Race Results for
Sonic Sumner County Classic RR
White House Mid School, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  342 Grand Fondo/Sonic
2 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  340 SyMed MOAB
3 Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  354 Grand Fondo/Sonic
4 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  329 SyMed MOAB
5 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  352 Grand Fondo/Sonic
6 Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  346 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  334 Grand Fondo/Sonic
8 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  327 Grand Fondo/Sonic
9 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  348 Grand Fondo/Sonic
10 David Musich   Anchorage, KY 25574  356 UPS
11 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  339 SyMed MOAB
12 Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  337 Grand Fondo/Sonic
13 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  353 Grand Fondo/Sonic
14 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  344 Grand Fondo/Sonic
15 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  326 Grand Fondo/Sonic
16 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  330 Grand Fondo/Sonic

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  358 Team Louisville
2 Christopher Heintz   Louisville, KY 160251  355 UPS
3 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  351 Rapid Transit
4 William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  332 NCCC/River City
5 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  335 NCCC/River City
6 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  369 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  338 Knox Velo
8 Stephen Blankenship   Chattanooga, TN 198855  357 NCCC/River City
9 Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  359 Team Louisville
10 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  345 Columbia Cycling
11 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  349 SyMed MOAB

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  333 Knox Velo
2 Wilson Beamer   Knoxville, TN 142149  350 SCO
3 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  368 TN Wheelmen
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  347 Jackson Spokes
5 Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN 91033  343 Columbia Cycling
6 Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466  364 SCO
7 Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  363 Team Louisville

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  551 Jittery Joe
2 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  563 Krystal
3 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  545 Subway
4 Cameron Hughes     546 Subway
5 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  540 River City/NCCC
6 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  547 Subway
7 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  548 Jittery Joe
8 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836  543 Subway
9 Michael Lesmerises   Knoxville, TN 58356  556 Knox Velo
10 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  550 Grand Fondo/Sonic
11 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  541 Grand Fondo/Sonic
12 Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TN 127349  561 Krystal Cycling
13 Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  553 Grand Fondo/Sonic
14 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  552 SCCC
15 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  557 Knox Velo
16 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  544 Subway
17 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  558 Knox Velo
18 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  549 Cycles DeOro
19 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  542 Knox Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  440 Memphis MotoWerks
1 Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  115 TriStar
2 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  421 SCCC
2 Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN 198348  124 TriStar
3 Scott Moon   Avon, IN 169205  437 Heroes Found
3 Corey Blair     129 Unattached
4 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  433 SCO
4 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  118 EDT
5 Courtney Koehl     107 Knox Velo
5 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN 142501  438 Memphis MotoWerks
6 Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582  436 Heroes Found
6 Bill Moore     128 Unattached
7 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  423 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  111 Knox Velo
8 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  429 Allanti
8 Sean Maloney     121 Unattached
9 Cody Grebe     125 Columbia Cycling
9 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  422 Allanti
10 Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316  442 Heroes Found
10 Zack Sharp     114 Unattached
11 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  428 SyMed MOAB
12 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  419 Unattached
13 Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  434 Suck Creek
14 Michael Urban     427 Knox Velo
15 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  425 Knox Velo
16 Kenneth Moore   Columbia, TN 197149  430 Velo Del Norte
17 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  424 Allanti
18 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  420 SyMed MOAB
19 James Sanders   Collierville, TN 185799  439 Memphis MotoWerks
20 Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  431 SyMed MOAB
21 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  441 Heroes Found

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  240 TriStar
2 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  255 Cumberland Transit
3 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  244 EFC/Cumberland Transit
4 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  252 Bikers Choice
5 Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923  236 Unattached
6 Timothy Cooper   Lexington, KY 176925  223 Ashville Bicycle
7 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  219 Suck Creek
8 Chris Allen     256 Wood-N-Wave
9 Scott Hammontree     254 Sanobike
10 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  263 Grand Fondo/Sonic
11 Jason Stephens   Knoxville, TN 196827  262 SCO
12 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  258 TriStar
13 Nate Johnson   Boulder, CO 206866  259 CS Boulder Cycling
14 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  216 NCCC/River City
15 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  246 Suck Creek
16 C Jason Richardson   Franklin 149518  233 EFC/Cumberland Transit
17 Jeffrey Gibson     243 River City/NCCC
18 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  237 Bike Pedlar
19 David Owen   Louisville, KY 173824  228 Unattached
20 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  242 River City/NCCC
21 Joseph Bowers     247 EFC/Cumberland Transit
22 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  268 EFC/Cumberland Transit
23 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  221 TriStar
24 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  238 EFC/Cumberland Transit
25 Fabian Campos     232 TriStar
26 Chris Cecil     261 Ohio Valley EDT
27 Eddie Russell   Columbia, TN 210889  225 Columbia Cycling
28 Bradley Dedman     249 Ohio Valley EDT
29 Dave Briggs     261 TriStar
30 Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  220 TriStar
31 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  257 Bike Zoo
32 Ben Hughes   White House, TN 111934  224 Bikers Choice
33 Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN 97313  222 Bikers Choice
34 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  217 TriStar
35 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  269 Suck Creek
36 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  253 Columbia Cycling
37 Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  260 River City/NCCC
38 James Amundsen   Franklin, TN 209889  218 Grand Fondo/Sonic
39 Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  230 SyMed MOAB
40 John Fulkerson     251 Ohio Valley EDT
41 Larry Myles     248 Ohio Valley EDT
42 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  226 Bikers Choice
43 Brian Cote   Nashville, TN 198889  241 TriStar
44 Steven Hall   Fort Worth 73179  270 EFC/Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  632 Memphis Hightailers
2 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  629 EFC/Cumberland Transit
3 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  656 SCO/Bike Zoo
4 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  631 EFC/Cumberland Transit
5 Josh Reed     665 Knox Velo
6 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  618 TriStar
7 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  648 TriStar
8 Sam Grebe     650 Columbia Cycling
9 Vince McDermott   Fort Campbell, KY 206586  660 Velo
10 Lynn Williams     615 Suck Creek
11 Tim Livingston     662 SCO/Bike Zoo
12 Chris Ahler     640 Gran Fondo
13 Michael Weber     666 Knox Velo
14 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  651 EFC/Cumberland Transit
15 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  655 SCO/Bike Zoo
16 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  626 TriStar
17 Eric Koger     658 UCW
18 Allen Risk   Morehead, KY 206265  611 Unattached
19 Bobby Sebastian     659 UCWRI
20 John Epley     657 UCWRI
21 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  635 SyMed MOAB
22 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  646 Unattached
23 Ken Page     639 Unattached
24 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  633 Bikers Choice
25 Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  625 EFC/Cumberland Transit
26 Jason Felts   Goodlettsville, TN 212324  624 Bikers Choice
27 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  637 Memphis Hightailers
28 Paul Dougherty   Nashville, TN 200836  620 Gran Fondo
29 Michael Tallent   Chattanooga, TN 209283  634 NCCC/River City
30 Keith Nash     652 Gran Fondo
31 Brett Miller     630 BGLOB
32 Thomas Beasley   Cordova, TN 171601  617 Bikes Plus Memphis
33 Tommy Turner   Clarksville, TN 205021  638 Unattached
34 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  614 TriStar
35 Greg Sisk     610 TN Wheelmen
36 Joe Saferight     616 TN Wheelmen
37 Vince Hicks     664 Unattached
38 Mark Morell   Kingston Springs, TN 211151  623 Gran Fondo
39 Fancisco Mayorguin     663 Gran Fondo
40 Andy McCloud     612 Unattached
41 Dean Kahler     628 BGLOB
42 Randy Clements   Nashville, TN 211995  649 Gran Fondo
43 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  643 SyMed MOAB
44 Bobby Sebastian     659 UCWRT
45 Todd Binkley     667 Gran Fondo
46 Rob Frazee     641 Gran Fondo
47 Chuck Woosley     661 Bikers Choice
48 Will Worth   Owensboro, KY 209648  645 Ohio Valley EDT
49 R Andrew Jordan   Brentwood, TN 198296  621 TriStar
50 Mike Maloney     644 Ohio Valley EDT
51 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  653 SCO/Bike Zoo
52 Dennis DeYoung     627 Unattached
53 Robert Pullen     654 CT Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741  182 Unattached
2 Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530  183 Unattached
3 Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  180 NCCC
4 Jennifer Morris   Brownsburg, IN 41015  181 Morris Trucking

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Carroll     116 Grand Fondo/Sonic
2 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  126 Cumberland Transit
3 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  108 Grand Fondo/Sonic
4 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  112 Cumberland Transit
5 Julieanne Berkau   Brentwood, TN 193314  122 Grand Fondo/Sonic
6 Mary Beth Chawan   Brentwood, TN 197256  117 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  109 Unattached
8 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  119 Unattached
9 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  110 Grand Fondo/Sonic
10 Joyce Terlaje   Mount Juliet, TN 209849  113 Bikers Choice
11 Megan Soto   Franklin, TN 212322  127 TriStar
12 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  120 Grand Fondo/Sonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee