Race Results for
MD State Championship
WISP-McHenry, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevyn Newpher (1 - PR)   Steamboat Springs, CO 189058   
2 John Herod (1 - SM)   Morgantown, WV 191111   
3 Benedict Treglia   York, PA 111141   
4 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD 163826   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD 190327   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Recker   Mchenry, MD 146706   
2 Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV 194203   
3 Matthew Slater   Baltimore 194103   
4 Ben Zimmerman   Round Hill, VA 213821   
5 Alex Renton   Cranberry Twp, PA 194654   
6 David Smith   Ketchum, ID 127305   
7 Zach Casper      
8 Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO 199673   
9 Jeremy Wishart   Alexandria, VA 213731   
10 Steve Angell   Davidsonville, MD 213831   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Milby   Thorndale, PA 180520   
2 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV 121504   
3 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD 15291   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Culpepper   Laveen, AZ 155066   
2 Don Lilly   Arlington, VA 165041   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA 213819   
2 Dean Janka   Great Falls, VA 200535   
3 John Kranzel      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sears      
2 Todd Faust      
3 Robert Longan      
4 Scott Kennedy      
5 Charles Burroughs      
6 Kent Anderson      
7 Travis Williams   Baltimore, MD 194102   
8 David Butler   Rensselaer, NY 148000   
9 Rob Davis      
10 Russell Foster   Monaca, PA 211110   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Williams      
2 Taoe Haas      
3 Dave Ballinger      
4 John Madrid   Great Falls, VA 201187   
5 Dave Huber      
6 David Buttermore   Prospect, PA 199754   
7 Chip Gray      
8 Sam Norris      
9 John Kranzel      

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Duncan      
2 Richard Hink      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Simpson      
2 Sean Lucey      
3 Justin Gregory      
4 Thomas Valasquez      
5 Chris Petrie      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Niery      
2 Mike Hamberger      
3 Nate Westover      
4 Matt McAdams      
5 Jerome Mikesell      
6 David Cruz      
7 Wesley Boucher      
8 Steve Culpepper      
9 Andrew Farrell      
10 Edwin Ollei      
11 Troy Perry      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Dickerson      
2 James Hess      

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Kranzel      
2 William Witkouski   Beaver, PA 205405   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD 118325   
2 Lisa Beckman   Oakland, MD 213829   

Women - SP

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Rand      

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenn Gregor   Mclean, VA 211988   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee