Race Results for
Back-to School Criterium
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Bernard del Rosario   Falls Church, VA 63128   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
7 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD 109451   All American
9 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA 7269   IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
11 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   First State Velo Sport
12 Anthony van Lierop   Baltimore, MD 158197   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster
3 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
6 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
7 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Cranford/Carmichael Training
10 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/Clifbar
11 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
12 Brian Baysinger   Washington, DC 2982   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
2 William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612   Dream Racing
3 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 John Grice   Lutherville, MD 46579   Team BBC
5 Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   LSV/Kelly
6 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038   Team BBC
7 Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Michael Harris   Catonsville, MD 168634   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
10 Kim Kroll   Laurel, MD 203894   Unattached
11 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
12 Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
14 Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   LSV/Kelly
15 Michael Crider   Ellicott City, MD 177040   Team BBC

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
2 Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
3 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499   3D Racing/HP
4 Hugh MacIntosh      Team BBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Artemis
4 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Fuji
5 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
7 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
12 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
13 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   LSV/Kelly
14 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
15 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
2 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
3 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
4 Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   1st Capital
5 Joseph Pelz   Mclean, VA 193004   Unattached
6 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720   Dream Racing
9 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Route 1 Velo
10 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11 James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
12 John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached
13 Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
14 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
15 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Richmond Ciclismo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Person   Alexandria, VA 194571   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   Unattached
3 Daniel Schmier   Greensboro, MD 203383   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
4 Shunichi Takashima   Sterling, VA 197230   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Shane McCready   York, PA 121627   Unattached
6 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   Route 1 Velo
7 Yoav Gry   Bethesda, MD 207367   Unattached
8 John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 James Haynie      Unknown
11 John Leber   Arlington, VA 216894   Unattached
12 Robert Fickes   Lancaster, PA 204346   Unattached
13 Kurt Schrim   Rockville, MD 200313   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15 Josh Gelerter   Coronado, CA 187171   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Cranford/Carmichael Training
2 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
5 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
6 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592   Velo Bella
7 Nancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Beth Mason (1 - Cat4)   Harker Heights, TX 101329   James River Velo Sport
10 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11 Johanna Buick      Victory Brewing
12 Diana Gillam   Ellicott City, MD 127846   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
14 Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Cranford/Carmichael Training
2 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
3 Gayle Mangan Kassal   Annapolis, MD 173149   Team BBC
4 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
5 Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   First State Velo Sport
7 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
8 Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
10 Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Team BBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Andrews   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
3 Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
4 Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
5 Mary Gardner   Havre De Grace, MD 197721   Team BBC
6 Dee Heefner   Carlisle, PA 221954   Unattached
7 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
8 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
10 Terri Spanogle      Unattached
11 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
12 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
13 Bonnie Stoeckl   Pequea, PA 34232   Evolution-pro
14 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   Yellow Breeches
15 Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee