Race Results for
Lime Rock Circuit Race
Lime Rock Park, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/09/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT 63434   Powder Ridge Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  285 TOSK
2 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  295 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  288 TOSK
4 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  292 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA 46009  282 Amherst
6 Jeffery Sanderson   Bantam, CT 49909  290 Zephyr
7 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  281 Essex Brass / Trek

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  422 FiordiFrutta
2 Nat Faulkner   Bracebridge 212216  437 Galaxy
3 Bjorn Cornelissen     407 Team Holland
4 Roland Stenekes     428 Team Holland
5 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  412 Team Holland
6 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  413 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  442 Jelly Belly
8 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  403 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  408 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA 100678  125 Mountclair Cyclists
2 Patrick Walsh     139 
3 Chuck Leach     117 Housatonic Wheel Club
4 Patrick Goguen     111 nebc
5 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  132 Dartmouth College
6 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  106 Tosk/BCA
7 Matthew Helming     113 Louis Garneau Racing
8 David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  124 Circle A Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  50 Northeast Roadmasters
2 Greg Olsen     29 
3 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  
4 Adam Steidinger   Wallingford, CT 189542  46 
5 Jin Pyun   Watertown, NY 198048  35 
6 Jeffrey Bousfield   Glastonbury, CT 193110  
7 Scott Sommers     44 
8 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  15 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee