Race Results for
Rudy Rack Big Ring Classic
Wausau, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole House   2:08:21.9  42 All-Aboard/Teaam 2/Belgioioso
2Marc Swart   Winona, MN2:24:51.2 202139  339 Brone's Bike Shop
DNFMichael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 183953  29 Team Bike Hub

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Ettmayer   Jackson, WI2:11:38.8 211689  25 Team Pedal Moraine
2Ryan Ruhland   Madison, WI2:13:25.0 209987  48 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:14:05.1 149501  49 Nicolet Bike.com
4Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:14:30.7 182019  87 Bellin Health
5Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:16:48.2 135975  10 PCW Cycling
6Carlos Hackel   2:22:31.8  101 
7Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM2:31:20.7 202433  96 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFBrian Heifner   Madison, WI 176155  75 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFKyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  81 Mountain Bikers of UWSP
DNFDan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  95 Chainsmokers

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:08:24.0 85929  PCW Cycling
2Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA2:08:40.6 121702  Atlas Cycling
3Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn2:09:59.8 203490  Kenwood / Gunnar
4Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:15:48.2 151397  11 Alterra Coffee/ Trek
5J Ross Fraboni (1 - EX)   Duluth, MN2:17:24.9 149739  341 Ski Hut
6Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO2:17:39.8 209153  36 Michael's Cycles
7Justin Salzmann   Kaukauna, WI2:17:56.7 211820  The Bike Hub /Gary Fisher
8Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:17:58.3 212641  98 AlphaWings
9Ben Anderson   Madison, WI2:18:01.4 151771  347 UW-Whitewater
10Harry Anderson (2 - EX)   Duluth, MN2:19:10.0 111210  340 Ski Hut
11Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI2:21:57.3 208707  39 Big Ring Racing
12Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL2:25:29.8 84647  68 Alterra Cycling
13Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI2:26:02.2 205988  40 Big Ring Racing
14Rob Holden (3 - EX)   Longmont2:26:42.9 207464  32 Michael's Cycles
15Erich Ponath   Sheboygan, WI2:41:09.4 193031  90 
16William Schwalbe   Duluth, MN2:44:48.7 143045  55 Team Ski Hut
DNFDouglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  Trek / VW
DNFMark Walter   Rochester, MN 203633  56 Dogfish
DNFRyan Atkinson     343 gary fischer
DNFAnthony Schwaller     344 
DNFBrian Schwaller     345 PCW Cycling

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabor Csonka   Vernon Hills, IL2:17:09.7 207117  33 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:20:56.0 193027  124 Skinny's Racing
3Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL2:22:41.5 175959  80 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
4Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:24:04.6 78139  43 Polska
5Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:24:32.0 192062  45 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
6Douglas Pietz   2:35:03.7  21 Team Polska Cannondale
DNFSteve Frost (EX)   Grafton, WI 209307  30 Team Wisconsin
DNFJosh Barrett   Whitewater, WI 189760  35 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFPetar Tomich   New Berlin, WI 159519  88 Fox Valley Cycling Club
DNFIan Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  338 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
DNFScott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 83047  17 The Ski Hut / Trek

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert McVean   Duluth, MN2:12:20.7 124953  Ski Hut
2Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI2:15:23.8 150412  77 Hayes Disc Brakes
3Mike Roberts   Wheaton, IL2:20:03.2 134339  72 GT
4Wayne Langbein   Frederick, MD2:20:38.7 208095  41 Team Wisconsin
5Eric Peterson   Wausau, WI2:21:18.8 208618  19 Wheel and Sprocket
6Jeff Abitz   Appleton, WI2:25:24.7 211068  53 Team All Aboard Fitness
7Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI2:25:39.5 169422  66 Skinny's Racing
8Brian Buelow   2:32:56.6  346 Adventure
9Gregg Bednorski   2:34:30.2  348 
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  15 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL 194466  85 Team Wisconsin

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:17:42.4 154720  64 Micheals Cycles
2Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:23:23.0 7340  31 Point Pursuit /Specialized
3Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI2:23:26.2 164575  62 Hayes Disc Brakes
4John Timm   Germantown, WI2:33:08.4 209235  59 Team Extreme /Trek
5James Grant   Fountain City, WI2:34:35.3 134086  22 Independent Fabrication
DNFRobert Hayssen (EX)   Racine, WI 186713  54 Hayes Brakes

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Kay   Shell Lake, WI1:43:04.5 213253  1012 Hayes OnTrackRace Team
2Jesrin Gaier   1:43:05.7  1611 Riverbrook
3Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO1:43:50.5 212982  1015 Hayes OnTrackRace Team
4Chase Sova   1:45:24.1  1616 riverbrook
5Dan Hanson   1:49:12.1  1614 
6Mitch Dreher   1:53:52.9  1090 Team Pedal Moraine
7Andrew Hanson   1:55:08.3  1091 Micheals Cycles
8Bobby Mantz   Mequon, WI1:56:19.2 214570  1126 Team Extreme
9Justin Schmidt   1:58:36.4  1153 
10Mitchell Gantz   1:58:37.5  1055 Bellin Health
11Mitchel Kauppila   Winthrop Harbor, IL2:17:00.0 209173  1169 Hayes OnTrack
12Sean Beckman     2097 Hayes OnTrack
13Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  2043 Team 2 Racing
14Ryan Baumann     2162 Team 2/Bel Gioioso
15Jason Roelse     2106 PCW
16Sam Wellskopf     2037 Team Pedel Moraine
17Kip Spaude     2260 
18Justin Nagode     2176 PCW Cycling
19Jared Faciszewski     2923 Nova/SCorp
20Jon Schmidt     2283 Team Nordik
21Hans Hare     2219 
22Nathan Johnson     2278 Bike Doctor
23Cody Shaide     2181 BackRoadBikeShops
24Kade Stackman     9020 Trailhead
25Christopher Bidlake   Naperville, IL 208105  2174 Wheel Fast Racing
26Richie Miller     2237 Hayes On Track
27Casey Wampler   Oregon, WI 199788  2073 Erik's Bike Shop
28Patrick Ettmayer     2060 Team Pedal Moraine
29Jonathan Davis     2333 Bellin Health/Incompetition
30Frederik Jacobsen     2922 
31Thomas Shaide     2152 Backroadbikeshops
32Brad Wagner     2157 Backdoor Bike Shop
33Aristotle Peters     2018 Expedition Supply
34Ryan Kann     2313 Back Road BikeShops
35Nick Sabel     2082 FDL/OSH Cyclery
36Joshua Heinecke     2011 
37Ryan Paull     2321 Eriks
38David Vande Walle     2178 
39Benjamin Overeem   Green Bay, WI 187175  2199 Bellin Health
40Joshua Kaminske     2918 Cronies Outdoor Adven
41Lee Suring     2289 
DNFMike Sherer     1004 2CC
DNFBrian Pacholski     1623 
DNFEthan Lenss     2290 Bellin Health
DNFSam Weis     2940 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Guerra   1:42:29.4  1158 Guerra Means War!
2Tim Pacholski   1:43:07.3  1622 
3Steve Scholzen   1:43:08.3  1057 Hayes
4Mike Humpal   1:47:02.7  1160 
5Chad Balthazor   1:47:38.4  1089 Team Pedal Moraine
6Matthew Racine   Sun Prairie, WI1:48:11.0 94402  1625 UW-Whitewater
7Philip Ott   1:50:26.6  1085 Michael's Cycles Racing Team
8Jereme Noffke   1:50:51.8  1097 Wheel & Sprocket
9Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:52:29.5 204671  1068 PCW Cycling
10Matt Kamphuis   1:52:40.4  1619 FDL/OSH Cyclery
11Tim Jahn   1:53:54.3  1023 Mountain Outfitters
12Cory Gwin   1:56:41.9  1170 Michaels Cycles
13Shawn Hoppe   1:57:06.3  1031 Fond du Lac/ Oshkosh Cyclery
14Daniel Fitzgerald   1:57:13.7  1621 Team Bike Hub
15Constantine Peters     2019 Expedition Supply
16John Patt     2031 Fond du Lac Cyclery
17Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  2222 Point Pursuit
18Luis Maldonado     2293 
19Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  2920 Dean Bicycles
20Lucas Daniels     9133 
21Allan Schimberg     9005 
22Collin Stevens     2135 
23John Beck     2939 
24Colin Hughes     2325 Magnus
25Michael Spiewak     2149 Team Ochsner
26Nate Jasperson     2118 
27Aaron Halfman     2144 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
28Joshua Schwartz     2128 Team Pedal Moraine
29Tom Harris     9134 
30Greg Cribb     2933 Bellin Health
31Jeremy Groeschl     2337 Fond du Lac / OOskosh Cyclery
32Bill Street     2297 Team ADD
33Joseph Nolan     9138 UW Platteville
34Taylor Bogdanske     2136 
35Kevin Langenecker     2299 Team Pedal Moraine
36Dan Kaminske     2917 
37Jeremy Mitoraj     2924 
38Joshua Kroning     2915 
39Joshua Krick     2142 Team Extreme
40Jeff Godbout     2931 
41Thomas Petri     2284 Mountain Outfitters
DNFDylan Maho     1083 Team 2 Racing

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Coon   1:44:33.9  1062 Dogfish / Belgioioso
2Barry Tungseth   1:45:33.7  1615 
3Jeremy Vogels   1:45:54.8  1128 Bellin Health
4Doug Bailey   1:46:00.3  1053 Alterra CoffeeRoasters/Klein
5Travis Olson   1:48:33.4  1017 Back Door BikeShop
6Toby Berg   1:48:54.1  1610 
7Christopher Pitts   Baraboo, WI1:50:56.9 210157  1136 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
8Matt Lieven   1:51:07.6  1142 FDL/.OSH Cyclery
9Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:53:38.9 196060  1080 Alterra CoffeeMTB
10Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO1:53:50.6 206451  1001 Trek-Zion Cyclery-Han's All Na
11Kurt Bosben   1:56:23.2  1618 
12Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL1:56:50.4 210500  1144 Rock Cut TrailCrew
13Brian Hertzberg   1:59:29.2  1100 GT / Willy Bikes
14Marcin Nowak   2:00:27.0  1116 Team Polska-Cannondale
15Tony Pirolo     2117 
16Mark Farina     2104 
17Tim Booms     2193 Wheel and Sprocket
18Sean Fagan     2147 Michael's Cycle
19John Brown     2305 Point Pursuit
20Benjamin Swart   Slinger, WI 207251  2159 Team Pedal Moraine
21Jerry Mortier     2029 
22Mike Mennenoh     2166 
23Zack Blankenheim     2345 
24Ryan Hamilton     2292 
25Ben Sezer     2935 
26Mark Larson     8005 Willy bikes- GTs
27Ben Leach     2280 Team Buzz
28Mike Leombruni     2905 
29Brett Ebben     2138 FDL/OSH Cyclery
30Timothy Scanley     2904 
31Ryan Fosnaugh     2450 Skinny's Racing
32Sean Strosahl     2294 
33Matthew Hippe     2910 
34Frederic Ruebl     2340 Fondd Lac Oshkosh Cyclery NSB
35Jonah Lenss     2232 Bellin Health
36Ryan Shiroma     9022 Dogfish
37Jamie Roberts     2938 
38Todd Steif     9135 
39Stephen Balsley     9139 
40Jeff Gau     2900 
41Paul Kekstas     8146 
42Clarence McCook     8016 Bike Doctor
43Ryan Hastings     2911 
44Paul Strobel     2903 
45Chris Hoerz     2175 Team Pedal Moraine

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stahl   Fort Atkinson, WI1:42:26.1 208045  1013 Team Wisconsin
2Kevin Klug   1:44:58.3  1029 Alberto's
3Ryan Krayer   1:45:15.8  1120 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
4Stafford Kramer   1:45:19.3  1157 Alterra
5Mike Budd   1:45:30.6  1079 Wheel and Sprocket
6Ric Damm   Ripon, WI1:47:01.4 205672  1014 Fond du Lac cyclery
7Christopher Schutte   1:47:48.9  1046 Polska-Cannondale
8James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN1:47:50.3 185684  1042 Albertos
9Kyle Watterson   Woodridge, IL1:48:58.3 201038  1041 Wheel Fast Racing
10Greg Cullen   1:49:31.0  1624 Polska
11Nathan Schroepfer   1:51:13.5  1221 Bellin-in Competition
12Todd Derksen   1:51:17.6  1139 Wheel & Sprocket Appleton
13Jeff Becker   1:51:23.4  1134 Pedros
14Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI1:52:33.0 211911  1125 Wisconsin Health & Fitness
15Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA1:52:51.8 204288  1033 The Ski Hut
16Jack Thompson   1:53:39.8  1124 Alterra
17Jason Ruesch   1:54:55.6  1040 Team Pedal Moraine
18Michael Waisbrot   1:55:31.3  1154 Chainsmokers
19Paul Kaczmarowski   1:55:42.9  1037 Wheel and Sprocket/ Trek
20Bill Livingston   2:01:23.9  1092 Michaels Cycles
21Mark Szudrowitz   2:02:17.0  1009 Extreme Ski & Bike
22Dan Tavela     2230 Team Pedal Moraine
23David Kuphal     2053 
24Joe Greatens     2101 
25Rick Glos     2323 Skinny's Racing
26Joshua Bartoszuk     2127 Br2/Eclipse/Bens
27Todd Craig     2947 
28John Tomljenovic     2296 Active Endeavors
29Garett Kipp     2016 Chainsmokers
30Peter Stinski     9013 Gear N Up
31Scott Janssen     2112 
32Kevin Czaicki     2004 Team Pedal Moraine
33David Schoenherr     2251 
34Kenny Dretzka     8001 Team Pedal Moraine
35Mike Worland     2946 
36Mark Pakan     2944 
37Laszlo Horvath     2186 Fond du Lac Cyclery
38Cal Collins     2926 
39Jeff Steckbauer     8006 Back Door BikeShop
40Jeff Weyenberg     2188 
41Jim Liesen     9007 
42Christopher Goehrig     2023 
43Ryan Bankel     2369 Skinny's Racing
44Dan Baker     2899 
45Shawn Blehm     2907 
46Rob Livingston   Suamico, WI 205488  2083 All_Aboard Fitness/Team 2
47Matthew Forst   Hewitt, WI 175701  2324 Trailhead Bikeand Skate
48Peter Norrbom     2921 
49Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  2137 Team Extreme
50Chad Thums     2054 Team Nordik
51Eric Froemming     2424 
52Michael Keefer     2929 
53Dain Trittau     2150 Team Wisconsin
54Vince Purpero     8015 Team Pedal Moraine
55Scott Beduhn     2226 Gear N Up
56Jay Zielinski     2132 Team Pedal Moraine
57Randy Jennings     8019 Team Extreme
58Christian Hilbert     8018 Big Ring Racing
59Chris Gabrielson     8009 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
60Christopher Hoyme     2007 Mountain OutFitters
61David Greenblatt     2914 
DNFJerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427  1016 Chainsmokers
DNFBradley Byrge     1152 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFChris Solan   Antioch, IL 204340  1191 Trek-Zion Cyclery-Han's All Na
DNFGabriel Sanchez     1231 
DNFTodd Wroblewski     2005 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFLance Fischer     2909 
DNFMatthew Lanser     2912 All Aboard / Team 2
DNFMarcus Steele     8021 All Aboard Fitness/Team 2
DNFRitchie Sketchy     9030 Dog Fish

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:43:48.7 197745  1005 Team Pedal Moraine
2Anthony Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI1:45:32.5 188864  1070 Alterra CoffeeMTB
3John Lirette   1:46:44.5  1002 Hayes
4Benjamin Griggs   1:47:29.7  1030 Bellin Health
5Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS1:49:03.8 118652  1110 Alterra CoffeeRacing
6Michael Beatty   1:49:27.7  1161 Willy Bike Chainsmokers
7Steven Pribek   1:49:32.2  1109 
8Steve Miller   1:49:42.3  1026 
9David Reddington   1:54:07.4  1612 Chainsmokers
10Roger Eckes   1:59:42.0  1035 Alterra Coffee
11Russell Jobs   2:02:35.2  1059 Hayes Disc Brakes
12Glen Stroik     2070 
13David Bottum     2093 
14Fred Hubley     2032 Wheel & Sprocket
15Jason La Bella     2317 
16Erich Gross     9011 Alterra
17Daniel Guse     2322 FDL/OSH Cyclery
18Kyle Tomilin     2255 Hayes
19Steve Jeske     2009 Team Pedal Moraine
20Rob Boldt     2936 PCWCycling.org
21John Gregorski     2072 Expedition Supply
22Tyrone Gonzalez     2202 Alterra
23Michael Plymale     2948 Team GT
24Tony Gindt     9137 Point Pursuit
25Tom Meier     8148 Team Detox
26Kevin Putzke     2139 Hayes
27Forrest Atkinson     8010 Rabid Weasels
28Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  9002 Hayes Brake
29Eric Gonstead     2309 The Short Buss
30Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  2079 
31Don Slickman     2123 Wheel and Sprocket
32Cliff Henning     2207 
33David Augustiniak     2068 Wheel & Sprocket
34Kelly Longtine     2319 
35Greg Boettcher     2913 Team Extreme
36Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2169 Team Extreme
37Al Brunner     9012 Hayes Disc Brakes
38Eric Hunner     8040 Team 2
39Douglas Kortbein     8008 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
40Brian Hicks     2102 Point Pursuit
41Steven Kuphal     2090 
42Tim Smith     8004 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
43Troy Olm     2033 
44Chris Cooper     8026 Hayes Disc Brakes
45Pat Janisch     2214 Hayes
46Michael Arnot     2937 
47Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  2282 Wheel Fast Racing
48Jeffrey Merkt     2213 
49Tad Bruckner     8012 TEAM GT / WILLYBIKES
50Shawn Hauser     8003 All-Aboard Fitness/Team 2
51Steven Nejedlo     8013 Big Ring Racing
52Breck Blennert     2906 
53Dave Mennenoh     2122 
DNFRicky Hamilton     2180 Chainsmokers
DNFDavid Bodmer     2192 Micheals Cycles

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Sympson   1:46:17.9  1143 Rock Cut TrailCrew
2Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:48:47.9 210815  1212 Team Pedal Moraine
3Mike Geitner   1:48:49.1  1058 Team Extreme
4Robert Schlegel   1:49:00.7  1113 Michael's Cycles
5Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL1:51:41.2 129793  1047 Rock Cut TrailCrew
6Scott Wippermann   1:52:42.6  1008 Eriks
7Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi1:54:48.4 187394  1019 Bellin Health/lnCompetition
8John Miller   1:55:14.4  1165 Mountain Outfitters
9Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:57:18.6 20074  1043 Hayes Brake
10Rob Sleger   2:04:01.0  1613 Boneshakers
11Don Russell   2:10:44.8  1027 Platteville ski Team
12Rob Hofmann   2:12:28.3  1101 Team Extreme
13Jeff Seifert     2332 Cyclesmith
14Dennis Schueler     2107 
15Thomas Rinehart     2908 Nicollet Bike.com
16Daniel Murwin     2212 Micheals Cycles
17Thomas Gaier     2902 Riverbrook
18Montie Milner   Reno, NV 176313  2087 
19Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI 210985  2310 Hayes Disc Brakes
20Edward Schuster     2200 Wheel & Sprocket
21Paul Rainey     2183 
22John Bogdanske     9009 Chainsmokers
23Scott Palmersheim     2069 Team Pedal Moraine
24John Daming     8020 Bellin Health / Tower Clock
25Tim Montee     9004 Hayes
26Dj Burns     2210 Active Endeavors
27Tim Peters     2044 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
28Greg Morrow     2026 
29Eric Nelson     9016 
30Rory Noonan     2262 Team Recyclist
31Herbie Cuene     2919 
32Troy Sable     2047 
33Charles Kane     8147 Cronies Outdoor Advent
34Craig Scholzen     2140 Hayes Brake
35Guy Archambeau     2927 
36Harvey Witt     9136 
37Scott McClure     2916 
38Timothy Blob     2930 Gear N Up
39Jon Holcomb     8031 Big Ring Racing
40Jim Paulson     2941 
DNFRobert Manwaring     1006 Antioch Cyclery
DNFDon Freitag     1024 Big Ring Racing
DNFCurt George     1063 
DNFJan Rybar     1140 
DNFArthur Spurlock     2121 Belgioioso

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sniadajewski   1:49:05.4  1074 Point Pursuit
2Steven Humphrey   1:49:46.4  1007 Big Ring Racing
3Jeff Chesmore   1:49:56.3  1095 Micheal's Cycles
4Bruce Drew   1:50:40.2  1617 
5Leo Phelps   1:52:24.5  1114 Point Pursuit
6Bill Delaney   Madison, WI1:53:19.4 210055  1234 Chainsmokers
7Mike Wanek   1:53:53.7  1044 All Aboard Fitness
8Steven Stanislaus   1:56:34.1  1112 Hayes
9John Kollock   1:59:40.8  1159 Point Pursuit
10Samuel Tobias   2:00:28.8  1164 FDL / OSH Cyclery
11Mark Schimberg   2:04:37.2  1034 
12David Torgler     2371 Hayes Disc Brakes
13Kris Klapperich     2076 Team Pedal Moraine
14Jim Washatka     2928 
15Jim Feuerstein     2003 Wheel & Sprocket
16Douglas House     2945 
17Dave Wall     8149 
18Steve Ferguson     2111 SportsRack
19Steve Kapaun     2059 
20Marty Weigel     8022 Hayes Disc Brakes
21Tim Speer     2224 Moosejaw
22John Dabbeekeh     2028 Pedros / Cheepteam
23Brad Tennis     2095 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
24Peter Kot     2015 
25Randy Feuillerat     2300 Michael's Cycles
26John Senkerik     2050 Team Extreme
27Dave Diamond     2203 Alterra
DNFEric Kuhagen     1003 Team Specialized
DNFMark Day     2020 B.O.M.B. International

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Loy   1:51:33.5  1620 
2Jon Derksen   1:53:27.6  1075 Wheel and Sprocket
3H Larson   Green Bay, WI1:53:52.4 210092  1054 All Aboard Fitness/ Team 2
4Randy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI1:54:03.6 176653  1061 All-Aboard/Team2/Belgioioso
5Larry Reimer   1:55:16.6  1056 Michael's Cycles
6Pete Noffke   Menasha, WI2:11:10.6 189045  1010 Wheel and Sprocket
7Gary Meader     2145 
8Sterling Schmidt     2086 
9Rod Swendsen     2209 
10Warren Fowler     2013 All-Aboard Fitness & Gym
11Jeff Wentworth     2942 
12Mike Rummelhart     2247 Team Mack
13Wayne Maffei     2244 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
14Mark Ullenberg     2194 Guerra Means War!
15Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653  2108 wheel and sprocket
16Jim Shong     2153 Bike Doctor
17Keith Westphal     2010 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek
18Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2027 Team Bellin Health
19David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2089 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
20Marvin Schmeiser     2901 
21Peter Klein     2312 Bike Hub
22John Spaude     2261 
23Allan Olson     2943 
24James Heinecke     2024 Heinecke Family Bikers
25Thomas Vomastic     2932 
26Arnie Degarmo     2338 Michaels Cycle
DNFErrico Auricchio     1060 Belgioioso
DNFSteve Mitorat     2925 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Lenss   0:57:28.7  4057 Bellin Health
2Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  6012 Hayes on TrackDirty Dozen
3Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  6001 Gear N Up
4Josiah Kay     6003 Hayes on Track
5Sam Jansen     6025 Team Pedal Moraine
6Brandon Watkins     6014 Expedition Supply
7Jack Feuerstein     6004 Wheel & Sprocket
8Zach Peterson     6007 Wheel and Sprocket
9Ben Kostroski     6240 
10Conner Shelton     6231 
11Riley Shelton     6232 
12Jordan Watkins     6015 Expedition Supply
13Cavan Jones     6238 Recyclist
14Devon Guse     6242 FDL/OSH Cyclery
15Tanner Czaicki     6233 
16Carter Schroepfer     6236 
17Blake Milner     6227 
18Samuel Martz     6229 
19Arlen Fletcher     6234 
20Tarl Knight     6008 Bellin Health
21Brandon Flisram     6129 Team Extreme

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Peterson   0:55:36.1  4124 Wheel and Sprocket
2William Griesbach   0:57:59.5  4024 Point Pursuit
3Max Wippermann   0:58:04.4  4087 Eriks Teen Team
4Travis Brunner   0:59:51.8  4090 Hayes on Track
5Hunter Putzke   1:06:07.4  4059 Hayes on Track
6Adam Merkt   1:10:18.6  4992 
7Calvin Rupnow   1:12:04.8  4994 
8Theodore Peters     6019 Expedition Supply
9Kyle Bissen     6011 Hayes Team 1
10Nick Montee     6002 Hayes on Track
11Jake Kaczmarowski     6022 Wheel and Sprocket / Trek
12Leif Byrge-Liebig     6023 Team Pedal Moraine
13Cody Madaus     6228 
14Eric Kostroski     6241 
15Joseph Puissant     6235 
16Kyle Sternard     6230 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Parker   0:49:24.5  4036 Extreme Sike &Bike
2Dylan Weigel   0:53:09.7  4077 Hayes Disc Brakes
3Levi Riggs-Wieboldt   0:53:32.8  4078 
4Evan Harris   0:55:45.5  4101 
5Cai Dickman   0:57:37.8  4959 
6Charles Rechner   0:57:55.8  4082 Stadium Bike
7Jonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL0:58:07.6 208104  4099 
8Alan Johnson   0:58:12.2  4053 ERIKS
9Jordan Ruplinger   1:01:55.6  4948 
10Greg Parker   1:03:29.2  4987 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Sturtevant   0:50:05.7  4075 
2Joshua Rupnow   Cedarburg, WI0:50:25.9 226098  4047 Team Extreme
3Tony Lemke   0:50:27.2  4067 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4Cory Mayer   0:51:02.9  4139 Bike Doctor
5Lanny Thomas   0:51:41.4  4089 
6Ryan Wenzlick   0:52:20.0  4017 All Aboard Fitness
7Michael Stout   0:53:26.1  4940 
8Michael Heifner   0:55:28.8  4092 Recyclist
9Adam Schwartz   0:57:31.0  4136 
10Jay Millin   0:58:01.9  4055 Team Pedal Moraine
11David Klussendorf   0:58:57.3  4942 
12Mike Konkel   0:59:43.3  4973 
13Lucas AMacHer   1:00:41.9  4968 
14Joe Guse   1:12:51.4  4963 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Braun   0:51:44.8  4074 
2Rob Salentine   0:52:21.4  4147 
3Adam Goeden   0:53:11.2  4029 Team Pedal Moraine
4Andrew Wiesner   0:53:56.7  4150 All-Aboard / Team 2
5Brandon Maurisak   0:58:06.2  4953 
6Aran Eversman   0:59:48.5  4967 Mountain Outfitters
7Scott Glodowski   1:12:22.2  4133 Tailhead
DNFAaron Gretzinger     4971 Chainsmokers

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Berg   0:51:00.3  4122 
2Rick Larson   0:52:08.9  4988 
3Arius Jacks   0:53:00.3  4032 
4Chad Hoppe   0:54:30.8  4028 FDL / OSK Cyclery
5Leroy Jonas   0:54:54.1  4993 
6Jack Gadamas   0:55:22.7  4983 
7Joshua Bucholtz   0:55:52.2  4132 
8Justin Harer   0:56:25.0  4042 
9Christopher Smith   0:58:24.7  7014 
10Dana Schlafke   1:03:31.7  4031 
DNFBrett Glebre     4996 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Bieberitz   Anytown, WI0:51:40.3 203051  4014 PCW Cycling Inc.
2Justin Latham   0:53:03.8  4022 
3Casey Koch   0:53:04.9  4980 
4Michael Olm   0:54:38.2  4016 
5Ryan Manske   0:54:40.1  7010 
6Brian Spranger   0:56:47.4  4984 
7Jason Brozek   1:03:07.5  4962 
8Brad Miller   1:03:24.1  4990 
9Adam Zouski   1:04:13.0  7203 
10Dave Pringnitz   1:05:31.7  4947 
11Brandon Meyers   1:08:00.8  4943 
12Rob Yurjevich   1:08:47.3  7198 
DNFJason Roggenbauer     4989 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Braathen   0:49:03.2  4977 
2Carl Ham   0:49:06.8  4976 
3Jason Martini   0:49:44.2  4050 Stoiber Healthcare/Trailhead
4Eric Shaw   Sheboygan, WI0:50:23.8 128967  4096 PCW Cycling
5Tim McMahan   0:50:31.8  4072 
6Robert Duveneck   0:52:20.0  4957 
7Wyatt Wiesman   0:54:21.4  4991 
8Peter Cherchean   0:54:31.5  4974 verizon
9Chris Birling   0:54:44.0  4079 
10Hue Kong   0:55:24.1  4210 
11Anthony Dombrowski   0:55:54.6  4339 
12Jaye Davidoski   0:58:50.8  4956 
13Ryan Andrews   0:58:59.3  4972 
14Rocco Caffero   0:59:04.5  7013 Team Ozone
15Jeff Bublitz   0:59:16.8  4944 
16Jay Kemp   1:01:14.1  4964 
17Mark Breitrick   1:04:44.2  7197 
18Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL1:06:39.7 210687  4058 Team Extreme
19Mike Noel   1:08:11.4  7196 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tshengzoo Lor   0:52:30.8  4955 
2Dave Volpentesta   0:52:45.8  4084 
3James Lee   0:52:55.3  4081 
4Bob Winter   0:56:04.4  7200 
5Stephen Kralovec   0:59:31.4  7012 Stadiom Bike
6Andras Fancsik   1:00:16.5  4949 
7Brad Drake   1:20:36.6  4946 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roland Rieflin   0:47:54.3  4007 McDermid Corp
2Stuart Shelton   0:48:25.2  4006 
3Dale Konkol   0:50:14.6  4021 
4Ken Jones   0:50:56.9  4975 
5Mark Stanislowski   0:51:15.5  4945 
6Daniel Backley   0:51:27.8  4142 Velocity
7Erick Braaksma   0:52:08.3  4054 Trailhead/Stoiber Health
8Douglas Erdmann   0:53:39.8  4002 Trailhead Bike/Stoiber Health
9Steve Baumann   0:54:24.7  4941 
10Kevin Lemke   0:54:48.0  4069 Fond du Lac Cyclery
11Kevin Niesen   0:54:52.1  4008 
12Mark Sprangers   0:55:00.3  4981 
13James Deboer   0:55:47.1  4088 Big Ring Racing
14Louie Caffero   0:55:50.6  4961 
15Joseph Gitter   0:55:52.7  4969 
16Daniel MacIejewski   0:55:55.0  4965 
17Tim Felsinger   0:56:21.9  4952 Back Door BikeShop
18Robert Groshek   0:56:25.1  4985 
19Steve Prell   0:56:27.6  4063 
20Gary Esko   0:57:23.2  4986 
21Rick Griesbach   0:57:52.3  7003 Point Pursuit
22Michael Borchardt   1:01:30.0  4145 Team Extreme
23Dan Dittrich   1:03:15.3  7202 Fat Kats
24Tim Kostroski   1:03:46.7  4979 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kubsh   0:51:13.7  4065 
2Jeff Tobin   0:51:37.6  4970 
3Gary Schmidt   0:52:05.1  4126 
4Marcum Martz   0:52:14.2  4950 
5John Wrycza   Naperville, IL0:54:29.6 76133  4995 Wheel Fast Racing
6Kelly Elliott   0:55:56.1  4103 
7Randy Borst   0:56:09.4  4097 Team 2
8Neng Vang   0:56:20.8  4954 
9Bruce Cordy   0:57:11.9  7199 
10Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI0:58:10.3 204830  4100 Point Pursuit
11Daniel Schlafke   0:59:10.3  4125 
12Thomas Cornils   1:01:21.0  4037 Team Extreme
13Greg Guenther   1:01:22.5  4978 
14Gary Ertl   1:01:36.1  4025 Gear N Up
15Jeffery Samida   1:02:36.9  4041 Fox Valley Wheel & Sprocket
16Dwayne Harer   1:03:20.9  4958 
17Jay Hoppe   1:13:05.6  7005 Fondy Cyclery

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerry Butler   0:51:42.8  4085 Gear N Up
2Rich Mennenoh   0:52:56.3  4061 
3Dan Braun   0:54:36.1  4073 
4Steve Manthe   Mcfarland, WI0:55:40.0 211939  4064 Chainsmokers
5Dale Lenss   0:56:11.9  4960 
6Neil Everson   0:56:32.1  4033 East Madison
7Mike Sherman   0:57:24.8  4146 
8Ted Batzer   0:59:01.5  4118 
9Don Bogdanske   0:59:23.9  4982 
10Glenn Aavang   0:59:27.4  4114 
11Mike Henningfield   1:01:25.0  4966 Flambeau Fatties
12Richard Finch   1:02:00.8  4043 Rock Cut TrailCrew
13Jeffrey Luebben   1:05:20.4  4951 
14Richard Wenborne   1:10:45.9  4060 Team 2

Women - PR/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Liske   Stanford, CA2:02:11.1 190109  506 Hayes On Track

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Zander (1 - PR)   Mankato, MN1:51:19.5 160568  503 NicoletBike.com

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:07:27.9 210713  518 Team Buzz
2Rebecca Reimann   Ophir, CO2:09:07.8 172145  511 Madforcs
3Ansela Reinke   2:12:08.6  648 Penn Cycle
4Karen Zielinski   Sussex, WI2:15:42.6 210353  508 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - PR/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Juedes   Madison, WI1:50:05.3 169773  502 Bike Hub
2Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN1:53:12.6 199274  501 Trek Midwest Regional Team
3Rebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI1:53:56.9 100571  504 Bike Hub
4Stephanie Moats Leibke (1 - EX)   Shoreview, MN1:56:13.6 151374  647 Erik's Bike Shop
5Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ2:01:11.5 210728  517 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
6Amy Pikalek   Grafton, WI2:08:06.4 211922  510 Team Wisconsin
7Boglarka Gyorfi   Vernon Hills, IL2:17:05.9 212199  646 Fond du Lac Cyclery
8Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL2:31:59.4 210270  514 Team Extreme

Women - PR/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Eppen   1:49:11.7  524 
2Lori Sable   2:00:10.7 210861  505 Team Wisconsin
3Kerry Putzke   Waterloo, WI2:03:31.7 43926  515 Madforcs

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Buske     3054 Team Extreme
2Allyson Brunner     3062 Kenosha VeloSport
3Jasmine House     3035 Bellin Health
4Murphykate Montee     3004 Hayes on Track
5Heidi Goode     3038 Backroad Bike Shops
6Andrea Zettler     3059 Erik's
7Emily Stanislaus     3049 Hayes On Track
8Sarah Lukas     3036 Mel'sTrading Post

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikki Deprey     3050 Bellin Health
2Madeleine Puissant     3034 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Krayer     3056 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
2Lacey Zills     3047 Gear N Up
3Katie Crocker     3066 Point Pursuit
4Emily Kilsdonk     3022 Pacific Cycle
5Donna Alderton     3264 
6Jessica Smulka     3010 GT
7Alison Maas     3268 
8Dana Schneider   Bloomington, MN 185483  3033 Albertos

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Blaschka     3018 Team Bike Hub
2Kristina Meinig   Lake Geneva, WI 206107  3009 
3Ann Casamassa     3052 
4April Dombrowski     3073 
5Angella Collins     3265 
6Jody Montgomery     3267 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Reddington     3263 Mad Forcs
2Ulla Gonzalez     3021 Alterra CoffeeMTB
3Shelley Reifschlager     3011 CZ VELO
4Carrie Peterson     3100 Wheel and Sprocket
5Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3008 Team Pedal Moraine
6Cathy Diamond     3044 Alterra
7Gail Goehrig     3002 
8Candy Hofmann     3045 Team Extreme

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Westphal     3015 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek
2Jacque Nitka     3063 Bellin Health Cycling
3Christine Griesbach   Rockford, IL 209601  3012 Point Pursuit
4Christine Czarnecki     3001 Alterra CoffeeRace Team
5Karen Deboise-Meara     3006 
6Rolleen Kralovec     3042 Stadium Bike
DNFPatricia Bauer     3020 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Sniadajewski     3028 Point Pursuit
2Gretchen Montee     3005 Hayes
3Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3037 Point Pursuit
4Terri Cornils     3013 Team Extreme
DNFWendy Burns     3061 Clif/Active Endeavors

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rose Lenss     3019 Bellin Health

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica House     6017 Bellin Health
2Haley Elliott     6020 
3Moriah Griesbach     6024 Point Pursuit
4Stephanie Yost     6027 Pedal Moraine
5Samantha Milner     6009 Hayes On Track
6Maja Holcomb     6239 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke     6006 Team Pedal Moraine
2Shanda Ellis     6243 Gear N up
3Jane Lee     6237 
4Katja Putzke     6013 madforcs

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyssa Borell   0:58:40.1  5026 Hayes on Track
2Megan Wolf   1:06:10.4  5308 
3Julia Gabrielson   1:10:17.6  5009 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
4Sarah Merkt   1:16:16.5  5316 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Donahue   0:56:57.1  5312 
2Lisa Roth   1:03:07.2  5306 Moosejaw Brewery
3Sheridan Day   1:08:01.2  5307 
4Katrina Harris   1:09:10.9  5309 
5Rebecca Teska   1:12:34.5  5030 MB of UWSP

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Van Dalen   0:55:00.2  5313 
2Sonia Dubielzig   0:55:58.9  5041 Mad Forcs
3Amy Heart   0:56:19.1  5043 Point Pursuit
4Shelley Kemp   1:02:40.6  5039 Willy Bikes - GT
5Rebecca Crocker   1:03:21.3  5317 
6Robin Hoenisch   1:05:52.5  5040 Big Ring Racing
7Elizabeth Legaspi   1:07:32.4  5011 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise McCormick   0:54:50.0  5035 
2Jessica Long   0:57:42.2  5003 Mad FORCs
3Sarah Guse   1:03:13.6  5038 FDL/OSH Cyclery
4Lori Bauman   1:05:19.9  5046 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Kortbein   0:52:25.3  5005 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
2Antonia Leal   0:53:45.9  5025 
3Sarah Slickman   0:59:51.8  5013 Wheel and Sprocket
4Rebecca McClure   1:02:51.0  5311 
5Bridget Cassidy   1:05:34.4  5318 
6Barbara Daanen   1:09:10.4  5016 Hayes Disc Brakes
7Rachel Golusinski   1:09:58.2  5012 

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Schield   0:59:09.6  5310 Sports Den
2Janet Schlegel   1:00:09.0  5028 Michael's Cycles
3T C Spitz   1:03:18.8  5007 onepercentmore
4Maria Phelps   1:05:26.1  5029 Point Pursuit
5Pamela Gantz   1:06:45.4  5004 Bellin Health/InCompetition
6Diana Yost   1:10:29.6  5044 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFSusan Borchardt     5042 Team Extreme

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Heifner   0:59:46.4  5027 Recyclist
2Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:01:43.2 10328  5055 Active Endeavors
3Susan Martin   1:08:49.1  5314 
4Sue Restum   1:14:09.8  5315 
5Cindy Carter   1:23:11.3  5303 
6Sue Kimm   1:23:40.1  5319 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Butler   0:56:17.9  5024 Gear N Up
2Sue Blankenheim   1:06:11.6  5050 
DNFCheryl Rollins     5008 Fondy/Osh Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee