Race Results for
Livermore Hills Road Race
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10 - 12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Unattached
2 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
3 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
4 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Matthew Koeing      Unattached
6 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Davis Freitas      Unattached
8 David Tisdell      Unattached
10 Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   Unattached
11 Spencer Verdon      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13 - 14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
2 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
4 Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Unattached
5 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Lance Wolfsmith      Unattached
7 Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721   Team Swift
8 Chris Stashy      Unattached
9 Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   Tieni Duro
10 Blaise Larabee      Unattached
11 Matthew Sousa      Unattached
12 Merrick Ford      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
3 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
4 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
5 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
6 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Joseph Little   Reno, NV 196230   Unattached
8 Stephen Derendinger   San Jose, CA 195742   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   Tieni Duro
10 Richard Nickson      Unattached
11 Tim Reuss   Santa Cruz, CA 208638   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10 - 12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Unattached
2 Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA 197365   Bay Area Velo Girls
3 Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Katrin Freitas      Unattached
5 Kaitlynne Freitas      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13 - 14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
2 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
3 Kelsey Freitas      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
2 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 35 - 99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Unattached
2 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
3 Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
4 Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   Valley Spokesmen
5 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA 207285   Unattached
6 Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
7 Bridget Fellows   San Jose, CA 207908   San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Heidi Paessler      Unattached
9 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
10 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
11 Robin Wilkerson   Kailua-kona, HI 205867   Hawaii Cycling Club
12 Jennifer Eckert   Fair Oaks, CA 196489   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13 Betty Jordan   Sacramento, CA 195718   Velo Bella
14 Denise Primrose   Oakland, CA 195531   Valley Spokesmen
15 Peggy Miller   San Ramon, CA 204603   Valley Spokesmen
16 Rosy Bergin      Unattached
17 Patti Larsen      Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   McGuire Cycling
2 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
3 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
4 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
5 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
6 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
7 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
8 Jane Wallace   San Rafael, CA 190589   Unattached
9 Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA 204492   Left Coast Racing Team
10 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   Left Coast Racing Team
11 Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103   Velo Bella
12 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13 Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA 169832   Velo Bella
14 Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   Squadra Ovest
15 Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA 164146   McGuire Cycling
16 Elia Meza   San Francisco, CA 61846   Strada Sempre Duro
17 Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA 65813   Olympic Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chantal Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 210670   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
2 Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA 206432   Velo Bella
3 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Davis Bike Club
4 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   Squadra San Francisco
6 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
7 Sally Johnson   San Rafael, CA 204723   Squadra Ovest
8 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
9 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Unattached
10 Molly Beckers      Unattached
11 Teri Gardiner   San Francisco, CA 200858   McGuire Cycling
12 Katie Sanborn      Unattached
13 Mary Maroon      Unattached
14 Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   Unattached
15 Victoria Borrego   Santa Monica, CA 207669   Squadra Ovest
16 Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA 27705   Village Peddler
17 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
18 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
19 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Unattached
20 Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA 184754   Velo Bella
21 Lisa Guevara   San Ramon, CA 195409   Bay Area Velo Girls
23 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Village Peddler
25 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137   Bay Area Velo Girls
26 Christina Schilling      Unattached
27 Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   Velo Bella
28 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
29 Heather Sowers   Long Beach, CA 209673   Team Wrongway
30 Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
31 Laura Wilcox      Unattached
32 Deborah Tharp   Oakland, CA 203804   Bay Area Velo Girls
33 Camy Haugh   Stockton, CA 199569   Delta Velo
34 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls
35 Wendy Campos      Unattached
36 Kirsti Fong   Chester, CA 207657   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
37 Elisabeth Warren   San Francisco, CA 198421   Bay Area Velo Girls
38 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201   Bay Area Velo Girls
39 Angela Lam   Cupertino, CA 203225   Bay Area Velo Girls
40 Connie Purcell      Unattached
41 Maria Ohlson      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee