Race Results for
Florida State Championship #1
Belleview, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/31/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
4 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
5 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
6 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
7 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
2 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
3 JIMMY HENDRY      
4 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
5 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
6 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
7 SCOTT CUGNO      
8 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
9 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
10 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
11 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
12 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
13 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
14 Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   
15 Scott Sportsman   Oakland 113986   
16 Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL 158940   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
2 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
3 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
4 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
5 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
7 PERRY SILVER      
8 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
9 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   
3 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
4 Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
2 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
3 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
4 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
5 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
6 ERIC POST      
7 WILL STAPLES      
8 MICHAEL MILES      
9 David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
10 LUIS CABRERA      
11 SHANE DANFORD      
12 GREG DOUGHERTY      

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 MIKE HALL      
3 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
4 ANTHONY HECHLER      
5 David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT BRIDGHAM      
2 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
3 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
4 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
5 KEVIN HOFMAN      
6 ANDY WEHMEYER      
7 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
8 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
9 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
10 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
11 Jeff Terris Jr   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
12 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
13 STEWART BRADLEY      
14 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
15 JOHN BOCHINO      
16 TIM CORNELIUS      
17 JAMES STRICKLAND      
18 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
19 Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873   
20 LESTER SANCHEZ      
21 ANTHONY JANIK      
22 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LOWE      
2 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
3 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
4 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
5 DANA BLAND      
6 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
7 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
8 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
9 JEFF GRAY      
10 DON PENNINGTON      
11 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
12 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
13 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
14 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
15 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
16 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
17 Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
18 GARY HEADLEY      
19 Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO 149551   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE BENT      
2 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
3 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
4 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
5 PAUL EATON      
6 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
7 MIKE COOPER      
8 ART REISFELD      
9 MICHAEL ROSE      
10 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
11 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
12 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      
2 CHAD FEE      
3 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
4 AUSTIN FEE      
5 CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
6 CONNER WILLIAMS      
7 BRANDON DENNISON      
8 DILLON PARROTT      
9 MCGUIRE HOOVER      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN PENNINGTON      
2 AUSTIN BERGER      
3 DAVID FORSBERG      
4 ZACHARY GRAY      
5 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
6 MICHAEL BROWN      
7 JOHN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
4 Ian Murphy   Winter Spring, FL 194435   
5 CHRIS JANISZEWSKI      
6 ERIC ANSPACH      
7 KYLE MCELHANEY      
8 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
9 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   
10 SCOTT VICTORINE      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON RIPPLE      
2 COREY FORAN      
3 ANDY RELUE      
4 GREG DEROSA      
5 Ryan Walsh      
6 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
7 STEVE DEROCHE      
8 DUSTIN SHAW      
9 DANIEL HAZELLWOOD      
10 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
11 RAJEEB DAS      
12 TED BIDDY      
13 MAYKEL CABRERA      
14 JESSE COHEN      
15 Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
16 BRAD BARRINGER      
17 JORDAN COOPER      
18 STEVEN MANNINEN      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB ERN      
1 MARK SMIGELSKI      
2 LUIS CALDERON      
2 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
3 LLOYD WELLS      
3 DWAYNE STANUL      
4 PAUL LORENZEN      
4 GREG DENARDIS      
5 JOHN MARINO      
6 DAVID MEEKER      
6 MIKE BELL      
7 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
7 GARY CRAWFORD      
8 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
9 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
10 MATT MOORE      
11 ADAM FEINBERG      
12 KARLOS BERNART      
13 KIM PICKERING      
14 CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
2 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
3 JONATHAN CATO      
4 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
5 HENRY SANTILLANA      
6 SEAN CREWS      
7 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
8 JOHN LEONARD      
9 BRAD GERARD      
10 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
11 DAVID LOVE      
12 DAVID CHORAZAK      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
2 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
3 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
4 LANCE GLAAB      
5 NORBERTO MEDINA      
6 MITCHELL GREENBERG      
7 DAVE FAIRCHILD      
8 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
9 ANTHONY BIELOBOCKIE      
10 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
11 STANLEY LEWIS      
12 TERRY SCHRAMM      
13 BOBBY MASULA      
14 JOHN TOMPKINS      
15 TIM FLETCHER      
16 RICKY KNIGHT      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2 JOHN SHEILDS      
3 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
4 BRITTON COTTRELL      
5 MICHAEL HAZELWOOD      
6 FRANK MYERS      
7 MARK ALLEN      
8 SHAWN WINSOR      
9 Zachary Leavitt   Longwood, FL 214921   
10 BILL VAN LAW      
11 RALPH LOTT      
12 PHILIP IRWIN      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
2 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
4 BRANDI CAMPBELL      
5 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
2 ALEX CONTRERAS      
3 KIRSTEN FEE      

Women - SP - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
4 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
5 KEELY CINKOTA      
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
2 Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
3 MARNIE BYRD      
4 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
5 MARIA LONG      
6 SHARON HOCKETT      
7 EDRIE MOORE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee