Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO20:45:52 60077  236 U.S. Postal Service
2 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 21636  110 Navigators
3 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 54591  107 Health Net
4 Gord Fraser   20:45:52  103 Health Net
5 John Kelley   20:45:52  124 Webcor Builders Cyclin
6 Cam Evans   20:45:52  198 Symmetrix
7 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR20:45:52 171624  134 Broadmark Capital Cycli
8 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO20:45:52 149353  210 TIAA-CREF/5280
9 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO20:45:52 2384  109 Navigators
10 Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA20:45:52 50330  117 Webcor Builders Cyclin
11 Victor Rapinski   20:45:52  112 Navigators
12 Svein Tuft   20:45:52  201 Symmetrix
13 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 90090  116 Navigators
14 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 51227  113 Navigators
15 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 79555  235 U.S. Postal Service
16 Timothy Larkin   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 50186  176 Ofoto.com-Lombardi Spor
17 Ben Jacques-Maynes   20:45:52  182 Sierra Nevada
18 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO20:45:52 40956  174 Ofoto.com-Lombardi Spor
19 Scott Moninger   20:45:52  106 Health Net
20 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA20:45:52 17154  221 Village Peddler
21 Cameron Hughes   20:45:52  190 Subway-Express
22 Anthony Colby   20:45:52  127 Webcor Builders Cyclin
23 Marc Hagenlocher   20:45:52  122 Webcor Builders Cyclin
24 Will Routley   20:45:52  199 Symmetrix
25 Doug Ollerenshaw   20:45:52  166 Jelly Belly/Aramark
26 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA20:45:52 153790  171 McGuire ProCycling
27 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 54612  140 Colavita Olive Oil Pro
28 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO20:45:52 52790  101 Health Net
29 Chris Gruber   20:45:52  223 --
30 Imanol Ayestaran   20:45:52  118 Webcor Builders Cyclin
31 Charles Dionne   20:45:52  119 Webcor Builders Cyclin
32 John Lieswyn   Davis, CA20:45:52 48408  104 Health Net
34 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO20:45:52 118846  238 U.S. Postal Service
35 Tim Johnson   20:45:52  178 Saunier Duvall
36 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA20:45:52 42023  175 Ofoto.com-Lombardi Spor
37 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA20:45:52 110159  108 Health Net
38 Justin England   20:45:52  120 Webcor Builders Cyclin
39 Geofrey Rapoport   20:45:52  227 
40 Carl Decker   20:45:52  133 Broadmark Capital Cycli
41 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 26879  150 Harristone
42 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 56772  217 Velo Club LaGrange
43 Darren Vogler   20:45:52  139 CDS-Kenwood
44 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO20:45:52 15299  129 Big Shark Racing
45 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA20:45:52 188446  173 McGuire ProCycling
46 Andrew Pinfold   20:45:52  197 Symmetrix
47 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO20:45:52 103288  152 Harristone
48 Matthew Dubberly   20:45:52  179 Sierra Nevada
49 Aaron Norman   Redding, CA20:45:52 196456  143 DeltaVelo
50 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO20:45:52 162195  214 TIAA-CREF/5280
51 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO20:45:52 152609  211 TIAA-CREF/5280
52 Christian Foster   Athens, GA20:45:52 164559  189 Subway-Express
53 Soloman Woras   20:45:52 201043  205 Team Revolution/Rubican
54 Patrick Caro   Claremont20:45:52 88582  204 Team Monex
55 Russell Hamby   Napa, CA20:45:52 55362  180 Sierra Nevada
56 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO20:45:52 52850  213 TIAA-CREF/5280
57 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 96732  195 Subway-Express
58 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR20:45:52 192407  128 Beaverton Bicycle Club
59 Ted Huang   20:45:52  123 Webcor Builders Cyclin
60 Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA20:45:52 157578  188 Starbucks Double Shot
61 Dustin Molicki   20:45:52  226 --
62 Luca Segato   20:45:52  228 
63 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 182569  148 Harristone
64 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV20:45:52 185333  155 Hayden Frontier
65 Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, CO20:45:52 149714  206 Team Rio Grande
66 Troy White   20:45:52  186 Sierra Nevada
67 Marsh Cooper   20:45:52  200 Symmetrix
68 Michael Kehrberg   20:45:52  191 Subway-Express
69 Henk Vogels   20:45:52  114 Navigators
71 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO20:45:52 175684  212 TIAA-CREF/5280
72 Remi McManus   Boise, ID20:45:52 76788  193 Subway-Express
73 David Robinson   Bend, OR20:45:52 143711  137 Broadmark Capital Cycli
74 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA20:45:52 104840  215 TIAA-CREF/5280
75 David Richter   Seattle, WA20:45:52 29781  194 Subway-Express
76 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT20:45:52 89388  151 Harristone
77 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO20:45:52 116613  207 Team Rio Grande
78 Eric Flynn   20:45:52  147 Full Sail Racing
79 David Washburn (1 - Pro)   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 178982  185 Sierra Nevada
80 Russell Cree   Portland, OR20:45:52 95589  132 Broadmark Capital Cycli
81 Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 60439  105 Health Net
82 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 132946  229 Village Peddler
83 Justin Morgan   Bainbridge Island, WA20:45:52 181958  136 Broadmark Capital Cycli
84 Bernard van Ulden   20:45:52 129600  126 Webcor Builders Cyclin
85 Josh Klikna   20:45:52  172 McGuire ProCycling
86 Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT20:45:52 49958  231 Hammer Gel
87 Don Oakly   20:45:52  144 DeltaVelo
88 Anton Jackson   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179345  135 Broadmark Capital Cycli
89 John-Paul Ballou   Novato, CA20:45:52 166847  177 Red Edge
91 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR20:45:52 194595  192 Subway-Express
92 Tim Gernitis   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 13110  219 Village Peddler
93 Mike Zagorski   20:45:52  218 Velo Club LaGrange
94 Derek Stallings   Bend, OR20:45:52 33779  157 HDCC
95 John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 179407  233 Velo Club LaGrange
96 Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA20:45:52 90607  170 McGuire ProCycling
97 Adam McClounie   20:45:52  169 Jelly Belly/Aramark
99 Daniel Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA20:45:52 93755  220 Village Peddler
100 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc20:45:52 177392  149 Harristone
101 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA20:45:52 171882  142 Colorado Velo-Denver Sp
102 Seth Wilkie   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 69526  153 Hassle Free Sports

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lynn Gaggioli   20:45:52  T-Mobile
3 Kimberly Bruckner   Boulder, CO20:45:52 148217  T-Mobile
4 Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID20:45:52 137044  T-Mobile
5 Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO20:45:52 55682  32 Bicycle Johns Serious Cyc
6 Lyne Bessette   20:45:52  Quark
7 Kimberly Anderson (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 33201  64 T-Mobile
8 Leah Goldstein   20:45:52  65 Trek
9 Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA20:45:52 187313  79 Wines of Washington / Kin
10 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA20:45:52 116712  11 T-Mobile
11 Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 164978  22 Team Basis
12 Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 198827  47 McGuire Cycling
13 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 145511  37 Dobbiaco
14 Amy Moore   20:45:52  Quark
15 Jennifer Stevens   Boulder , CO20:45:52 146585  55 Red 5 Racing
16 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA20:45:52 69029  86 Morgan Stanley/Specialize
18 Kerry Rohan   Bend, OR20:45:52 189445  46 Lowes Properties
19 Chrissy Ruiter   20:45:52  24 Team Basis
20 Jennifer Maxim   20:45:52  31 Bicycle Johns Serious Cyc
21 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 10046  89 Morgan Stanley/Specialize
22 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO20:45:52 142591  38 Equipe Nuernberger
23 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO20:45:52 139266  10 T-Mobile
24 Karen Pleas   Wenatchee, WA20:45:52 207096  78 Wells Fargo/Regatz
25 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO20:45:52 121590  Quark
26 Kathryn Landau   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 196253  43 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
27 Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA20:45:52 205692  87 Morgan Stanley/Specialize
28 Nicole Freedman   20:45:52  19 Team Basis
29 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN20:45:52 89430  30 Bicycle Johns Serious Cyc
30 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA20:45:52 120671  21 Team Basis
32 April Anderson   20:45:52  54 Red 5 Racing
33 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID20:45:52 150760  58 Tamarack/Goldys
34 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA20:45:52 92149  100 Paramount
35 Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 196224  48 McGuire Cycling
36 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR20:45:52 150685  Quark
37 Crystal Yap   Boise Idaho20:45:52 128775  28 9th & 9th
38 Lisa Magness   Bend, OR20:45:52 173830  75 Wells Fargo/Regatz
39 Brei Gudsell   20:45:52  56 Rubicon
40 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA20:45:52 195334  44 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
41 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA20:45:52 191346  67 Velo Bella
42 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA20:45:52 104462  33 Bicycle Johns Serious Cyc
45 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA20:45:52 158037  66 Velo Bella
46 Kristin Drumm Collins   Novato, CA20:45:52 661  88 Morgan Stanley/Specialize
47 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR20:45:52 166502  76 Wells Fargo/Regatz
48 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA20:45:52 60454  62 The Olympic Club
49 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR20:45:52 198814  80 Velo Bella
50 Heidi Faller   Bend, OR20:45:52 178986  60 Team Hammer Gel
51 Rebecca Broeder   20:45:52 120450  74 Wells Fargo/Regatz
52 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes20:45:52 171700  70 Velo Club La Grange
53 Laura Downey   Boise Idaho20:45:52 156199  71 Velo Club La Grange
54 Lisa Given   Mercer Island, WA20:45:52 90724  36 Byrne Specialty Gases
55 Jennifer Whatley   Alameda, CA20:45:52 159819  42 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
56 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO20:45:52 165347  72 Velo Club La Grange
57 Elizabeth (Betsy) Bloom-Galenti   Anaheim, CA20:45:52 176754  69 Velo Club La Grange
58 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA20:45:52 196090  68 Velo Bella
59 Leslie Mittendorf   Seattle, WA20:45:52 177375  84 Wines of Washington / Kin
60 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA20:45:52 15132  40 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
62 Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA20:45:52 128790  29 Bicycle Johns Serious Cyc
63 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT20:45:52 100972  20 Team Basis
64 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179798  81 Ti Cycles
65 Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT20:45:52 156951  39 Fazolis
66 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA20:45:52 75728  49 McGuire Cycling
68 Kori Kunz   Eugene, OR20:45:52 83379  41 Fred Meyer
69 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA20:45:52 110930  Quark
70 Alicia Voss   Longmont, CO20:45:52 197307  34 BWCT
71 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 136260  52 McGuire Cycling
72 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA20:45:52 152541  63 Ti Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee