Race Results for
Florida State Championship #3
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
2 JUSTIN MAGIERA      
3 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
4 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
5 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
6 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
7 JOEY DESILVA      
8 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
9 John Hustoles    214922   
10 SHANE DANFORD      
11 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
12 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2 JIMMY HENDRY      
3 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
4 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
5 Tom Foselli   Palm City, FL 216430   
6 SCOTT CUGNO      
7 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
8 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
9 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
10 DAVE DESROSIERS      
11 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
12 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
13 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
14 DOUGLAS PITTS      
15 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
16 CHRIS BISHOP      
17 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
18 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
19 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
20 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   
21 Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL 158940   
22 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE BLANEY      
2 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
3 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   
4 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
5 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
6 PERRY SILVER      
7 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
8 BIRON KEEFER      
9 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
10 George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
11 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
12 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
13 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
14 MARSHALL REEVES      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
3 ALEX HINTON      
4 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
2 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
3 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
4 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
5 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   
6 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
7 DON DAVIS      
8 ERIC POST      
9 WILL STAPLES      
10 CARL CHESHIRE      
11 Chet Smith   Tallahassee, FL 163158   
12 David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
13 LUIS SAAVERRA      
14 MICHAEL MILES      
15 TOBIN MCKNIGHT      
16 GREG DOUGHERTY      
17 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
18 Christopher Womack   Tallahassee, FL 186142   

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 MIKE HALL      
3 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
4 MICHAEL MOODY      
5 John Stone   Apex, NC 109458   
6 CHRIS SLATON      
7 ANTHONY HECHLER      
8 David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
2 ROBERT BRIDGHAM      
3 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
4 KEITH ROBERSON      
5 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
6 ERIC SMITH      
7 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
8 OSCAR CAMACHO      
9 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
10 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
11 JAMES STRICKLAND      
12 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
13 ANTHONY JANIK      
14 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
15 KEVIN HOFMAN      
16 ANDY WEHMEYER      
17 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
18 LESTER SANCHEZ      
19 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
20 STEWART BRADLEY      
21 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
22 Jeff Terris Jr   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
23 BRADFORD NEMCIK      
24 OXO SLAYER      
25 SEAN MANAGO      
26 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
27 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
28 CHRIS NEUBERT      
29 DANIEL PARRISH      
30 JOHN WEBB      
31 JOSHUA FREIEDLANDER      
32 TODD MAY      
33 JOHN DAWSON      
34 MACE MCMILLAN      
35 MATT MOORE      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LOWE      
2 LARRY SNYDER      
3 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
4 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
5 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
6 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
7 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
8 DANA BLAND      
9 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
10 ALDEMARO RIBEIRO      
11 Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
12 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
13 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
14 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
15 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
16 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
17 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE BENT      
2 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
3 PAUL EATON      
4 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
5 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
7 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
8 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
9 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
10 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
11 ED SWANKON      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      
2 CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
3 CHAD FEE      
4 AUSTIN FEE      
5 CONNER WILLIAMS      
6 DILLON PARROTT      
7 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN PENNINGTON      
2 DAVID FORSBERG      
3 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
4 AUSTIN BERGER      
5 ALEX BEHM      
6 JOHN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
4 ZACK RODENBOUGH      
5 KYLE MCELHANEY      
6 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
7 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
2 CAM MUSIL      
3 JAMES ROZAR      
4 KELSEY KILINSKI      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COREY FORAN      
2 STEVE DEROCHE      
3 ANDY RELUE      
4 JOHN BOWERS      
5 CAMERON RIPPLE      
6 Ryan Walsh      
7 GREG DEROSA      
8 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
9 Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
10 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
11 DUSTIN SHAW      
12 TED BIDDY      
13 TIM EWIN      
14 REID DRAPP      
15 RAJEEB DAS      
16 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
17 JORDAN COOPER      
18 OSCAR RAMIREZ      
19 Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL 204035   
20 JASON BEEK      
21 JEREMY THEIS      
22 DAVID HORST      
23 OSIAS LOZANO      
24 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
25 ROBERT RAYNSFORD      
26 STEVEN MANNINEN      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LAKZY      
1 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
2 ADAM BAKER      
2 BRANDON KRICK      
3 DAVID MEEKER      
3 GREG DENARDIS      
4 CHARLES COULTAS      
4 GREGORY LEWANDOWSKI      
5 JOHN MARINO      
5 JAMES PATTESON      
6 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
6 KEVIN FELDMAN      
7 LLOYD WELLS      
7 KYLE PERRIN      
8 ADAM HUMPHREYS      
8 CHARLES BRUNER      
9 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
10 PATRICK SIMPSON      
11 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
12 KEITH LANG      
13 WETHERALD RICK      
14 JOHN CHIASSON      
15 KARLOS BERNART      
16 CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
2 JONATHAN CATO      
3 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
5 HENRY SANTILLANA      
6 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
7 SEAN CREWS      
8 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
9 JOHN LEONARD      
10 BRAD GERARD      
11 DAVID LOVE      
12 DAVID CHORAZAK      
13 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
2 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
3 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
5 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
6 DAVE FAIRCHILD      
7 BRETT THOMPSON      
8 RICKY KNIGHT      
9 ANTHONY BIELOBOCKIE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2 JOHN SHEILDS      
3 FRANK MYERS      
4 MIKE COOPER      
5 FRANK FLYNN      
6 SHAWN WINSOR      
7 TIM DAVISON      
8 Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL 186224   
9 TERRY CLARK      
10 DENNIS SCOTT      
11 Joseph King   Tallahassee, FL 129988   
12 RALPH LOTT      
13 PHILIP IRWIN      
14 MIKE ELLIOTT      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
2 Leah Tingley   Columbus, OH 35866   
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
4 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331   
5 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDI CAMPBELL      
2 COLLEEN CARNATHAN      
3 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
4 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5 ALEX CONTRERAS      
6 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
7 KIRSTEN FEE      

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
4 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
5 KEELY CINKOTA      
6 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      
7 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN ZEDEKER      
2 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
3 MARNIE BYRD      
4 HILLARY SEMINICK      
5 Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
6 MARIA LONG      
7 LAURIE BROWN      
8 MEGAN BURKHART      
9 COLLEEN FAHEY      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee