Race Results for
Settlers Life Downton Bristol Criterium
Bristol, TN & VA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410   
2 Matt Young      
3 Jared Cakebread      
4 Mike Tison      
5 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600   
6 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702   
2 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   
3 R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229   
4 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326   
5 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216   
6 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824   
7 David Musich   Anchorage, KY 25574   
8 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267   
9 Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY 84353   
10 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511   
11 Scott Langford      
12 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631   
13 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586   
14 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227   

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178   
2 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891   
3 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025   
4 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402   
5 William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316   
6 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547   
7 Sam Cox   Johnson City, TN 66208   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285   
2 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190   
3 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747   
4 Wilson Beamer   Knoxville, TN 142149   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410   
2 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843   
3 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   
4 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184   
5 Greg Blair      Just Fresh/Clif Bar
6 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702   
7 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   
8 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906   
9 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824   
10 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   
11 Owen Neilson      Outdoor Lights
12 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328   
13 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638   
14 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595   
15 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891   
16 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267   
17 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392   
18 Everett Baker    90759   
19 Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616   
20 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666   

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370   
2 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   
3 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216   
4 Josh Beekham      
5 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694   
6 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508   
7 Jonathan Rummel   Asheville, NC 59733   
8 Michael Knapp   Charlotte, NC 88043   
9 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928   
10 Tim Buxton   Knoxville, TN 191977   
11 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC 155634   
12 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235   
13 Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY 84353   
14 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605   
15 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hardman   Newport News, VA 208411   
2 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631   
3 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551   
4 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636   
5 Keaten Price   Morristown, TN 201719   
6 Brian Segal   Mclean, VA 177328   
7 Chritopher Hill      
8 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476   
9 Jamie Arnold    211730   
10 David Hayter   Gray, TN 91059   
11 Jeff Gibson   Ooltewah, TN 212624   
12 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345   
13 Anthony Christen   Maryville, TN 202242   
14 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431   
15 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493   
16 Mark Bishop   Fort Collins, CO 191874   
17 Larry Peck   Kingsport, TN 113906   
18 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587   

Men - Cat 5 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345   
2 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480   
3 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587   
4 Matt Young      
5 Ben Keister      
6 Daryl Addison      
7 Jeff Linnen      
8 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561   
9 Jeremiah Parker      
10 Sean Hart      
11 Tim Perhne      
12 Kevin Fielden      
13 Larry Rosolina      
14 Wesley Blalock   Sevierville, TN 148238   
15 Jimmy Leneve      
16 Brandon Corlew   Dickson, TN 208842   
17 Warren Brown   Raleigh, NC 172383   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Daigler   Waynesville, NC 193732   
2 Alicia Genest   Winston Salem, NC 70220   
3 Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435   
4 Anne Bolyea   Savannah, GA 186580   
5 Loren Launen   Keene, NH 157208   
6 Suzanne Beck   Woodlawn, TN 87892   

Women - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee