Race Results for
Banknorth New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/27/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Liebowitz   20:45:52   Eastern Bloc
2 Chris Kohnle      NECSA
3 Chris Thornton      HNECC/Peerless
4 Alex Cropley      NECSA
5 Mike Wiles      NECSA
6 Connor Sallee   20:45:52   Zephyr
7 Graham Lang      Bethel
8 Wil Cox      Bethel

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bremer   20:45:52   Mengoni
2 Charlton Hoag      Liberty Cycle
3 Anthony Alessio   20:45:52   CRCA
4 Scott Bodin      Bethel
5 Paul Maralese      CBRC
6 John Corrineau      BOB
7 Mike Spangenberg      BCA/Tosk
8 Brian Wirtz      Bethel
9 Jeff Ferraro      Eastern Bloc/Beniform
10 Graham Garber      Powder Ridge
11 Tyler Munroe      CCB
12 Abdul Kabia      CTS
13 Jeff McKay      Citius Altius Fortius
14 John Interlandi      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
15 Matt Inconiglios      Stage 1/Mercury/Fusion
16 Chris Curven      N. Atlantic Velo
17 Ed Angeli      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
18 Andrew Schnellinger      Team Bike Alley
19 Brian Cohen      Powder Ridge
20 Mark Hill      Bethel Cycle
21 Anthony Parent      Cog Wild/Rode n Road
22 Mike Meyers      Bike Alley/Cyclonauts
23 Scott Bell      Cycle Pssion Antibes
24 Brian Ploufe      Powder Ridge
25 Chris Chapleau      Stage 1/Canondale
26 Chris Barba      CCB/Volkswagen
27 Ed Hook      Bethel Cycle
28 Joe Ceppetelli      NCC/Bike Reg.com
29 Dan Raymond      Powder Ridge
30 Ernest Muzzatti      Nautilus Velo
31 John Buser      Putney/West Hill
32 Neil Faigel      CCB/Volkswagen
33 David Sommerville      Ideal Tile/Brielle
34 Matt Steidler      Bike Alley
35 Armand Pantalone      BOB
36 Brian Kelly      HVVC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert LaHanzi   20:45:52   CRCA
2 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY20:45:52 45094   Bethel
3 Tyler Munroe   20:45:52   CCB/Volkswagen
4 Michael Shireman      Cyclonauts
5 Scott Wade      Gearworks
6 Wade Summers      Benidorm
7 Michael Norton      Cyclonauts
8 Steve Gray      Bethel Cycle
9 Maximimo Viega      Northeast Bicycles
10 Kirk Canott      Squiggle
11 John Morgan      Bethel Cycle
12 Rich Foley      Bethel Cycle
13 Brian Wolf      Bethel Cycle
14 Ian Stanley      Squiggle
15 Mark Hagen      CCB/Volkswagen
16 Bruce Thompson      CCB/Volkswagen
17 Mike Spangenberg      BCA/Tosk
18 Jim Merrifield      Saab of Halfmoon
19 Douglas Crane      Northeast Bicycles
20 Tom Stevens      Gearworks/Spin Art
21 Edward Angeli      Fiordifrutta
23 John Interlandi      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
24 Richard Carlton      CVC/Pig Iron
25 Ted Conofrio      Benidorm
26 Jeff Murray      Berlin Bike
27 Jeff Hansen      Bethel Cycle
28 John Mattio      Northeast Bicycles
29 James Boudreau      Masters Velo
31 Brian McGuinness      Capital Velo
32 Steven Henderson      Laurel
33 Ed Dishong      NHCC
34 Kelly Parsons      Mystic Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubray Gordon   20:45:52   Squiggle
2 John Corriveau      BOB
3 Duane Skofield      BOB
4 Patrick Gellineau      Squiggle
5 Turgut Balicci      CTS
6 Tom Stevens      Gear Works
7 Bruce Townend      Berkshire Cycling
8 John Morgan      Bethel Cycle
9 Brian Wolf      Bethel Cycle
10 Jim Merrifield      Saab of Halfmoom
11 Jay Mongillo      Nautilus Velo
12 Thomas Denny      ARC-En-CIEL
13 Edward Deming      Mystic Velo
14 Michael Holzman      
15 Bruce Thompson      CCB
16 Mark Hagen      CCB/Volkswagen
18 Eugene Pringle      Tri-State Velo
19 Kelly Parson      Mystic Velo
20 Geoff Sullivan      Eastern Bloc
21 Jeff Hansen      Bethel Cycle
22 Dennis Foster      HVVC
23 Ken Goebel      Quaker City/Thread City
24 David Bradford      Masters Velo
25 James Boudreau      Masters Velo
26 Jeff Winnick      Power Ridge
27 David Beals      Capital Bicycle
28 Edward Dishong      NHCC
29 Kurt Marino      Tokeneke Road Club
30 Douglas Crane      Northeast Bicycles
31 Brian Werling      Power Ridge
32 Tom Wing      Laurel
33 David Alger      Mass Bay
34 Mark Dutka      Mystic Velo
35 Ed Juskowiak      Zephyr
36 Ralph Pulver      Eastern Bloc
37 Michael Passetto      BCA/TOSK
38 Ann Marie Miller      Verizon Wireless
39 Les Merrill      
40 Brian McGuinness      CVC
42 John Kolios      CVC/Pig Iron
43 Steve Miura      HVVC
44 David Jordan      NEBC/Cycle Loft
45 David Taylor      CCB/Volkswagen
46 Gemma Barritt      HVVC
47 Steven Heath      Masters Velo
48 Matthew Davies      HVVC
49 Greg Hall      Laurel

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ratcliff      Zephyr
2 Horacio Humada      Tarrytown
3 Clarence Ballard      Somerset
4 Richard Martin      Masters Velo
5 James Thernig      Mystic
6 Barry Boyce      CCB
7 Allan Bates      BCA/TOSK
8 Jon Farbman      3D Racing
9 Cliver Woakes      Comp Edge
10 David Jordan      NEBC
11 John Bexiga      
12 Ann Marie Miller      CRCA/Aquafina
13 Carl Gebhardt      New Hampshire CC
14 Ed Juskowiak      Zephyr
15 Cheryl Wolf      Behtel Cycle
16 Peter Rotella      Myster Velo
17 Thomas Soucy      Sunapee
18 Bill Mitchell      Mystic Velo
19 Vincent Donahue       Worcester CC
20 Charles Goodrich      Hudson Valley

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Bradford   20:45:52   Sunapee
2 Tom Helfrich      Bike Line
3 Michael Lynch      North Jersey Bicycle
4 John Elengo      G S Europeo
5 Nelson Aldrich      Sunapee
6 David Reed      Mystic
7 Lawrence Miller      Saab of Halfmoon

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carlin      Atlantic BC
2 Pete Murphy      
3 Fiorante Batres      NEBC
4 Herb Insley      Capital Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rosalvert Marte   20:45:52   G S Mengoni
2 Alejandro Acton      ACT
3 Amos Brumble      CCB
4 Anthony Alessio      CRCA
5 Jason Snow      
6 Patrick Heidkamp      Nerac.com
7 Juan Pimentel      Squiggle
8 Melito Heredia      Toga
9 Kevin Molloy      CRCA
10 Greg Bare      ACT
11 Greg Wolf      Stelvio
12 Charlton Hoag      Liberty
13 Aubry Jordan      Squiggle
14 Steve Rosko      NCC/Bike Reg.com
15 Breeze Kelley      Colaneta
16 Ward Solar      ACT/UPMC
17 Eneas Freyre      Americas Cycling Team
18 Nate Rogers      Colavita-Bolla
19 Alan Ferry      East Coast Velo
20 Stephen Badger      CRCA
21 Christopher Peck      Fiordifrutta
22 David Werling      Team Nerac.com
23 William King      AVC/Aixen Provence
24 Tyler Johnson      Richard Schs
25 Brian Vaughan      Peerless/Pop-a-Wheelie
26 Karl Rahn      CRCA
27 Rob Lattanzi      CRCA/Next
28 Steve Gray      Bethel Cycle
29 Keith Thorarinson      
30 Brian Polhemus      CBRC
31 Zane Wenzel      Team Horst/GSFM
32 Marc Risigo      Stage One
33 Rhys Gibson      Colavita/Bolla
34 Alan Zullo      Colavita/Bolla
35 John Hanson      Essex Co. Velo
36 Ian Strever      Bethel Cycle
37 Daniel Greenfield      Quad Cycles/Arlington
38 Curt Davis      Fiordifrutta
39 John Funk      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
40 Gerardo Castro      ACT

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Pimental   20:45:52   Squiggle
2 Dan Greenfield      Quad Cycle
3 Vincent Cintron      NEBC
4 Darius Unknown      Northampton
5 Aubrey Jordan      Squiggle
6 Will Abrams      Powder Ridge
7 Andrew Schnellinger      Bicycle Alley
8 Brian Cooblall      NECSA
9 Bryan Haas      Bethel
10 John Morales      Cafeteros
11 Ken Burretto      Millburn
12 Paul Marchese      CBRC
13 John Morgan      Bethel
14 Max Accaputo      Expo Wheelman
15 Kirk Cathott      Squiggle
16 Somraj Seepersaud      NECSA
17 Patrick Gellineau      Squiggle
18 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   Cycle Knox
19 Ian Stanley      Squiggle
20 Marc Urbanski      Sommerset
21 Stanley Lezon      CVC/Pig Iron
22 Robert LaRocco      CVC/Pig Iron
23 Kevin Adamczyk      Cog Wild/Rock n Road
24 Joe Ceppetelli      NCC/Bike Reg.com
26 Kevin Wolfson      NEBC/Cycleloft
27 Nathan Simms      North Atlantic Velo
28 Jonathan Grandchamp      Club Wissahickon
29 Jeff Murray      Berlin Bike
30 Jon Durham      CVC/Pig Iron
31 Seam Condon      Omnesys
32 Mr Unknown      
33 Mike Norton      Cyclonauts
34 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296   Northeast Bicycles
35 Peter Babins      Cog Wild/Rock n Road
36 Akira Sato      Carpe Diem
37 Kurt Marion       Tokeneke

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Jackowitz   20:45:52   Berlin Bike
2 James Thomas      Gearworks
3 Kurt Holden      
4 John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104   Northeast Bicycles Road Club
5 Erik Olson      Bike Alley/Cyclonauts
6 Chris currin      NA Velo
7 Anthony Billard      CVC
8 Jeff Ferraro      Eastern Bloc
9 Brian Buettmer      Putney
10 Tim Strickland      Mystic Cycle
11 Bruce Failing      Cornel Univ.
12 Tom Arcari      Pedal Power
13 Ralph Pulver      Eastern Bloc
14 Anthony Parent      Cog Wild
15 Michael Pssetto      BCA-TOSK
16 Jonah Tower      Quad Cycles/Arlington
17 Jeremy Paskind      CVC
18 Paul Nyberg      Eastern Bloc
19 Soctt Glenney      Team Berlin Bike
20 John Genovese      Boston Univ.
21 Mark Gueren      HVVC
22 David Parrillo      Cox Communications
23 Andreas Baier      Powder Ridge
24 Brian Hayes      UCONN
25 James Thomas      Gearworks
26 Brian Claney      Eastern Bloc
27 Joe Sconzo      CVC
28 Anthony Billard      CVC
29 Thomas Orsini      Gearworks
30 Geoff Sullivan      Eastern Bloc
31 Lee Davis      
32 Brian Kelley      HVVC
33 Richard Magee      HVVC
34 David Wren      Saab of Halfmoon/CBRC
35 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690   Bike Alley
36 Max Veiga      Norhteast Bike
37 Andrew Orum      NECSA
38 Brad Roberts      Putney/West Hill
39 Mike Jankowski      Kingston Cyclery
40 Graham Garber      Powder Ridge
41 Kurt Nelson      Norhteast Bike
42 Carlos Quintero      Cafeteros CC
43 Ernest Muzzatti      Nautilus Velo
44 Glen Callahan      Norhteast Bike

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hamel   20:45:52   
2 Mike Kerst      Mystic Velo
3 Adam Steidinger      Wallingford Bike
4 Jeff Bousfield      Mystic Velo
5 Scott Black      Mystic Velo
6 Kieran Colmen      Laurel BC
7 David Bailey      
8 John Hankins      Thread City Cycles
9 Scott Roth      
10 Stephen Brault      Cyclonauts
11 Les Merrill      
13 James Butler      Midcoast Velo
14 Roger Billharz      Hudson Valley Velo
15 Miguel Torres      Laurel BC
16 Jud Speer      Schoharie Valley
17 Robert Burlington      
18 Robert Ludecker      Wallingford Bike

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Milos Janick   20:45   UCC
2 Jeffrey VonDauber      NE Roadmasters
3 Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CT 212171   Cogwild
4 Todd Hammel      
5 Michael Kerst      Mystic Velo
6 Peter Miller      Mystic Velo
7 Alexander Timkovich      
8 Adam Steidinger      
9 Daniel Liebowitz      Eastern Bloc
10 Brett Zelazek      Brett Sky
11 Adam Schayowitz      
12 Travis Turner      
13 Todd Nicotra      
15 Patrick Zelazek      Shonegel
16 Jeff Bousfield      Mystic Velo
17 Steven Guerette      Cog Wild
18 John Hankins      Thread City
19 Tim Gagen      Cyclonauts
20 Brandon Reynolds      Mohawk Valley
21 Scott Black      Mystic Velo
22 James Cheyne      Wallingford Bike
23 Scott Nielsen      
24 Paul Serwinski      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca McClintock      Colavita
2 Veronica Martinez      Nat Argentina
3 Graciela Martinez      Nat Argentina
4 Anne Marie Miller      Verizon
5 Jane Berger      CRCA/Aquafina
6 Becky Koh      CRCA/Aquafina
7 Leslie Jennings      Century Road Club
8 Heather Peck       Ind. Fabrication
9 Kiroko Shimada      Velo Bella
10 Kathleen Shaw      Benidorm
11 Alane Ballweg      GCCA/Toyota
12 Jane Kenyon      Century Road Club
13 Kathrun Roszko      NCC/Bike Reg.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Malkames      USI
2 Stacey Moseley      CCB/Volkswagen
3 Kelleigh Dulaney      Century
4 Nancy Ford      
5 Gemma Barritt      HVVC
6 Janet Sestokas      NEBC
7 Melissa Smith      Dansko
8 Cheryl Wolf      Bethel
9 Lisa Dunn      Bethel
10 Marylynn Wikay      Berlin Bike
11 Eileen Anderson      Powder Ridge
12 Susan Adams      Bethel
13 Nancy Bruner      Florida State Univ.
14 Lesli Stevens      Team Berlin Bike
15 Lana Courtney      Dansko/Wheelworks
16 Allison Johnson      NECSA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee