Race Results for
Final Descent
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 10/02/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO12:03.95 173480  413 Astrix Sports
2 Daniel Weinman (1 - PR)   Taos12:14.01 161751  421 Team Helios
3 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO12:25.54 37300  426 Kona Bicycles/Sparks
4 Ross Milan   Denver, CO12:29.38 173237  333 Factory Yeti
5 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO13:01.57 83560  422 The Fix
6 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA13:09.56 2429  402 
7 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX13:09.60 175609  414 
8 Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO13:20.57 189564  444 Scratchy Rat Racing
9 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO13:24.58 163689  429 Tomac/Azonic/Active/
10 Scott Wilson (1 - SM)   Golden, CO13:38.13 132095  437 SPY OPTIC/ANDREW DIS
11 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO37:44.60 192979  405 Rpm/yeti/esp Inducti

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO12:58.00 181334  407 Orange Bikes/Manitou
2 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO13:19.17 173932  406 Yeti
3 Doug JOHNSON   13:21.08  415 Shopgirl
4 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO13:27.97 191163  411 THE FIX
5 Kevin BATES   13:33.73  409 
6 Rich Coulson   Bayfield, CO13:34.44 164844  417 
7 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO13:35.64 192143  383 Mojo Wheels
8 William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM13:37.67 211813  379 
9 Shawn Parker   Lakewood, CO13:39.80 215150  432 
10 Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO13:40.35 191122  431 THE FIX
11 Nathan MCKAY   13:41.38  255 
12 Gordon Yang   Austin, TX13:43.37 145281  384 
13 John Shelton   Taos, NM13:47.50 163441  439 
14 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO14:05.19 100256  428 
15 Michael Israelson   Roswell, NM14:14.65 162170  258 Roswell Bike Shop
16 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM14:18.20 211800  443 Skratchy Rat Racing
17 Colin Ratcliffe   Denver, CO14:27.31 199011  416 Mob Cyclery
18 Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO14:31.42 156962  418 CSR
19 William White   Lakewood, CO14:44.81 161513  378 
21 Jacob BERGERON   14:51.44  256 
22 Joe BEARDEN   14:56.86  382 
23 Tim Muller   Frisco, CO15:01.36 156712  393 Gravitee
24 Tyler MOORE   15:05.29  380 Dirty Mcbait Cartel
25 Anton Rager   Larkspur, CO15:18.16 29022  427 
26 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX15:24.28 212036  381 Dirty Mcbait Cartel
27 Jonathan DECKTOR   15:33.78  261 
28 Jack Wilson   Taos, NM15:45.10 215151  440 Taos Cyclery/ Paradi
29 James GILLESPIE   27:03.84  267 
DNP Matt Shirley   Salt Lake City, UTdns 192945  257 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO15:18.80 201148  424 The Fix
2 Justin HALLENBECK   15:23.12  395 Mommy
3 Jordan Hester   Aledo, TX15:38.30 209226  389 
4 Mark Giannasi   Boulder, CO15:52.85 196852  410 Wang Chung Cycles
5 Eric SHANNON   16:49.50  396 
6 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO18:20.60 215086  397 Magura USA
7 Alec GIFFORD   18:47.43  433 
8 Madison BAILEY   19:35.83  385 
9 Paul SMITH   22:01.59  259 
10 Jared THOMPSON   22:27.99  326 Carnage Club
DNP Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, COdns 215085  460 
DNP Collin TRAPP   dns  423 The Fix
DNP Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, COdns 215085  460 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Larson   Edmond, OK13:56.84 116755  388 Team BodyBag
2 Andrew Shabo   Crested Butte, CO14:27.79 215115  412 
3 Todd CANNATELLI   14:36.97  398 Firehouse Racing
4 Andrew CLARK   14:54.44  386 Southern Devils
5 Brian BAILEY   15:10.97  487 
6 Clifton SISK   15:35.88  391 
7 Brenton Box   Littleton, CO16:08.31 212790  404 Mojo Wheels
8 Alex CLARK   16:16.89  430 The Fix/ Rythemcycle
9 Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX16:33.76 169631  400 Rogue Posse
10 David Elkan   Denver, CO17:11.31 10654  260 Handlebar And Grill
11 Joel Hester   Dallas, TX17:17.23 205123  390 BHG
12 Jason BOYD   17:27.93  401 Southern Devilz
13 Van WILLIAMS   17:59.59  441 
14 Damian MAJ   18:49.17  375 
15 Scott PROSEK   19:09.47  399 Southern Devils
DNP Aaron MARTINEZ   dns  442 George W Bush

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron SCHEFTER   15:46.45  436 Team Jackass
2 Joe TREMBLAY   16:05.10  435 Team Jackass
3 Justin CAYLOR   18:21.37  266 
4 Mike Harvison   Ft Worth, TX18:25.51 206079  438 West Coast Freeride
5 Andrew INMAN   18:47.53  394 
6 Frank COSTA   19:22.89  263 
7 Stace ADAMS   19:25.45  265 
8 Sean ESTIMEL   20:34.79  264 
9 Kevin CAPERTON   22:36.14  434 
DNP Phillip CASSEL   dns  403 
DNP Dale KLEIN   dns  419 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO18:11.82 211989  425 The Fix
2 Stephanie HATALSKY   18:48.24  387 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee