Race Results for
Old Post Challenge
Russellville, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/30/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale 200+

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Wolfe   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 145310  93 Carve
2 Bryan Rimmer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  90 OPPS/OCC
3 Tim Mulhern   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  92 No Limits
4 Vincent Mathews   Malvern, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202557  91 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dalton Rimmer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  80 OPPS/OCC
2 Miles Blaisus   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  81 
3 Trevor Mulhern   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  82 No Limits

Men - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Wallace   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  41 Mercy
2 Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192274  40 No Limits
3 Arlo Blaisus   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  42 Adventure Subaru

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Huffman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  60 Gearhead Outfitters
2 Nathan Blackstead   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  61 Parkside/Subway
3 David Thames   Fort Smith, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229372  62 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Biondi   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  13 Adios Muchachos
2 Chris Blackstead   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  11 
3 John Thames   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  12 

Men - EX - Juniorx - 0-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josiah Hall   Conway, ARMissed 184294  210 The Ride
2 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192275  202 Bushman
3 Jarred Gilker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200979  203 No Limits
4 Forrest White   Ozone, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194498  236 Adventure Subaru
5 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200976  213 Adventure Subaru
6 Christan Mcguire   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  204 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 171313  234 Doublebees/Bikeseller
2 Ira White   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 134334  238 Adventure Subaru
3 Daniel Darcey   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 136031  219 Doublebees/Bikeseller
4 Jason Sossamon   Bentonville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 117958  215 Gearhead Outfitters
5 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200977  205 Bushman
6 Galen White   Ozone, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 136032  237 Adventure Subaru
7 Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176262  211 Adventure Subaru
8 Gary Vance   Conway, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 84796  218 Doublebees/Bikeseller

Men - EX - Master I - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 22016  231 Arkansas Cycling
2 James Mayo   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 157995  227 Doublebees/Bikeseller
3 Hap Seliga   Park City, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 143209  214 Doublebees/Bikeseller
4 Russell Glass   Memphis, TN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 145116  217 Midtown Bike
5 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 81215  225 Arkansas Cycling
DNF Gary Russ   DNF  200 No Limits
DNF Greg Churan   Little Rock, ARDNF 105716  233 Arkansas Cycling

Men - EX - Master Ii - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 25449  208 Titus
2 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 153529  216 Arkansas Cycling
3 Steve Parker   Eureka, MO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206671  226 The Ride
4 Stan Johnson   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 18045  229 Bushman
5 Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 145988  220 Adventure Subaru
6 Gary Vance   Conway, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 84796  218 Doublebees/Bikeseller
DNF Jamie Bytheway   NethertonDNF 200618  207 No Limits
DNF Scott Powers   Tulsa, OKDNF 193606  212 St.Farncis/Cte
DNF Mark Swezey   Van Buren, ARDNF 174463  201 No Limits

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 15479  209 No Limits
2 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 171312  230 Parkside/Subway
3 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 38574  228 Carve

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hanley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  118 Adventure Subaru
2 Erik Leamon   Conway, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 88355  122 The Ride
3 Nick Hawkins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  123 
4 Bret Abbott   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  120 
5 Jon Bryan   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 169283  117 Adventure Subaru
6 Jon Hysell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  119 Adventure Subaru
7 Lucky Mortenson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  124 Adventure Subaru
8 Jesse Sisley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  121 
9 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 177674  115 Adventure Subaru
DNF Jonathan Perdue   DNF  116 Carve

Men - SP - Master I - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 86333  410 Carve
2 Robin Frazier   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  409 Carve
3 Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 227142  403 Arkansas Cycling
4 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192475  416 The Ride
5 Cory Johnson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  419 Doublebees/Bikeseller
6 Brian Sugg   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 166391  417 Doublebees/Bikeseller
7 Bob Ocken   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  402 Carve
8 Kelly Bryson   Paragould, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 156122  406 Gearhead Outfitters
9 Tim Taylor   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  411 Doublebees/Bikeseller
10 Greg Webb   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  405 Gearhead Outfitters
11 Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 191222  401 Parkside/Subway
12 Kevin Fendley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  400 Adventure Subaru
13 William Darsey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  407 Adventure Subaru
14 Greg Eason   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  404 Doublebees/Bikeseller
15 Dan Hendricks   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 94959  412 
16 John Lloyd   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200942  413 DUUDE
17 Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 114182  414 Highlander
18 Michael LeJong   Greenwood, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196145  408 No Limits
19 Bryon Moudy   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  420 
20 Matthew Henry   N Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200943  415 Bikeseller
DNF Greg Miller   Fayetteville, ARDNF 176260  418 Bushman

Men - SP - Master Ii - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Little   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  146 Doublebees/Bikeseller
2 Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 99944  141 Bushmen
3 Dean Cope   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  147 The Ride
4 Andrew McQuie   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 183094  148 Adventure Subaru
5 Kenny Davis   Mena, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176475  143 Parkside/Subway
6 Joseph Hufferman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  140 
7 Shawn Rice   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  145 Springfield Bike Co.
8 Frank Martin   N Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179313  150 Dirt
9 Mark Singleton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  149 
10 Don Starr   Conway, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179857  142 The Ride
DNF Mike Wallace   DNF  144 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176074  170 Arkansas Cycling
2 Dale Foster   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 201031  172 
3 Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 169298  171 Arkansas Cycling
4 Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 171308  173 
5 Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 195161  174 No Limits
6 Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179869  175 Parkside/Subway

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lance Hughey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  26 
3 Chuck Collins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  483 DUUDE
4 Seth Thornsberry   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  486 Bikeseller
5 Benjamin Glenn   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  21 
6 Zach Ford   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  487 Parkside/Subway
7 Justin West   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  22 
8 Nathan Hudgens   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  482 
9 Conrad Eberhard   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  488 The Ride
10 Wesley Pruitt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  489 The Ride
11 Blane Horton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  481 
12 Jeffrey Young   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  485 Adventure Subaru
13 Matthew Thomas   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  23 
14 JP Bewley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  28 Slow Poke
15 Vincent Biondi   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  29 Adios Muchachos
16 Bryan Meshell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  25 
17 David Lukas   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  480 Doublebees/Bikeseller
18 Nathan Carnal   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  27 

Men - BG - Master I - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dodd   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  50 Bushmen
2 Stephen Clements   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  58 DUUDE
3 Robert Morgan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  57 No Limits
4 Denzelle Fritz   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197655  24 No Limits
5 Ricardo Ocampo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  490 
6 Bryan Dail   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  55 Doublebees/Bikeseller
7 Scott Ramsey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  54 
8 Jayson Broadway   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  52 Doublebees/Bikeseller
9 Kevin Shafer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  20 
10 Kenneth Haven   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200519  51 Bushmen
11 Juan Ocampo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  491 
12 David Clarke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  56 The Ride
13 Mario Ocampo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  59 
14 Chuck Dennis   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  53 

Men - BG - Master Ii - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micky Lampson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  705 
2 Stan Gentry   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  701 
3 Larry Ford   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  706 Parkside/Subway
4 Mitch McSwain   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  707 
5 Chuck Easterling   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  700 
6 Rob Engles   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  704 No Limits
7 Todd Frantz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  702 
8 Kenneth Polk   Van Buren, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 184268  703 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Smith   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  31 
2 Andy Estes   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  33 
3 David Tweeddale   Barling, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 110276  900 No Limits
4 Alberto Vasquez   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  30 
5 David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 25971  32 Bushmen

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Rose   Marling, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200617  802 No Limits
2 Esmi Morgan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  800 
3 Taylor Mulhern   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  801 No Limits

Women - EX - Juniorx - 0-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 163331  232 Parkside/Subway

Women - EX - All

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Assenmacher   Springfield, MO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200620  235 Springfield Bike Co.
2 Shelly Wise   Sapulpa12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202297  206 No Limits

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Fierke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  102 Adventure Subaru
2 Evette Bytheway   Prairie Grove, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210534  101 No Limits
3 Michelle Hunt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  104 
4 Sarah Henry   N Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200978  103 Bikeseller
DNF Erica Asfahl   DNF  100 Adventure Subaru

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194490  105 Parkside/Subway
2 Melinda George   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  106 Highlander
3 Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179858  107 Arkansas Cycling

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Mayo   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210001  Doublebees/Bikeseller
2 Heather Eason   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  Doublebees/Bikeseller
3 Hannah Lea   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  
4 Katie Fritz   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197656  No Limits
5 Carmen Estes   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  
6 Krista Anderson   Texarkana, TX12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200947  

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Schluterman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  454 No Limits
2 Theresa Spencer   Mena, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197159  452 OPPS/OCC
3 Barbara Murbach   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  451 
4 Suzanne Hawkins   Waldron, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 103607  455 
5 Shawna Rose   Barling, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 170688  456 No Limits
6 Chris Kaiser   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  450 Adventure Subaru
7 Denise McGreevy   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  453 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee