Race Results for
MD State Championship
WISP-McHenry, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevyn Newpher (1 - PR)   Steamboat Springs, CO 189058   
2John Herod (1 - SM)   Morgantown, WV 191111   
3Benedict Treglia   York, PA 111141   
4Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD 163826   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD 190327   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Recker   Mchenry, MD 146706   
2Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV 194203   
3Matthew Slater   Baltimore 194103   
4Ben Zimmerman   Round Hill, VA 213821   
5Alex Renton   Cranberry Twp, PA 194654   
6David Smith   Ketchum, ID 127305   
7Zach Casper      
8Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO 199673   
9Jeremy Wishart   Alexandria, VA 213731   
10Steve Angell   Davidsonville, MD 213831   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Milby   Thorndale, PA 180520   
2Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV 121504   
3Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD 15291   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Culpepper   Laveen, AZ 155066   
2Don Lilly   Arlington, VA 165041   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA 213819   
2Dean Janka   Great Falls, VA 200535   
3John Kranzel      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sears      
2Todd Faust      
3Robert Longan      
4Scott Kennedy      
5Charles Burroughs      
6Kent Anderson      
7Travis Williams   Baltimore, MD 194102   
8David Butler   Rensselaer, NY 148000   
9Rob Davis      
10Russell Foster   Monaca, PA 211110   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Williams      
2Taoe Haas      
3Dave Ballinger      
4John Madrid   Great Falls, VA 201187   
5Dave Huber      
6David Buttermore   Prospect, PA 199754   
7Chip Gray      
8Sam Norris      
9John Kranzel      

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Duncan      
2Richard Hink      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Simpson      
2Sean Lucey      
3Justin Gregory      
4Thomas Valasquez      
5Chris Petrie      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Niery      
2Mike Hamberger      
3Nate Westover      
4Matt McAdams      
5Jerome Mikesell      
6David Cruz      
7Wesley Boucher      
8Steve Culpepper      
9Andrew Farrell      
10Edwin Ollei      
11Troy Perry      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Dickerson      
2James Hess      

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Kranzel      
2William Witkouski   Beaver, PA 205405   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD 118325   
2Lisa Beckman   Oakland, MD 213829   

Women - SP

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Rand      

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenn Gregor   Mclean, VA 211988   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee