Race Results for
Wilmington Classic
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
3 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Land Rover West Chester/MSA
4 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA 34147   LSV/Kelly
9 Gregory Watson   Media, PA 63855   Team Delaware
10 Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11 Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958   Land Rover West Chester/MSA
12 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
13 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Breakaway Courier
17 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
2 Jeremy Mucha      San Diego BC
3 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   First State Velo Sport
4 Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362   Wilmington Velocity
5 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   Main Line/Bikyle
6 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7 Aaron France   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
10 Carey Steelman   Columbia, MD 59490   LSV/Kelly
11 Mr unknown      Unknown
12 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 Mr unknown      Unknown
14 Shawn Fenty   Washington, DC 52413   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 Brian Ursa      Lehigh U
16 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
17 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
18 David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Route 1 Velo
2 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
3 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
4 Tamy Caso   Philadelphia, PA 55848   Unattached
5 Benjamin Garrett      QCW/Bike Addicts
6 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7 Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
8 Nate Freed      U of Delaware
9 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
10 Todd Krieger   Landenberg, PA 114670   Wilmington Velocity
11 Darren Robb   San Diego, CA 203409   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Nathaniel Underwood      Unattached
13 Joseph Pelz   Mclean, VA 193004   Unattached
14 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
15 Otto Sanchez      Unattached
16 Steven Smith      Pro Pedals
17 Thomas Buzas   Kensington, MD 201536   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
18 Mr Unknown      
19 Mr Unknown2      
20 Mr Unknown3      
21 Wayne Scott      First State Velo Sport
22 Robert Leach      Evolution
23 Chris Davidson      Route 1 Velo
24 Mike Connair      First State Velo Sport
25 Chris Conway      Evolution
26 John Barkley      First State Velo Sport
27 George Chatyrka      Breakaway Endurance Sports
28 Michael Boyd      Route 1 Velo
29 John Kamenick      
30 Mike Devuono      Breakaway Endurance Sports
31 Robert Leach2      Evolution
32 Ed Peterson      Pro Pedals/Team Express
33 Ken Foran      Action Wheels
34 Ed Fisher      Shore Velocity
35 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   First State Velo Sport
36 John Nichols      Route 1 Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Caravella      Cadence Cycling
2 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
4 Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   Sportsbook.com
5 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
6 Nancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
9 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT 54458   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
10 Ms unknown      Unknown
11 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Evolution Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Colavita-Bolla
3 Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Wissahickon
4 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
6 Gayle Mangan Kassal   Annapolis, MD 173149   Team BBC
7 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
8 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
9 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   Tri Power

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
2 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
3 Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
4 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
5 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
6 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Future Champions
7 Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
8 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
9 Kristin Walters      Team DRT/Deep Blue
10 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
11 Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee