Race Results for
Snow Valley Grand Prix of Bethesda
Bethesda, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Allen Pritchard   Washington, DC 28736   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
6 Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   Richmond Ciclismo
7 Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
8 Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
9 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
10 Jason Croasdale   Havre De Grace, MD 190804   Team BBC
11 Scott Gibbons   Reston, VA 87584   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
12 Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Hydromax
14 Steve Soltes   Reston, VA 149704   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Ciclismo
16 Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17 Carey Steelman   Columbia, MD 59490   LSV/Kelly
18 Darek Bushnaq   Baltimore, MD 54799   LSV/Kelly
19 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   LSV/Kelly
20 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012   DC Velo
3 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
5 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo
8 Brian Hackett   Woodbridge, VA 48406   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10 Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Shawn Curtis   Boonsboro, MD 122024   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
13 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Artemis
14 David Rushing   Toano, VA 175720   James River Velo Sport
15 William Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD 22459   Unattached
16 Merrill Johnson   Brookeville, MD 18005   All American
17 Charles Schreier   Kensington, MD 138499   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
18 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Kelly
19 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/Clifbar
20 Carl Armbruster   Olney, MD 1898   All American

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
2 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4 Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612   Dream Racing
6 Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
10 James Rando   Gaithersburg, MD 203287   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Daniel Kole   Reston, VA 198035   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
12 Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284   DC Velo
13 Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   LSV/Kelly
14 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   PoWER/MAMA
15 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
17 Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
18 William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
19 Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD 161170   DC Velo
20 David Hammond   Washington, DC 160627   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Team Fuji
2 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Team Fuji
4 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Jacob Stephens   Damascus, MD 189749   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   Team Fuji
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   LSV/Kelly
10 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
11 Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
12 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143   Team Fuji
13 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Fuji
15 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16 Nils Dennis   New Windsor, MD 77366   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
17 John Schindler   Glen Allen, VA 128848   Richmond Ciclismo
18 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
19 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   Rio Grande
20 Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734   Cobblestone VC
2 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Rio Grande
3 Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD 193854   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Bernard del Rosario   Falls Church, VA 63128   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Aaron France   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Randee Brown   Baltimore, MD 110750   All American
9 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
10 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11 Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
12 Stephen Poole   Beltsville, MD 63713   Route 1 Velo
13 Carlos Marino   Ashburn , VA 196691   Dream Racing
14 David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
15 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16 Dale Bemis   Apo, AE 55132   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Ciclismo
19 Brian Wisowaty   Annapolis, MD 199989   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
20 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
2 Tim Scesney   Oakton, VA 204508   Unattached
3 Roger Gorke   Kensinston, MD 128224   Santa Barbara
4 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   Route 1 Velo
5 Jonathan Maycock   Lyndonville, VT 162160   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
6 Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076   Richmond Ciclismo
7 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Dana Matassa   Washington, DC 196816   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 William Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD 22459   Unattached
10 Derron Blakely   Vienna, VA 177561   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
13 John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached
14 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Route 1 Velo
15 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/Clifbar
16 Carl Armbruster   Olney, MD 1898   All American
17 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   Unattached
18 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Daniel Abernathy      Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
20 Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Conzelman   Allentown, PA 143408   Frisco Cycling
2 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
3 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   Hub Racing
4 Nancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   AGH/Pactimo
6 Nicole Rasa      Artemis
7 Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   Yellow Breeches
8 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Team Fuji
9 Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
10 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
12 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Artemis
13 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   James River Velo Sport
14 Rosy McCall      Counties Manukau
15 Cara Griffith   Arlington, VA 163916   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16 Kelly Yoder   Hostetter, PA 35815   ACA/Freddie Fu
17 Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
18 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT 54458   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
19 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
20 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
2 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
3 Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
4 Tammy Sadle      Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
5 Diane Clinton   Lititz, PA 195982   GS Lancaster
6 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
7 Jennifer Bruursema   Gaithersburg, MD 203960   Artemis
8 Nancy Bruner   Tallahassee, FL 207159   Florida State
9 Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
10 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
11 Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC
12 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824   Dream Racing
13 Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
14 Margaret Hartka   Parkton, MD 205109   Team BBC
15 Janine Dymond   Harding, PA 197591   LWA/Bike Line
16 Debra Mazzoleni   Baltimore, MD 195667   Team BBC
17 Melissa Milan   Richmond, VA 183991   Artemis
18 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
19 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
20 Taylor Bishop   Harpers Ferry, WV 206871   LSV/Kelly

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee