Race Results for
GAP Summer Sizzler
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Melehan   Canton, GA1:30:04 186229  404 NARC / Free-Flite
2 CRAIG HENDERSON   1:34:24  412 BIKE BETTER
3 CRAIG BAILEY   1:39:47  411 -
4 M Jason Brosche   Clermont, GA1:42:05 200471  413 BIKE BETTER
5 mark edwards   1:42:25  408 Team Xtreme Racing
6 Jeremy Catania   1:44:57  401 Product M
7 Mark Duffus   Perry, GA1:48:18 224463  417 BODY TEC FITNESS CLUB
8 Mitchell Hayes   1:50:30  400 Kirks Cycle/TDDS Design Svc
9 Merle Edington   1:51:03  410 NCCC/River City Bicycles
11 Tim Carlfeldt   1:57:39  403 BMW of Chattanooga
12 Al Abbott   1:59:17  402 Bike Town USA
13 Bill Stovall   Wanaque, NJ2:03:13 209712  405 FREE-FLITE/NARC
14 John Jacobs   2:05:33  407 Unattached
15 William Key   Lawrenceville, GA2:23:45 128075  409 Mojo Velo Racing
DNF JOE GOODMAN     416 @ THE HUB / GA VELO
DNF ERIC EDGAR     414 CYCLEWORKS
DNF Jay Swift   Marietta, GA 209710  415 -

Men - Clydesdale - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILL RIDDLE   0:48:38  912 -
2 JEFF HAIRE   0:50:30  913 -
3 Mark Goffi   0:51:23  909 Unattached
4 MIKE CRAIG   0:51:24  915 HFG
5 Rob Murphy   0:51:46  908 Atlanta Bike Commuter
7 Jonathan Hamilton   0:52:44  907 -
8 Jeff Ingle   0:53:46  906 -
9 John Larimer   0:53:48  919 Mid South Cycling
10 Bill Bennett   0:54:11  900 Biketown USA
11 David Conway   0:54:31  903 Athens Cycling
12 willie davis   0:55:09  911 Dirt Road Kings
13 RANDALL IENNELL   0:57:17  916 -
14 Chris Hoback   0:57:31  901 RAMBO
15 BRADY MERCIER   0:57:51  914 -
16 ROBERT MCCARLEY   1:03:07  918 -
17 Troy Holland   1:03:41  902 UNATTACHED
18 paul maxwell   1:05:51  904 cage foot
DNF Chris Hoback     905 RAMBO
DNF Kevin Bean   Smyrna, GA 211763  910 -

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:44:57 18075  BIKETOWN USA
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:45:36 103410  SOBEE CANNONDALE
3 Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA1:50:17 195115  78 Biketown / Spinlite / Kenda
4 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA1:54:47 189325  Biketown USA
5 Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA2:01:08 137285  Health Defense
6 Dirk Shaw (1 - EX)   Atlanta, GA2:04:20 211693  Bicycle Outfitters Racing Inc..
7 CHARLES REEVES   2:09:09  10 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
8 James Pair   Marietta, GA2:10:57 143635  INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
9 Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA2:11:44 75261  Eazy Rollerz
DNF Thomas Watkins (EX)   Sharpsburg, GA 172642  BICYCLES UNLIMITED
DNF Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  GEORGIA VELO/CHEROKEE BIKES
DNF Noah Fouts (EX)   Milledgeville, GA 147348  11 OCONEE OUTFITTERS

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sagat   Roswell, GA2:09:35 207380  75 BIKE TOWN USA
2 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA2:13:52 207381  76 BIKE TOWN USA
DNF Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358  77 Bike Town USA

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT UNNOLD   1:52:00  36 BIKE BETTER
2 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA1:54:32 13937  30 Free Flite Bikes
3 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA1:55:55 43212  26 Bicycle Outfitters Racing
4 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA1:58:28 195152  33 AT THE HUB
5 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin1:59:52 183301  31 -
6 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA2:02:12 153186  37 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
7 Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA2:02:13 179499  32 CHEROKEE/GAVELO/ZIFTY.COM
8 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA2:05:41 109935  34 -
9 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN2:09:47 127337  38 EAST RIDGE BIKES
10 Kevin Kellar   Ellijay, GA2:12:44 210390  35 CARTECAY BIKE SHOP
11 Bob Grieco   2:20:13  25 RAMBO
12 PERRY THOMAS   2:24:38  28 -
DNF Mark Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 199010  29 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
DNF Edward Moreadith   Asheville, NC 207948  27 Atlanta Pro Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Myers   East Point, GA1:58:30 164658  59 RBM of Atalnta/Velo Voodoo
2 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA2:00:13 102889  60 -
3 STEPHEN GALLEGOS   2:01:43  63 -
4 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA2:02:19 209716  62 CYCLEWORKS
5 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA2:03:15 38707  56 RBM
6 Don Newman   Athens, GA2:04:53 205680  55 Sunshine Porterfield
7 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA2:04:58 173557  58 oconnee outfitters
8 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:08:33 25449  57 Titus Ti
9 Todd Mills   Mableton, GA2:16:27 84369  61 -
10 Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:18:24 174198  64 -

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA1:32:40 175816  522 BIKETOWN USA JUNIOR
2 matthew ryerson   1:32:45  504 thebikeshop
3 Max Gunn   1:38:52  501 Longstreet Clinic
4 Russell Sosebee   1:45:52  503 Northstar Bicycles
5 colin huff   1:49:52  502 oconee outfitters
6 Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA2:00:32 207780  500 Biketown USA
7 Steven Halgat   Monroe, GA2:23:01 195113  520 BIKETOWN
DNF Ty Magner     521 Georgia Velo
DNF EDUARDO AVILA     505 -

Men - SP

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUG STACKS   1:32:02  173 STACKS REAL ESTATE
2 Tony Lee   1:44:21  170 Biketown USA
3 CHARLIE MAFFITT   1:50:24  175 SUNSHINE/PORTERFIELD
4 KEITH BAITSELL   1:51:55  174 -
5 ANA JOHNSON   2:04:08  172 Bike Tech of Macon
DNF David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  171 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Ellis   1:20:43  102 unattached
2 Casey Magner   1:21:00  103 Georgia Velo
3 Brad Wilmert   1:21:02  100 Bicycle Outfitters
4 MATT GENTRY   1:21:30  112 OCONNE OUTFITTERS
5 JACK YOUNKINS   1:24:03  109 -
6 Lee Yarnell   Calhoun, GA1:25:14 209720  111 GA VELO / CHEROKEE BIKE SHOP
8 STEVE BROGLIO   1:33:38  113 CSK AMERICA
9 ROBERT JOHNSON   1:33:42  108 Bike Tech of Macon
10 Dave Mixon   1:34:55  104 MidSouth Cycling Team
11 Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA1:37:36 210395  105 Bike Tech of Macon
12 Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA1:40:39 209724  115 -
13 JARED NICHOLS   1:42:12  114 BOBS CYCLE SHOP
14 Chris Douillard   Denver, CO1:48:48 211625  101 DAI
15 Trenton Powell   1:53:25  106 UNATTACHED
16 JEFFREY GARNETT   2:23:04  110 @ THE HUB

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Gowens   1:23:08  212 -
2 LARRY CROOK   1:25:44  219 CHEROKEE BIKES
3 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA1:26:55 17701  224 -
4 Josh Fix   1:27:12  215 Unattached
5 Javaun Moradi   Atlanta, GA1:27:14 208996  210 NZ Standard / L5Flyers
6 PAUL SHERWOOD   1:27:38  221 BIKE BETTER
7 David Muse   Cumming, GA1:27:40 161462  205 Bicycle Outfitters
8 David Homansky   Marietta, GA1:28:26 151965  218 C.A.T. - ROSWELL BIKES
9 EDDIE WIMBERLY   1:28:30  202 BIKE TECH
10 Steve Julian   Albany, GA1:28:31 188705  220 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
11 JAMES WIANT   1:29:53  201 -
12 Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA1:29:58 208802  207 UNATTACHED
13 Mark Benak   1:30:09  229 UNATTACHED
14 Peter Molloy   1:31:07  204 NA
15 Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA1:32:46 204239  206 NZ Standard / L5Flyers
16 Joel Groft   1:33:08  214 @The Hub
17 JOHN MCELROY   1:34:08  223 GA. VELO
18 Patrick Deabenderfer   Stockbridge, GA1:34:58 126388  203 Georgia Velo
19 Daniel Dreiske   Marietta, GA1:35:05 203775  208 FREE FLITE/NARC
20 TRACEE POLCIN   1:35:40  227 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING
21 Tom Carter   1:37:13  213 NARC / Freeflite
22 Mark King   Decatur, GA1:38:02 163111  211 NZ Standard/L5Flyers
23 ANDY HALL   1:38:46  231 -
24 PATRICK HILTON   1:39:25  222 CENTRAL GA CYCLISTS
25 GLEN SLATER   1:40:15  228 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING
26 JEFF GREEN   1:42:57  232 -
27 chris meade   1:44:05  209 csra trailblazers
28 REESE BARNES   1:55:08  217 -
29 PAUL FIRNSCHILD   2:08:58  230 TENACITY
DNF LADD DUNWOODY     226 -
DNF STAR BRIDGES     200 JOHN DEERE
DNF Anthony Murrell     225 N/A
DNF G Todd Park   Madison, SD 205620  216 -

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN1:30:49 178931  311 NCCC/ RIVER CITY BIKES
2 William Orisich   Decatur, GA1:30:51 209719  308 oconee outfitters
3 HANS PLUG   1:31:39  315 -
4 Butch Dyer   Flowery Branch, GA1:32:12 200579  307 Biketown
5 Peter Uher   Marietta, GA1:32:38 208274  313 Unattached
6 Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA1:33:47 204612  305 CENTRAL GEORGIA CYCLISTS
7 PHILIP RICHARDS   1:34:32  317 TUCKER BIKES
8 Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA1:34:34 200578  310 Board N Bike
9 Asa Marshall   1:35:58  306 Bike Tech - Macon. GA
10 Jim Bailey   Covington, GA1:37:01 209669  309 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
11 jeffrey duckworth   1:38:25  303 Pure Energy
12 PETER SAGAT   1:38:47  300 BIKE TOWN USA
13 CHRIS CALHOUN   1:41:16  318 MOLD REMEDIATION
14 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL1:42:36 173103  304 MDC RACING
15 JOE TATMAN   1:43:30  301 BIKETOWN USA
16 ALAIN FOXITAINE   1:59:15  314 BIKETOWN USA
DNF DAN LEWIS     312 -
DNF CHRIS SHIM     601 -
DNF William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  302 Cherokee Bike Shop/Ga. Velo
DNF Gary Brown   Cumming, GA 160089  316 CHEROKEE BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don (Gil) Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA1:34:29 13682  157 FILZBUILT/INTENSE
2 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA1:34:31 9641  153 Cycleworks
3 STAN ETHRIDGE   1:40:35  155 BIKE TECH RACING
4 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA1:43:05 156134  154 Oconee Outfitters
5 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA1:47:37 137704  156 -
6 BARCLAY RUSHTON   2:16:57  151 -
7 BOB SHUFORD   2:17:12  158 -
DNF Lawrence Krupa   Marietta, GA 113035  152 NADS/Cycleworks

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael york   0:47:21  673 unattached
2 BLAKE RICKMAN   0:50:08  677 SORBA GAINESVILLE
3 Tate Harney   0:50:57  672 Unattached
4 Wesley Woolard   0:51:53  674 -
5 AXEL SMITH   1:00:26  680 RAAS
6 KIEFER MARTIN   1:00:39  670 THE BIKE SHOP
7 SHANE RICKMAN   1:10:10  678 BIKETOWN USA
8 Coty Rothery   1:10:58  671 unattached
9 Jake Wissell   1:17:48  675 -
DNF campbell mcnab     676 -
DNF JOHN VANCE     679 OCONEE OUTFITTERS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN0:42:53 207552  655 KnoxVelo
2 Chuck Norris   Aiken, SC0:43:00 209722  651 Off The Sprocket Racing
3 Tyler Shields   0:48:43  654 New
4 Matt Neel   0:49:10  652 -
5 BEN MARSHALL   0:53:18  650 -
6 Michael Garcia   1:09:33  656 unattached
DNF Patrick McCabe     659 Oconee Outfitters
DNF Zach Heaton     653 The Bike Shop

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Fisher   0:40:32  609 -
2 Brian Matthews   0:41:08  602 Unattached
3 BRIAN DICKEY   0:42:56  623 HUNGOVER
4 Drew Genteman   0:43:41  619 UNATTACHED
5 Trey Commander   0:44:15  614 BMW of Chattanooga
6 Grant Lockwood   0:44:17  603 Bike Better. Addictive Cycles
7 Eddie Delacruz   0:44:55  613 unattached
8 BRYAN HARRIS   0:45:16  627 -
9 Scott Alexander   0:45:50  605 Marietta
10 Dustin Bilthouse   0:47:07  608 Ramhouse
11 Geoff Mitchell   0:47:16  617 MidSouth Cycling Team
12 Adam Lawrence   0:47:27  616 SGAC
13 Stephen Dean   0:47:28  606 unattached
14 Daniel Elzey   0:47:32  621 BIKE TOWN USA
15 YONI POLLALE   0:47:59  785 TUCKER BICYLCES
16 Kirk Lindquist   0:49:06  612 Bike Town USA
17 ROBERT BASHA   0:49:07  622 -
18 Robert Sosebee   0:49:17  615 -
19 DANIEL MURRAY   0:51:51  600 CENTRAL GEORGIA CYCLIST
20 Hunter Hill   0:52:15  620 UNATTACHED
21 TYRONE MORGAN   0:55:14  628 -
22 Adam Crawford   0:56:14  611 None
23 MIKE SKLAR   0:57:27  624 -
25 Jacob Corwine   1:13:27  607 -
26 Bobby Curtis   1:22:54  610 BICYCLE OUTER FITTERS
DNF Kevin Baxter     618 MidSouth Cycling Team
DNF IAN MENDELSON     625 -
DNF Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  604 ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Eldridge   0:41:05  727 NCCC
2 Braun Woods   Alpharetta, GA0:41:24 212748  719 SLOWSPOKES
3 Steven Spence   0:41:25  725 -
4 Perry Erhardt   0:42:02  726 The Bike Shop
5 CARLTON ANDERSON SR   0:43:10  700 -
6 Rodney Barnes   0:43:27  716 CCR
7 SEAN GIUFFRE   0:44:03  742 -
8 Mike Hefner   0:44:42  703 UNATTACHED
9 TADD PECK   0:45:04  735 BIKETOWN USA
10 Jeffrey Schaarschmidt   0:45:41  724 BMW of Chattanooga
12 Luis Astudillo   0:46:55  705 Biela
13 scott britt   0:47:06  721 unattached
14 MIKE HARRIS   0:47:40  739 N2STANDARD/L5FLYERS
15 Thomas Patterson Jr.   0:48:08  728 Unattached
16 MARVIN KEENAN   0:48:25  738 OFF THE SPROCKET RACING
17 BLAKE SEXTON   0:48:27  736 BIKETOWN USA
18 OMAR ROJAS   0:48:41  737 VELOCIRAPTORS
19 ANTHONY BENSON   0:48:44  745 STEELEHORSE
20 STUART GILLINGHAM   0:49:04  713 G.A.P.
21 Sergio Gruppo   0:49:51  729 MidSouth Cycling Team
22 TOM SNELLGROVE   0:50:03  715 BMW OF CHATTANOOGA
23 Anton Hagens   0:50:04  707 UNATTACHED
24 Alford Thomas   0:51:32  723 -
25 patrick barry   0:52:59  712 Rusty Roof Racing
26 STEPHEN SCHEIN   0:53:06  734 -
27 Oscar M Munoz   0:53:29  708 UNATTACHED
28 JOHN SORRELL   0:53:31  740 -
29 ERIC DECKER   0:54:19  744 -
30 bobby gattman   0:55:02  718 csra trailblazers
31 jimmy bronstien   0:56:42  717 csra trailblazers
32 Lee Sebastian   0:57:03  709 -
33 GARY TETRAULT   0:58:09  714 -
34 ANDY FLOYD   0:58:50  701 THUNDER SHEEP
35 PHILLIP KING   0:58:52  741 -
36 Timothy Fletcher   Merritt Island, FL1:03:22 209711  706 Beef Meat
37 Damon Utsey   1:04:18  704 The Replacements
38 Timothy Clark   Atlanta, GA1:12:48 207555  733 Mojo Velo Racing
DNF kevin adams     731 bike shop
DNF Jon Eichner     720 Unattached
DNF Andrew Bomberger     722 UNATTACHED
DNF JUAN OSORIO     732 U.C.L.
DNF Javier Garcia     710 Destructo Modulators
DNF BRAD JIMISON     743 -
4601 Sr. Norris   Off The Sprocket Racing  Chuck 702

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan Spurgeon   0:46:07  813 DESTRUCTO MODULATORS
2 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA0:46:17 207350  819 RAAS
3 Robert Press   0:46:18  817 UNATTACHED
4 JAKE KENNINGTON   0:46:43  835 L 5 FLYERS
5 Bill Whidden   0:46:45  808 Last Bandito
6 David Good   Atlanta, GA0:47:23 209713  810 VICIOUS FISH FC
7 MATT WINKELJOHN   0:47:39  801 -
8 Gus Bengochea   0:47:46  822 UNATTACHED
9 Jeff Johnson   0:48:12  826 Blazing Saddles
10 Paul Woolard   0:48:35  818 -
11 MIKE PEOPLES   0:48:53  830 UNATTACHED
12 DOUGLAS MCNAB   0:49:25  825 -
13 Bruce Morris   0:49:28  807 Destructo Modulators
14 Alan Johns   0:49:32  803 Chattanooga SORBA
15 Stephen Mullins   0:51:04  820 RAMBO
16 KEN LOPEZ   0:51:10  836 SLOWSPOKES
17 DONALD BILL   0:51:38  833 CENTRAL GEORGIA CYCLISTS
18 DARRELL RICKMAN   0:51:49  831 SORBA GAINESVILLE
19 Jesse Dunn   0:52:33  827 CENTRAL GEORGIA CYCLISTS
20 Derek Boyd   0:52:51  821 The Bike Shop
21 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA0:53:04 221666  811 Slowspokes
22 Rick Hudson   0:54:11  812 New
23 CARLOS ZULUAGA   0:59:37  829 -
24 Wayne Phillips   0:59:39  828 MidSouth Cycling Team
25 Chris Callahan   0:59:41  802 unattached
26 MARK PORTWOOD   0:59:43  834 -
27 MICHAEL SURRENCY   1:00:15  805 BANANA SLUG
28 KEITH GREENE   1:01:55  800 -
29 TOM HUGHES   1:02:28  823 BIKE TOWN USA
30 Jim Holland   1:04:32  816 Westbury Medical Care
31 Bruce Graham   1:05:29  815 Low Country VW
32 GRAHAM GROSECLOSE   1:11:15  660 OCONNE OUTFITTERS
33 DAVID GROSECLOSE   1:11:54  832 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
34 James Frerichs   1:22:25  824 Destruco Modulators
DNF MICHAEL SURRENCY     806 BANANA SLUG
DNF MICHAEL SURRENCY     809 BANANA SLUGS
DNF KEN LOPEZ     863 SLOWSPOKES

Women - PR/EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dayna Cotter   Atlanta, GA1:52:38 188968  91 NZ STANDARD/L5 JLYERS
2 Krista Park   Madison, SD1:54:51 203842  86 BikeTown USA
3 Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN2:05:05 181530  90 -
4 Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA2:07:08 209709  88 CYCLEWORKS
5 Mary Kellar   Talking Rock, GA2:07:46 210398  89 CARTECAY BIKES
6 Kathleen Tokuda   Atlanta, GA2:09:10 194539  85 Cartecay Bikes
7 REBECCA CARDIN   2:45:17  87 -

Women - SP - Senior - 1-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA1:36:42 196708  282 BIKE TOWN USA
2 MARIA CARRELLI   1:47:22  283 @ THE HUB BICYCLES
3 M Elizabeth Rushton   Gainesville, GA1:56:20 196874  280 VELO BELLA/ MAXXIS
4 ASHLEY SUMMERS   1:57:48  281 -
5 SAMIE TRUONG   2:14:20  284 -
6 Renee Martinez   Macon, GA2:23:49 210392  285 BIKE TECH OF MACON

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA1:38:24 203938  340 Bike-Town USA
2 Norma Rainwater   1:41:23  341 -
3 PAM WENDEL   1:50:50  346 CHEROKEE BIKE SHOP
4 BARBARA BORDER   2:09:05  345 -
5 Anne Lewin   2:11:48  342 The Bike Shop
6 Dianne Good   2:26:16  344 NCCC
DNF Barbara (Rae) Harrison   Greenville, SC 156209  343 DeFeet

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHANIE NUTT   1:01:30  861 MTB TANDEMS
2 Heather Steele   Decherd, TN1:47:19 209595  860 unattached

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Brayfield   0:51:21  760 The Bike Shop
2 MARGARET SHIRLEY   0:51:24  763 GENESIS SCUBA
3 Aimee Murphy   Decatur, GA1:00:56 221533  761 Atlanta Bike Commuter
4 Jennifer Wills   1:01:38  762 L5Flyers/NZStandard

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRACEY BRANDT   0:49:16  782 SLOWSPOKES/BOD BikeGroup
2 Deborah Pierce   Decatur, GA0:51:06 213643  781 OCONNE OUTFITTERS
3 KARI LINDNER   0:53:33  784 -
4 LISA HENDERSON   0:56:37  783 TIRE BARN/ADVENTURE CYCLING
5 Sherri Hall   1:11:01  780 Team SORBA

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA LEE   0:56:27  881 BIKE TOWN USA
2 Cathy Halgat   Monroe, GA0:56:35 200577  880 BIKETOWN USA
3 Dale Tillman   Chattanooga, TN0:59:32 210075  882 NCCC/ RIVER CITY BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee