Race Results for
Albany Criterium
Albany, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
2 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
4 David Vuilleumier      Sac Golden Wheelmen
5 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
6 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
7 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
3 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
4 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
5 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
6 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
2 Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
4 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   SF Velosport
5 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
6 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA 156276   White Jersey Sports
7 Rajiv Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 188946   Tieni Duro

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Unattached
2 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
4 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620   East Bay Velo Club
5 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
6 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
7 James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714   Unattached
8 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
11 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
12 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Real Bicycles Racing Team
13 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
14 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
15 Ralf Eiling      Team Radsport
16 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
17 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
18 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
19 Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA 190757   Team Clif Bar
20 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club
22 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
23 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Scot Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 131973   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27 Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
28 Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   Team Clif Bar
29 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
30 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
31 Christopher Willis   Napa, CA 90322   Team Clover
32 Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club
33 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
34 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
35 Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached
36 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
37 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA 43368   Sycip Racing
38 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Rocknasium

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
4 Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO 15546   Lakewood Racing Team
5 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club
8 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
9 Jeffery Selzer   Mountain View, CA 50068   Unattached
10 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
13 Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA 78134   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
15 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
16 Christopher Willis   Napa, CA 90322   Team Clover
17 Bob Muzzy   Berkeley, CA 49082   Morgan Stanley

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   Unattached
2 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME 7389   White Jersey Sports
2 Benjamin Haldman      Webcor Builders
3 Chris Baumann      Unattached
4 Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA 14051   Village Peddler
5 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   White Jersey Sports
6 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
7 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Unattached
8 Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   Unattached
9 Walker Starr    209973   Unattached
10 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
11 David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
12 Brian Chapman   Pleasanton, CA 88055   3BRT
13 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   Davis Bike Club
14 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491   3BRT
15 Brian Hawley      Unattached
16 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
17 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   Olympic Club
18 Mike Hoffman   Berkeley, CA 191571   Unattached
19 Steven Wu   San Leandro, CA 60983   Unattached
20 Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA 564   Team Spine
21 Brian Lamb   Menlo Park, CA 105428   Club One/PMax Racing
22 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
23 Matthew Young   San Francisco, CA 50662   Unattached
24 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
25 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   Unattached
26 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   White Jersey Sports
27 Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   Team Clif Bar
28 Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   White Jersey Sports
29 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
30 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
31 Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
32 Simon Essl   Dallas, TX 10992   White Jersey Sports
35 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806   White Jersey Sports
36 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   Team Clif Bar
37 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Unattached
5 Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycling
7 Thomas Pham   Miami Beach, FL 186946   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA 49503   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   California Road Club
10 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
12 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13 John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
14 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975   Unattached
15 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
16 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Unattached
17 Joshua Kadis   Brooklyn, NY 92083   Six Fifty Racing
18 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
19 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
20 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
21 Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Equipe_Le_Matin
22 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
23 Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223   Monticello Cycling Club
24 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Stanford U Cycling
26 Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
27 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
28 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
29 Leif Johnson   Columbia Heights, MN 178531   Organic Revolution Cycling Team
30 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
31 John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
32 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
33 David Widmark   Oakland, CA 88608   3BRT
34 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
35 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
36 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Unattached
37 Ueyn Block   Menlo Park, CA 196313   Stanford Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   East Bay Velo Club
2 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Valley Spokesmen
3 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
4 Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA 141192   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Unattached
6 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
7 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
8 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 M Grayson Hartley   Napa, CA 134058   Squadra Ovest
11 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
12 David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   Unattached
13 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
14 Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
15 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
16 Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN 205491   Squadra Ovest
17 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
18 Chris Pearson   Santa Cruz, CA 204867   Unattached
19 Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   Unattached
20 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   Unattached
21 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Monticello Cycling Club
22 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Monticello Cycling Club
23 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Unattached
24 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 Jerry Durham   San Francisco, CA 186379   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
26 Kevin Moore   Mountain View, CA 200279   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA 203929   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
28 Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942   Roaring Mouse Cycles
29 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
30 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
31 Benjamin Weber   Oakland, CA 108855   Unattached
32 Isaiah Stackhouse   Oakland, CA 195338   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
33 Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   Unattached
34 Zachary Redmond   Fresno, CA 212359   Unattached
35 Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   Delta Velo
36 Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA 193600   Roaring Mouse Cycles
37 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Unattached
38 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Unattached
39 David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
40 P Preamprasitchai      Unattached
41 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
42 Mark Puckett   San Anselmo, CA 197379   East Bay Velo Club
43 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
44 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Arts’/Action Sports
45 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Ryan Schlichting   Oakland, CA 195380   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
47 Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Bicycle Business
48 Tim Weyland   Oakland, CA 204644   Hypercat Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Unattached
2 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
3 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
4 Natasha Nikole Brown   Citrus Heights, CA 206935   Spin City Cycling
5 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
2 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Fenimore   Menlo Park, CA 196270   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
3 Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   Left Coast Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Unattached
2 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
3 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   SF Velosport
4 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
6 Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   Unattached
7 Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA 167979   Unattached
8 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Axiom Realty Racing Team
9 Mary-Beth Novak   Berkeley, CA 49523   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   Ophir-Milan
11 Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
2 Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281   NorCal Velo
3 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
4 Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525   Davis Bike Club
5 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
6 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
7 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
8 Lisa Verdon   Oakland, CA 195736   Left Coast Racing Team
9 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
10 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
12 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
14 Melissa Gambol   New York, NY 189000   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
2 Kathleen London   Santa Cruz, CA 211203   Unattached
3 Mary Maroon      Unattached
4 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Davis Bike Club
5 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   Village Peddler
6 Kathleen Kuba;      Unattached
7 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
8 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
9 Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
10 Teri Gardiner   San Francisco, CA 200858   McGuire Cycling
11 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
12 Lisa Guevara   San Ramon, CA 195409   Bay Area Velo Girls
13 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
14 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
15 Victoria Borrego   Santa Monica, CA 207669   Squadra Ovest
16 Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   Unattached
17 Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
18 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
19 Jennifer Guthrie   Redwood City, CA 191712   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
20 Michelle Tan      Unattached
21 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee