  140 
3Robin Autry   Huntersville, NC1.06.55 208421  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee