Race Results for
Evo Cross
Buckingham, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 10/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Piche      Necsa/Cuevas
2 Patrick Ryland      Rad Racing Northwest
3 Michael Garretson      Yellow Breeches
4 Michael Tessler      unattached
5 Zach Adams      Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Jake Sitler      Gung Ho
7 Bradley Quinnan      Evolution Racing

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alcorn Bill      Speedgoat
2 Weaver Ransom      Guys Bicycles
3 Schlauch Eric      Somerset Wheelmen
4 Reisinger Kirk      Club Wissahickon
5 Mihills Richard      First State Velo Sport
6 Scott Erik      NVC
7 Lux John      First Capital Velo
7 McCabe Mark      3D
8 Podgurski Mark      Mt. Nittant Wheelworks
9 Buday Alan      rotations racing
10 Anestad N. Johan      Evolution Racing
11 Keblish Gary      CRCA Conrads
12 Handel Fred      Nittany Velo
13 Caffrey Stephen      First State Velo Sport
14 stutz chris      susquehanna valley velo club
15 Perren James      Wissahickon Cyclery/Yards Brewing Compan
16 Cline Kelly      Wissahickon
17 Dontigny Mark      NVC
18 Piacine Bob      Guys Bicycles
19 LYON ROB      FIRST CAPITAL VELO
20 Incognito Paul      First State Velo Sport
21 Jablonski David      Husker Road Club
22 Albright Andrew      Aquafina
23 Gorel Greg      Somerset Wheelmen
24 Zach Mark      Evolution Racing
25 Toynbee Malcomb      Evolution Racing
26 Mangee Gary      High Gear
DNP Blacklocks Stephen      Kissena
DNP leonard patrick      evolution racing
DNF Kuzas Kevin      Squadra Coppi
DNF Sanchez Gustavo      Evolution Racing
DNF Downs Jay      Fort GPOA
DNF Wahl Chuck      

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Root      Team Snow Valley
2 Christopher Long      Independent Fabrication/Gotham
3 fred wittwer      charlottesville racing club
4 rob frederick      Evolution Racing
5 Kevin Saint Clair      QCW/Bike Addicts
6 Scott Wilson      Evolution Racing
7 Kevin Breckenmaker      Team Harrisburg
8 Leo Pizzini      FSVS
9 Scott Reynolds      Tailwind
10 Donald Morrison      Wissahickon/Comcast
11 Gary Dugovich      Snitgers/ACA
13 Nunzio DiBiasi      Team Harrisburg
14 Richard Bauch      Colavita-Bolla Racing
15 Steve Heede      FIRST CAPITAL VELO
16 jeffrey wanerman      huntington bicycle club
17 Tom Ekberg      Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Schempf      Fort Factory Team
2 Sean Galegher      First Capital Velo
3 Tom Mains      Velocity Sports
4 Alvaro Arnal      Ardmore Cycling
5 Eric Ragot      Kissena Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Gibbs      Bicycle Therapy
7 Ray Ignosh      Gotham
8 Christopher Johnson      Nittany Velo Club
9 Matthew Howard      CRCA Blue Ribbon
10 Michael Babcock      Yellow Breeches
11 Elliott McAllister      Bikeline
12 Jeff Guy      Fort GPOA
13 Chris Mayhew      FORT/GPOA
14 James Revere      Team Cobblestone
15 FJ Hughes      Bike Doctor
16 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guy's Bicycle Racing
17 John Brown      Bikeline
18 chad totaro      Breakaway Endurance Sports Club
19 Sean Mealey      First Capital Velo
20 Alessandro de Souza      Rutgers Cycling
21 Mark Featherman      Breakaway Endurance Sports Club
22 Matt Bergerson      unattached
23 Kenny King      Team Bicycle Therapy
24 Joel Nace      First Capital Velo
25 Luke Sauder      cycleworks
26 Clifford Cantrell      unattached
27 Kirk Palermo      unattached
28 John Bernardi      Action Wheels
29 David Lowe      Ardmore Bikeline
30 Dusan Strika      Kissena Cycling Team
31 Drew Guldalian      Wissahickon
32 Wade Hess      Team Beacon
33 Eric Lowenstein      
34 Eben Weiss      Gotham
35 David Stauffer      Cycleworks
36 Zombor Zoltoni      Alan MidAtlantic
37 Philip Didier      Cranford Bike TeamCTS
38 Werner Fregmann      Shirks
39 Theo Procopos      Wissahickon
40 Chris Evans      Wissahickon
41 kevin zutell      Green Mountain/Aquafina
42 Adam Szczepanski      Nittany Velo Club
43 Clark Evanitus      Gung Ho
44 John Linvill      MainLine
45 Craig Callan      Highland Park Hermes
46 Noah Greenhill      Kissena
47 Tom Kulzer      BCRC
48 Paul DeBartolo      GS Gotham/TOGA
49 Corey Lev      Bikery/Shebell Shebell
50 Pete Smith      unattached
51 David Smith      CRCA
52 Jonathan Kahler      Team Ardmore Bike Line
53 Charlie Goss      Race Pace
54 Mark Kilgore      First Capital Velo
55 Craig Goodstein      CRCA
56 Paul Reiss      
DNP Bruce Freehoff      Beacon
DNP Eric Morgan      Wissahickon
DNP Michael Rea      
DNP Brent Biddle      FSVS
DNF David Manhardt      
DNF Alec Riendeau      Highland Park Hermes
DNF Wayne Scott      First State Velo Sport
DNF marc vettori      Spot Brand
DNF Joel Hoerni      cycleworks

Men - Cat C

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hostetter III      ALAN Mid-Atlantic
3 Charles Chichester      
4 Henry Tremper      
5 Keith Ely      First State Velo Sport
6 Robert May      Tailwind
7 Randy Marsola      unattached
8 roland peterson      
9 Jonathon Maley      
10 Jamie Debuque      Evolution Racing
11 Jim Milito      Liberty Cycle
12 Matt peterson      HP Hermes
13 Robert Perna      Beans Bikes
14 Harris Finkelstein      
15 Jeff Dubeck      unattached
16 Mark Vareschi      Rutgers University
17 Nicholas Nudy      
18 Jay Rothberg      Evolution Racing
19 David Lawson      
20 Byron Ling      
21 Robert Peiffer      Evolution Racing
DNP John Bernardi      Action Wheels
DNP Alan Connell      Colavita
DNF Lyle Trumball      unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Yozell      FORT-GPOA !
2 Greg Marini      Bike Doctor
3 gunnar Shogren      FORT-GPOA !
4 Joe Reynolds      Wissahickon
5 Kris Auer      Alan MidAtlantic
6 gregory wittwer      cyclocrossworld.com
7 chris samuel      Pro Pedals
8 Kyle Wamsley      FUJI
9 Al Senft      NUVO/Bicycle Action Project
10 John Verheul      Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
11 Nathan Deibert      G.D. Campos Lorca
12 Les Leach      Wissahickon
13 Harlan Price      Team America
14 Jon Hansen      Embestida
15 Glenn Turner      Evolution Racing
16 Ailisair Sponsel      Colavita
17 Nicholas Shaffer      Evolution Racing
18 Martin Jones      Somerset Wheelmen
19 Joe Piccillo      Evolution Racing
20 Ryan Leech      FORT-GPOA !
21 JD Bilodeau      NCC/BikeReg.com
22 Nate Seymour      PVC
23 Jay Downs      FORT-GPOA !
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle      Alan MidAtlantic
DNF Ryan DeWald      Snow Valley
DNF Greg Ferguson      FORT-GPOA !
DNF Peter Schildt      Wissahickon
DNF Ed Bush      Wissahickon
DNF Judd Milne      Squadra Coppi

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago      Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Wahl      Evolution Racing
2 Lynda Maldonado      Tri State Velo
3 Janet Olney      Team BBC
4 Marilyn Galegher      First Capital Velo
5 Karen Tourian      Club Wissahickon
6 Sandra Kerr      
7 Laney Siegrist      Bike Line
DNP Laura Tyson      Skylands Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Schauer      FORT/GPOA!
2 Melissa Maurer      Unattached
3 Amber Itle      YBR
4 Melanie Swartz      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Caroline Hacker      Evolution Racing
6 Sami Fournier      Velo Bella
7 Megan Clark      Cycle-Smart
8 Lisa Most      Wissahickon
9 Sheila Senft      CITGO/PBF
10 Lisa Vible      First State Velo Sport
11 Tammy Ebersole      Evolution Racing
12 Jill Neumann      Evolution Racing
13 Bonnie Stoeckl      Evolution Racing
14 Lauri Jenkins      First State Velo Sport
DNP Donna Anderson      Evolution Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee