Race Results for
Dogfish Crit
Webster Groves, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Guimond   Kankakee, IL 199075  571 S Chicago Wheelment
2 Casey Saunders     580 DOGFISH
3 Alexander Cody   Berger, MO 211426  575 Big Shark Racing
4 Louis Reilly     581 Dogfish

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  420 delta/estridge
2 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  425 Big Shark
3 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  409 Big Shark
4 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  402 Crystal Flash Cycling Team
5 Jack Daugherty   Edwardsville, IL 8686  401 squadra chupacabra
6 Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658  426 MACK
7 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  411 Dogfish
8 Craig Tuetken   Monticello, IA 61563  416 Iowa City
9 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  427 VeloForce
10 Warren Jurgens   Olathe, KS 194008  435 
11 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  422 Peoria
12 Leonard (Len) Boever   St Louis, MO 4090  429 St Louis Cycling Club
13 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  414 Mesa
14 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  432 VeloForce
15 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  421 CBC
16 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  430 MACK
18 James Behrens   Painesville, OH 45069  406 Mahoning Valley
19 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  431 Big Shark
20 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  418 ICCC
21 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  407 Squadra Chupacabra
22 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  403 Squadra Chupacabra
23 Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548  428 Big Shark
24 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  405 Velo Force
25 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662  413 Dogfish
26 Mark Growler     433 St Louis Cycling Club
27 Ricky Merideth   Columbia, MO 138406  417 CBC
28 Terry Guimond   Kankakee, IL 171005  412 S Chicago Wheelmen
29 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  423 CBC
30 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  425 Free State
31 Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756  404 Squadra Chupacabra

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  39 Mercy
2 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  32 Big Shark
3 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  28 Big Shark
4 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437  33 Mercy
5 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  31 Proctor
6 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  Big Shark
7 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  Crystal Flash Cycling Team
8 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  41 Long John Silver
9 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  18 Gateway
10 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039  43 Maplewood / Dent Wizard
11 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  Dogfish
12 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  24 Team X
13 Doug Suydam   Washington, IL 161391  Proctor Cycling
14 Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658  42 MACK
15 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  25 Dogfish
16 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155  37 Mercy
17 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  Dogfish
18 Aaron Bolton   Columbia, MO 121069  15 Dogfish
19 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  38 Mercy
20 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  34 Mercy
21 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 118551  30 HRRC
22 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  17 Big Shark
23 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  26 Dogfish
24 Leonard (Len) Boever   St Louis, MO 4090  35 Squadra Chupacabra
25 Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822  29 Big Shark
26 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  23 MACK
27 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  40 mercy cycling team
28 Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN 66952  14 Estridge
29 Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043  45 Big Shark
30 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  20 Long John Silvers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 198151  118 Donut Boys
2 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  131 Big Shark
3 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  118 Gran Fondo
4 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  116 Dogfish
5 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  107 MACK
6 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396  109 Maplewood/Dent Wizard
7 Shawn Mullen   Edwardsville, IL 125138  127 Long John Silver
8 Joseph Williams   Seattle, WA 171050  113 Maplewood/Dent Wizard
9 Aaron Johnson   Fort Collins, CO 180725  133 Big Shark
10 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410  128 St Louis Cycling Club
11 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  125 Dogfish
12 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  123 Big Shark
13 Dennis Savitskij   Chesterfield, MO 180366  103 Krieger's Sports Grill
14 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  112 Dent Wizard
15 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  111 Gateway
16 Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT 176457  114 Kriegers
17 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  102 Memphis Motorwerks
18 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  110 Gateway
19 Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701  121 Kriegers
20 Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR 105720  135 Team X
21 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  134 Dent Wizard
22 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  106 MACK
23 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  130 Mesa
24 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  101 Velo Force
24 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  105 Big Shark
26 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  126 VeloForce
27 Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  104 Velo Force
28 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  132 Kriegers
29 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  124 Big Shark
30 Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236  129 Dogfish
31 Daniel Bruns   Saint Louis, MO 186256  120 Gateway
32 Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121  108 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  230 Dent Wizard
2 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  226 Maplewood/Dent Wizard
3 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  228 Sunset
4 James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952  233 MACK
5 Beat Bartlome   Arnold, MO 165084  240 Sunset
6 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  237 
7 Grant Bement   Ballwin, MO 192108  236 DRJ
8 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  239 Big Shark
9 Dan Rock   Seattle, WA 119893  227 
10 David Garthe   Ballwin, MO 181153  209 Big Shark
11 Jeffrey Davis   Alton, IL 201739  216 St Louis Cycling
12 Henry Francis   High Ridge, MO 137426  224 Gateway
13 Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 201795  220 Dogfish
14 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298  229 Maplewood
15 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  219 Velo Force
16 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  238 Gateway
17 Ken Hartenstein   Belleville, IL 201252  203 ICCC
18 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  232 VeloForce
19 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  202 ICCC
20 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  223 Gateway
21 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  212 Big Shark Racing
22 Andrew Theiling   St. Louis, MO 203844  218 Dogfish
23 Brian Kindel   Manchester, MO 144979  235 Big Shark
24 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  213 Big Shark
25 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013  243 ICCC
26 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  201 Big Shark
27 Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  217 Velo Force
28 Michael Leister     225 Dogfish
29 Michael Robertson   Seattle, WA 185218  242 Big Shark

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  345 DICE
2 David Guimond   Kankakee, IL 199075  571 S Chicago Wheelmen
3 Dan Bogner     314 
4 Brad Breese   Granite City, IL 186855  339 St Louis Cycling Club
5 Thomas Ashton   Ballwin, MO 201722  337 
6 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  354 
7 Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626  322 
8 Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  327 
9 Mike Luther     322 
10 Casey Saunders     580 Dogfish
11 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen     328 
12 Ron Clip     351 Hub Bicycle
13 Ryan Heine     336 
14 Marc Monjauze   University City, MO 207735  307 Unattached
15 Farrell Browne     331 Dogfish
16 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  344 St Louis Cycling Club
17 Alexander Cody   Berger, MO 211426  575 Big Shark
18 Ross Sponholtz   Saint Louis, MO 211160  342 
19 Dave Thackrey   Saint Louis, MO 214631  308 unattached
20 Louis Reilly     581 Dogfish
21 David Dyroff   St Louis, MO 202116  311 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  505 Team Revolution
2 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO 176367  509 Maplewood/Dent Wizard
3 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  501 Free State
4 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  508 Mercy
5 Molly Vetter   Columbia, MO 210545  506 Big Shark
6 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  510 Mercy
7 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559  511 VeloForce
8 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323  507 
9 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515  504 Free State
10 Anne Docter     516 
11 Sharon Schweitzer     512 
12 Kathleen Miller     503 Dogfish
13 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO 174489  515 VeloForce
14 Kathy Schweitzer     513 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee