Race Results for
Merced Criterium
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 02/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SGW/City Bicycle Works
2Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   GS Lombardi-Foundry
3Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   SGW/City Bicycle Works
4Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847   Unattached
5Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA 201502   Unattached
6Matthew Obregon    199395   SGW/City Bicycle Works
7Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA 156276   
8Dariel Salaverri   Clovis, CA 197773   Central Valley Cycling
9Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   Unattached
10Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
11Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
12Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Palace Cycling Team
2Kent Johnston   Lake Oswego, OR 197212   Fred Meyer
3Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Team Tailwinds
4Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   
5Matt O'Donnell      
6Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trent Klasna (1 - Pro)   Cool, CA 19319   SIERRA NEVADA CYCLING (T3)
2Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575   SIERRA NEVADA CYCLING (T3)
3David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
4Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   McGUIRE PRO CYCLING (T3)
5Scott McKinley   Mill Valley, CA 46815   US Postal Service Masters Cycling Team
6Russell Hamby   Napa, CA 55362   SIERRA NEVADA CYCLING (T3)
7Matthew Dubberley   Santa Barbara, CA 126307   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
8Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
9Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Palace Cycling Team
10Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   GS Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   Monticello
2Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   crc/travelocity
3Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
4Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
5Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers
6John Knotts   Bend, OR 65194   Unattached
7John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   Eastside Cycling
8Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Rocklin      Eastside/Marine Bikes
2Matthew Obregon    199395   SGW/City Bicycle Works
3Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
4Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
5Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
6Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   City Bicycles-Specialized
7Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team City
8Mark Wolford   Chico, CA 121703   Unattached
9Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA 65568   Central Valley Cycling
10Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Gailes   San Francisco, CA 195096   Unattached
2Nick Dumas      
3Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Unattached
4Torgen Hiehle   Carmichael , CA 195356   SGW/City Bicycle Works
5Thomas Ovalle      Central Valley Cycling
6Charles Moore      
7Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   City Bicycles-Specialized
8Adrian Medina   Porterville, CA 205664   Palace Cycling Team
9Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA 141582   Webcor Cycling Team
2Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA 198808   Webcor Cycling Team
3Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 90129   Dewers
4Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
5Shanan Whitlatch      
6Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   Webcor Cycling Team
8Stefanie Graeter   Fairfax, CA 189136   Ritchey/OrganicAthlete
9Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Ashlee Zimmer   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   Unattached
3Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
4Melissa Bishop   Oceanside, CA 175011   Unattached
5Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6Kathryn Landau   Berkeley, CA 196253   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 187371   City Bicycles-Specialized
8Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   SyCip Racing
9Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Melissa Gambol   New York, NY 189000   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
11Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
2Janine Bognuda   Santa Maria, CA 192837   Team Tailwinds

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee