Race Results for
Caster's Bicycles Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI38:24:00 194006  320 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
2Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  322 Cox Communications
3Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI39:05:00 201264  323 Cox Communications
4Graham Lang     321 Bethel Cycle
5Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757  319 Team Bicycle Alley
6William Cox     318 Bethel Cycle
7Clark Hayes     327 Powder Ridge
8Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  328 New Hampshire Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ37:10:00 198782  324 Peerless/HNECC
2Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:15:00 195075  388 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  325 Peerless/HNECC
4Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  326 NECSA

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA46:11:00 117383  102 CCCC/Corner Cycle
2Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA46:19:00 45505  136 Gearworks/ SpinArts
3Paul Curley   Taunton, MA46:30:00 8380  135 Gearworks/ SpinArts
4Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  107 CCB/ Volkswagon
5Brian Blondin   Andover, MA 3979  101 B.O.B.'s/ Nault's Cyclery
6Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  115 B.O.B.'s/ Nault's Cyclery
7John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  106 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
8Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  126 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
9Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  132 BikeLink/MBRC
10David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  137 B.O.B.'s/ Nault's Cyclery
11Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  128 Mercy
12W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  134 Gearworks/ SpinArts
13Jean Oliveira   Providence, RI 64621  108 Velocite

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curley   Taunton, MA47:07:00 8380  221 Gearworks/ SpinArts
2Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  202 Mystic Velo
3Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  210 Jaeger Wheelmen
4W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  219 Gearworks/ SpinArts
5Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  227 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
6John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  208 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
7Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI48:19:00 48893  226 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
8Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  213 Gearworks/ SpinArts
9Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  207 Gearworks/ SpinArts
10Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  216 B.O.B.'s/ Nault's Cyclery
11John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  222 Bethel Cycle Sport
12William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  215 Gearworks/ SpinArts
13Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA 151845  218 CCB/ Volkswagon
14John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  214 B.O.B.'s/ Nault's Cyclery
15Raymond Mulveny   Tiverton, RI 113731  230 BikeWorks

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC57:00:00 14782  89 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
2Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  78 Racksmith.com/Land Rover
3Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115  51 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
4Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT 175607  82 Peerless Insurance
5Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  68 Team Nerac.com
6Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230  72 CCB/Volkswagon
7Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  90 Team Fuji
8Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  86 Bethel Cycle Sport
9Aidan Charles     85 ACT/NECSA
10Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA 166732  63 Team Nerac.com
11Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  77 Peerless/HNECC
12Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  83 Racksmith.com
13F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  92 Galaxy Sports Marketing/Trek-VW
14Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088  80 McGuire
15Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797  62 Colavita Bolla Cycling Team
16Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO 17237  54 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
17Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433  70 Team Casterama
18David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  69 Team Nerac.com
19David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  65 Gearworks
20Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA 130534  52 GS CIAO

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI47:07:00 111708  458 AFD/OSVC
2Patrick Walsh   East Haddam, CT47:17:00 147133  466 CCB/Volkwagon
3William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  482 AFD/OSVC
4Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433  468 Team Casterama
5Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  483 Cox Communications
6Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  459 NHCC/Team NH
7David Tremblay   Needham, MA 35906  465 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
8Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  457 Providence Velo Club
9Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  462 Quad Cycles/ Arlington Bicycle Club
10Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  477 Stage 1

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jean Oliveira   Providence, RI45:24:00 64621  150 Velocite
2Geoffrey San Antonio   Saint Louis, MO 191369  155 Big Shark Racing
3James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  161 Gearworks/ SpinArts
4Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  132 Linscott Real Estate
5Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  175 Mathieu's Cycle
6Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  162 Mystic velo
7Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  133 Gearworks/ SpinArts
8Mark Stillman   Westerly, RI 50688  124 Cox Communications

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT43:10:00 211872  166 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
2Sheldon Charles   Dedham, MA43:30:00 66784  142 Quad Cycles/ Arlington Bicycle Club
3Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  144 Eastern Bloc
4Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  167 Northeast Roadmasters
5Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  160 Cyclonauts
6William Haelson     169 Westview
7Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CT 212171  146 Cog Wild Cycling
8Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT 168943  145 Mystic Velo
9Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  171 NEBC/ Cycle Loft
10Todd Marsico   Norwich, CT 210316  174 unattached
11Ross Kennedy   Acton, MA 170972  149 NEBC/ Cycle Loft
12Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  159 Mystic Velo
13James Stumpf   Goffstown, NH 172810  173 Alternative
14Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  175 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee