Race Results for
Lake George Mtn Bike Challenge
Canaan, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joel Dexter   1:13:57.4  917 BIKEMAN
3 Christopher Moor   Bend, OR1:15:00.6 200083  621 PAL
4 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME1:16:45.8 147253  624 BIKEMAN
5 Zach Magoon   1:20:41.1  622 
6 W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:21:49.1 120408  732 SMCC
7 Bradford Perley   1:24:08.0  625 
DNF Jon Kibler   DNF  626 SEBAGO

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Wojcik   Kennebunk, ME1:58:55.4 201122  914 TEAM CRUM
DNF Bradford Perley   Brevard, NCDNF 192115  733 
DNF Jason Greene   Camden, MEDNF 214664  813 MID COAST

Men - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME1:33:24.9 147125  808 BIKEMAN
2 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME1:35:11.0 162473  809 BIKEMAN
3 Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME1:37:18.8 181467  805 BIKEMAN
6 Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:41:19.6 133143  812 PAL
7 Gregory Sivik   1:43:11.1  802 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME1:39:32.7 91339  806 BIKEMAN
2 W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:42:06.2 120408  804 SMCC
4 John Miller   Livermore, ME1:56:04.0 117416  810 BIKEMAN
5 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME2:00:22.1 174499  811 SEBAGO
6 Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME2:05:07.3 135283  801 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Swett   Lincoln, ME1:17:48.2 200133  736 PAL
2 James Hemond   Minot, ME1:23:04.7 158978  734 BIKEMAN
3 Andrew Robinson   Newcastle, ME1:26:55.4 214674  748 BIKEMAN
4 Alan Hoyt   1:46:34.0  750 RAGE
DNF Tom Rudnicki   DNF  739 PAL
DNF Craig Ligocki   DNF  742 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Card   1:25:24.3  745 BIKEMAN
2 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:25:50.7 104055  744 SMCC
4 David Stackhouse   Sanford, ME1:34:35.8 212693  741 TEAM CRUM
5 Jeff Warren   1:39:56.4  737 SEBAGO
6 Warren Roberts   1:44:13.1  743 TEAM CRUM
7 Art Babineau   2:07:51.4  913 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rasmus Teel   43:58.9  762 
2 Ian Miller   55:03.1  767 
3 Tomas Carson   59:59.3  772 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam LaRochelle   27:02.6  751 HILL TOP
2 Max Holm   Camden, ME27:20.9 192117  753 
3 Steve Simonds   Saco, ME30:21.6 214672  765 WHEELS & W
4 Ben Shultz   Brewer, ME34:05.6 199440  754 PAL
5 Dylan Sutton   36:49.9  752 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tyler Sivik   1:00:15.8  912 
3 Christopher/Casey Riley   1:05:11.8  738 WHEELS & W
4 Craig Eaton   1:08:11.8  760 TEAM CRUM
5 Zach Malinowitz   1:14:22.9  763 SEBAGO

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Stonebreaker   1:07:42.1  759 
2 Michael Gilheany   1:21:25.0  770 SEBAGO

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Robinson   Dover Foxcroft, ME1:07:53.6 172037  769 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCabe   58:39.2  756 SEBAGO
3 Kenneth Sivik   1:05:07.9  731 
4 Paul St John   1:06:43.3  761 SEBAGO
5 Joseph Wojcik   Kennebunk, ME1:15:25.4 212708  735 TEAM CRUM
6 Glenn Montgomery   1:17:42.7  764 
7 William Armstrong   1:20:51.2  766 
8 Calvin Weeks   1:27:58.0  746 SEBAGO
9 Eric Neibauer   Windham, ME1:31:58.7 114029  758 SMCC
10 Douglas Perley   Kennebunk, ME1:34:27.4 200409  807 

Women - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:32:17.9 189989  916 BIKEMAN

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassie Carson   1:28:22.5  773 

Women - BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Goldfine   Newcastle, ME1:07:34.3 214675  757 BIKEMAN
2 Kelly Shultz   Carmel, ME1:21:30.2 199439  755 PAL
3 Kristin Roy   1:32:17.1  768 SEBAGO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee