Race Results for
San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 09/04/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
2 Dustan Neary      Unattached
3 Davis Freitas   Newman, CA 190588   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
4 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
2 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
3 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Acme Racing
5 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
6 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
7 James Mollerus   Campbell, CA 65495   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Unattached
9 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
10 Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   Team Tailwinds
11 Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA 65568   Central Valley Cycling
12 Bob Smith      Unattached
13 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
15 Jeffery Selzer   Mountain View, CA 50068   Unattached
16 Gordon Maratine      Unattached
17 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
18 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
19 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA 184752   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
20 David Parker   Aromas, CA 51731   Mako/Galaxy Granola
22 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334   Mako/Galaxy Granola
23 John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
24 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
2 Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA 8283   Simply Fit
3 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
5 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA 154402   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team
6 Timothy Marquez   Santa Barbara, CA 177403   Simply Fit
7 Thomas Carey   Gilroy, CA 149750   Unattached
8 Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA 200473   Unattached
9 Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA 195144   Rio Strada Racing
10 Alvaro Vela-Vela   Santa Barbara, CA 97927   Unattached

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
3 Dean Furukawa   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 117736   Unattached
4 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
5 Dave Oneill   Lafayette, CA 216200   Unattached
6 Joseph Otero   Santa Maria, CA 54535   Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
7 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
8 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
11 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
12 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
14 Sandy Wong   Sacramento, CA 108069   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
15 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Southern Sierra Cyclists
16 Christopher Gardner   Santa Cruz, CA 73080   White Jersey Sports
17 Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA 211210   Unattached
18 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592   White Jersey Sports
20 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
21 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Christopher Wheeler   Newbury Park, CA 37894   Equipe_Le_Matin
23 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   Amgen Cycling Club
24 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
25 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club
26 Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Simply Fit
27 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
28 Todd Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 51654   Southern Sierra Cyclists
29 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
30 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Unattached
31 Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached
32 Eric Benson   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 3364   Southern Sierra Cyclists
33 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
36 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
37 James Walton   Menlo Park, CA 48414   Team Bioc

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA 166745   Unattached
2 Richard Perkin   Redwood City, CA 213531   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Alan Kayser   Cupertino, CA 18648   Unattached
5 Karl Lyndon   San Francisco, CA 155526   Unattached
6 Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA 203584   Dragon Racing
8 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Unattached
10 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA 158158   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Robert Collier      Real Bicycles Racing Team
13 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303   Unattached
14 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403   Unattached
15 Timothy Menez   Clayton, CA 215291   Mako/Galaxy Granola
17 Michael Haskins   Chico, CA 195779   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Alain Giaimo   Newhall, CA 213356   Santa Clarita Velo
19 Frank Cuaresma   San Jose, CA 147147   Unattached
20 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Robert Baggaley   Castaic, CA 201109   Santa Clarita Velo
22 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
23 Michael Reynolds   Berkeley, CA 198964   Contra Costa Cycling Club
24 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501   Unattached
25 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Real Bicycles Racing Team
26 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
27 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
28 John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885   Owens Healthcare
29 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Rigoberto Jimenez   Santa Clarita, CA 60913   Santa Clarita Velo
31 Greg Melton   Chico, CA 208983   California Giant Cycling
32 Jon Dalman   Dahlonega, GA 8560   Southern Sierra Cyclists
33 Kenneth Ericksen   Cupertino, CA 104889   Monta Vista Velo
34 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   ICCC
36 Lance Ummel   Van Nuys, CA 164820   Unattached
37 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
38 Mike Lego   San Ramon, CA 257230   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   Webcor Builders TTlll
2 Aaron LeBauer   Greensboro, NC 67289   McGuire Cycling
3 John Kelly   Oakland, CA 106705   Webcor Builders TTlll
4 Russell Hamby   Napa, CA 55362   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
5 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
6 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   
7 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575   Sierra Nevada
8 David Fuentes (1 - Pro)   Herndon, VA 58598   
9 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
10 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   White Jersey Sports
11 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   3BRT
12 John Hygelund   Los Gatos, CA 132315   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
13 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573   Team SEASILVER TTlll
14 William Hudak   Sunnyvale 40450   Six Fifty Racing
17 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cyclingclark
18 Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Club One/PMax Racing
19 Owen Laine   Menlo Park, CA 198801   3BRT
20 Gustavo Gomez   Fresno, CA 115838   Unattached
21 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Six Fifty Racing
22 Justin England   Boulder, CO 184181   Webcor Builders TTlll
23 Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   Webcor Builders TTlll
24 John Knotts   Bend, OR 65194   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Pacific Velo
26 John Fowlkes   Mountain View, CA 69571   Six Fifty Racing
27 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA 398   Webcor Builders TTlll
28 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine
29 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
31 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
32 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   Olympic Club
34 Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA 14051   Village Peddler
35 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Club One/PMax Racing
36 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
37 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
37 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA 160056   Unattached
DQ Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA 51027   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563   Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Alto Velo
3 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   Village Peddler
4 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   RH Villa
5 Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA 117650   Team Adelante Cycling Club
7 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
8 Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Unattached
9 Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA 49503   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Squadra Ovest
12 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
13 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Comerica Bank Cycling Team
14 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
17 Nick Llewellyn   Santa Cruz, CA 198783   Santa Cruz Spokesman

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Karrels   Portola Valley, CA 196275   Club One/PMax Racing
2 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA 204099   McGuire Cycling
3 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
6 Mark McConneell   Brawley, CA 210621   Unattached
7 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
8 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Boston Bicycle Club/Community
9 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
10 Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950   Unattached
11 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729   Unattached
12 Ryan Dawkins   Oakland, CA 195611   Arete` Racing
13 Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   Team Swift
14 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Aron Mason   San Mateo, CA 159167   Unattached
16 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
17 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Strada Sempre Duro
18 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Arik Florimonte   San Jose, CA 204263   San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   Fremont Freewheelers
22 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
24 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA 27452   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Christopher Daniels   Seattle, WA 173307   Unattached
27 Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
28 Holden Hardcastle   San Francisco, CA 204650   Arete` Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Somerville   San Luis Obispo, CA 238409   Unattached
2 Jason Potts   San Francisco, CA 206901   East Bay Velo Club
3 Brian Fitzgerald   San Jose, CA 205993   Unattached
4 Lance Fields   Atascadero, CA 359884   Unattached
5 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   Delta Velo
6 Michael Smith   Napa, CA 106904   Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 Taj Hudson      Unattached
8 Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Brad Ellis   Fredericksburg 211443   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
10 Kevin Young   Vallejo, CA 196228   Hypercat Racing
11 Seth weil   San Francisco, CA 222434   Unattached
12 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   Unattached
13 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Unattached
14 Keith Schmidt      Unattached
15 Gregory Chesterton   Pacific Grove, CA 206776   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
16 Mark Skowronski   Valencia, CA 201232   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307   Unattached
19 Brian Preamprasitchai      Unattached
20 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309   Unattached
21 Michael Bickel      Unattached
22 Brad Smith      Unattached
23 Kent Field   Santa Barbara, CA 215079   Unattached
24 Brian Pritt   Los Osos, CA 180087   Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA 108334   Bella Nova Racing Team
2 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362   Bella Nova Racing Team
3 Aileen Lee      Unattached
4 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124   Bella Nova Racing Team
5 Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA 88536   Bella Nova Racing Team
6 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA 12917   Bella Nova Racing Team
7 Janine Bognuda   Santa Maria, CA 192837   Unattached
8 Pauline Hubbell   Santa Maria, CA 56938   Team Tailwinds
9 Betty Jordan   Sacramento, CA 195718   Velo Bella
10 Bobbi Joslin      Unattached
11 Louise Comar      Unattached
12 Bridget Fellows   San Jose, CA 207908   San jose Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
2 Felicia Greer      Unattached
3 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Unattached
4 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
5 Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
6 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Irene Thomas-Johnson      Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Axiom Realty Racing Team
9 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jamie Crawford      Axiom Realty Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
2 Brianne Burgess      Davis Bike Club
3 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
4 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   Amgen Cycling Club
5 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
7 Cathy Ligman   Lodi, CA 158596   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Eileen Castillo      Axiom Realty Racing Team
9 Marisha Hallarces   Los Gatos, CA 70417   Axiom Realty Racing Team
10 Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA 207899   Velo Bella
11 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
12 Bronwen Coleman      Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA 164146   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Unattached
2 Mandy McCoy      Unattached
3 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
4 Amy Fisher      Unattached
5 Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   Unattached
6 Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA 206399   Village Peddler
7 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Kathleen Kubal      Unattached
9 Theresa Greene   San Francisco, CA 206400   Village Peddler
10 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella
12 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
13 Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
14 Nancy Throup   Stevenson Ranch, CA 204033   Santa Clarita Velo
15 Nicole Younts   San Carlos, CA 247271   Unattached
16 Sarah Claus   Newbury Park, CA 48650   Unattached
17 Julie Haskell   Middletown, RI 210432   Unattached
18 Jamie Fenimore   Menlo Park, CA 196270   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137   Bay Area Velo Girls
20 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
21 Ginger Anderson      Unattached
22 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee