Race Results for
Newport Storm Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   Team Arc en Ciel Racing
2 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783   Cox Communications
3 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA 164350   Union Velo Cyling Club
4 Kyle Stockford      unattached
5 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109   NECSA

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075   NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Daniel Liebowitz   Avon, CT 200642   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
4 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767   Union Velo Cyling Club

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 John Baington      AFD/OSVC
3 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575   Union Velo Cyling Club
5 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383   CCCC/Corner Cycle
6 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829   AFD/OSVC
7 Jean Oliveira   Providence, RI 64621   Velocite
8 John Corriveall      B.O.B Cycling Club
9 David Lapio   Uxbridge, MA 155735   Providence Velo Club
10 Chris Pereira      Providence Velo Club

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893   Arc-en-Ciel
2 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105   Arc-en-Ciel
3 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187   MBRC/Bicyclelink
4 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436   CCB
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380   Mid State Cycling Club
6 Lionel Trehan      Eurotrek
8 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261   Arc-en-Ciel
9 John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463   Arc-en-Ciel
10 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   BOB

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Coffey   Westerly, RI 157195   CCB/Volkswagon
2 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091   Racksmith.com/Land Rover
3 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230   CCB/Volkswagon
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   Bethel Cycle Sport
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   ACT
7 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742   TREK/VWG
8 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618   Arc-en-Ciel
9 Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262   Fiordifrutti
10 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105   Arc-en-Ciel
11 Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263   TREK/VWG
12 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575   Union Velo Cyling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910   Cyclonauts Racers
2 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424   Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link
3 Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009   CCB/Volkswagon
4 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
7 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   Team SMG
8 Aaren Molloy      
9 Michael Broglio   Lincoln, MA 41442   Boston Road Club
10 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT 197455   Louie Garneau Racing
2 Patrick Walsh      
3 S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NH 185631   Essex County Velo
4 Tim Strickland      
5 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285   Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
6 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949   Mystic Velo Club
7 Richard Raymond   Westport, CT 62429   Carpe Diem
8 Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI 59720   OSVC Ocean State Velo Club
9 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT 170381   CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad
10 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI 192821   Cox Communications

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Racine   Stowe, VT 174981   Jamis/Kinetic Racing
2 Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796   North East Bicycle Club (NEBC)
3 Ross Kennedy   Acton, MA 170972   Northeast Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Bousfield   Glastonbury, CT 193110   Mystic Velo Club
5 William Jacobsen   Grafton, MA 202426   CCB/Volkswagon
6 William Needham   Cary, NC 120826   CCB International
7 Keith Liggett      NEBC
8 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   Grouppo Sportivo Europeo
9 Sheldon Charles      QUAD
10 Todd Marsico   Norwich, CT 210316   unattached

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee