Race Results for
Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Strasburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   
2 Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   
3 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
4 Luke Schlosser      
5 Zachary Felpel      
6 Dan Carr      
7 Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA 190711   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
2 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
3 Kevin Love   Royersford, PA 207420   
4 Kevin Cordes   Glenmoore, PA 214484   
5 Matthew Williams   Lancaster, PA 213040   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   
2 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   
3 Nelson Shertzer      
4 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371   
5 Douglas Kemmler   Lancaster, PA 212338   
6 J Pepper Goslin   New Providence, PA 163630   
7 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   
8 William Hemmerich   Wyomissing, PA 204052   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   
2 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   
3 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   
4 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Espoirs

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD 193854   
2 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   
3 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   
4 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844   
5 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039   
6 Andy McGhee    208064   

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   
2 Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   
3 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   
4 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957   
5 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547   
6 David Kashuba   Alburtis, PA 118847   
8 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   
9 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   
10 Stephen Smith   Barrington, NJ 195910   
11 Taxiarhis (Michael) Aggelis   Red Lion, PA 173477   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844   
2 Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510   
3 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   
4 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   
5 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   
6 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   
7 Steven Nakasaki   Frederick, MD 49072   
8 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   
9 Daniel Ryan   New Castle, DE 189369   
10 Daniel Kane   Gordonville, PA 182021   
11 Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY 197507   
12 Ryan Callahan   Vero Beach, FL 208399   
13 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228   
14 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132   
15 Michael Deemer   Pulaski, PA 41460   
16 Fred Schmidt   Gilbertsville, PA 50117   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   
2 Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814   
3 John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   
4 Alex Howarth   Malvern, PA 205039   
5 Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866   
6 Donn Putt   Harrisburg, PA 176575   
7 Joseph Devine   Malvern, PA 205163   
8 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783   
9 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   
10 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821   
11 Steven Custer   Buford, GA 203922   
12 Dan Carr      
13 Jared Guckenberger   Newark, DE 209146   
14 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976   
15 Richard Weaver   Douglassville, PA 140701   
17 Michael Miller   Lancaster, PA 199116   
18 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   
19 Robert Fickes   Lancaster, PA 204346   
20 Johan Bakken   Cambridge, MA 213297   
21 Jason Lantz      
22 Matt Todorow   Bryn Mawr, PA 163281   
23 Chris Kopanski   Kirkwood, PA 211395   
24 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   
2 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   
3 Lori Shannahan   King Of Prussia, PA 211063   
4 Susan Kefer   Downingtown, PA 21550   
5 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   
6 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   
7 Nancy Brunner      
8 Cindy Schlosser      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee