Race Results for
Kelly Canyon Knobby Challenge
Rivie, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Mills      

Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Haas   Boise, ID 212832   

Men - Singlespeed - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO 20065   
2 Eric Rector      
3 James Moores   Boise, ID 90758   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA 150928   
2 Cary Smith      
3 Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
4 Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY 150981   
5 David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Remington Smith   Idaho Falls, ID 202185   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   
2 Steven Parker   Boise, ID 194712   
3 Todd Howe   Pocatello, ID 213702   
4 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryon Butterfield      
2 Mark Gilbreath   Ketchum, ID 195347   
3 Dan Reinkensmeyer   Boise, ID 203497   
4 Gregory Hawkes   Boise, ID 139648   
5 Danny Albright   Ketchum, ID 1304   
6 Chadwick Howard   Ketchum, ID 150978   
7 Andy Mitchell      
8 Reed Melton      
9 Mike Herlinger      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215   
2 Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646   
3 Steven Care   Boise, ID 200348   
4 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562   

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinn Depperschmidt      

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Price      

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayson Johnson      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Abbott      
2 Ben Aufdenheide      
3 Spencer Johnson      
4 Justin Rose      
5 Morgan Nields      
6 Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182   
7 Ryan McKnab   Pocatello, ID 127884   
8 Mike Winans      
9 Jason Benning      
10 Tim Meikle      
11 Chris Stump      
12 Paul Arnold      
13 Rusty Earl      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Wood      
2 Bobby McNabbs      
3 Graham Hill      
4 Paul Glasheen   Big Sky, MT 175335   
5 Brian Deis      
6 Forest Dramis      
7 James Liddle      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Perkins      
2 Mark Klinger   Boise, ID 149627   
3 Dean Rose      
4 Glenn Clemons      
5 Danny Kelly      
6 Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   
7 Lance Tayson      
8 Tom Reimbolt   Boise 202180   
9 Dan Griffith      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Weatherston      
2 Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT 174427   

Men - SP - Master - 60-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marv White      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Moore      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cahoon      
2 David Perkins      
3 Mason Shaw      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Shane Johnson      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Voyles      
2 Gary Azevedo   Idaho Falls, ID 2172   
3 Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, ID 202188   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
1 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Thiry   Mccall, ID 179870   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731   
2 Monique Simone   Salt Lake City, UT 213179   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Brunson   Pocatello, ID 196998   
2 Melissa Turley      
3 Cassie Moore      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Liddle      
2 Shelly Snyder      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynne Arnold      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee