Race Results for
Breast Cancer Awarness-Cyclocross Challe
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 10/09/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
2 Jonathan Nathanson   Reston, VA 184860   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Nelson DeSousa      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   K2/Atlantic Racing
2 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   3 Rivers Bicycle Club
4 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   1st Capital Velo
5 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768   City Bikes
6 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   First State Velo Sport
7 Brian Hall   Manassas, VA 68815   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
8 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842   All American
9 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Cycle Smart
10 Mark Podgurski   Woodward, PA 86263   Nittany Velo Club
11 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   Fort/GPOA
12 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Alan/MidAtlantic
13 Warren Buscemi   Millers, MD 69801   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768   City Bikes
15 Mark Drajem   Silver Spring, MD 77943   Unattached
16 David Barber      Unattached
17 Carey Steelman   Columbia, MD 59490   LSV/Kelly

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   CRC/Extreme
2 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   LSV/Kelly
3 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
4 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   CRC/Extreme
5 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314   ACA/Snitgers
6 Bradley DeVries   Falls Church, VA 163135   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207   Arlington Masters/DND
8 Gary Dugovich    67734   ACA/Snitgers
9 Don Morrison      Unattached
10 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Team Harrisburg
11 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo
12 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   PVC/A1 Cycling

Men - Class A

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Alan/MidAtlantic
3 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   CRC/Extreme
4 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Alan/MidAtlantic
5 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   Adecco-Campos Lorca
6 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing (Pa)
7 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
8 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
9 Harlan Price      Unattached
10 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR 95869   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
11 Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV 139227   Thomas/Western Md Wheelmen
12 Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
13 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   Fort/GPOA

Men - Class B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Paletzki   Arlington, VA 174102   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   Nittany Velo Club
3 Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242   Unattached
4 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
5 Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852   LSV/Kelly
6 Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   Yellow Breeches
7 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD 109451   All American
8 Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA 195989   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Philip Didier   Garwood, NJ 9463   Cranford/Carmichael Training
10 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   Artemis
11 Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MD 170282   LSV/Kelly
12 Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   First State Velo Sport
14 Matthew Niemerski   Takoma Park, MD 208147   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA 25988   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16 David Flickinger   Washington, DC 179116   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
18 Kevin McCarthy   Catonsville, MD 217404   Unattached
19 Michael Doolan   Hanover, PA 9829   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
20 Larry von Moss      Unattached

Men - Class C

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Welch      Unattached
2 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   All American
3 Jared Nieters      Unattached
4 Yoav Gry   Bethesda, MD 207367   Unattached
5 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
6 Chris Barnes      Unattached
7 Cory Benson   Frederick, MD 203002   Unattached
8 Thor Engblom      Unattached
9 Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
10 Abby Raymond      Unattached
11 Erik Ciccoretti      Unattached
12 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   Yellow Breeches
13 Larry Dill      DC Velo
14 Patrick Phillips      Unattached
15 Damien Clark      Unknown

Women - Class A

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Josie Shew   Elkton, MD 161864   First State Velo Sport
3 Megan Clark   Easthampton, MA 192719   Cycle Smart
4 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   First State Velo Sport
5 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing (Pa)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee