Race Results for
New York State Time Trial Championship
Tioga Center, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA57:53 1168  489 unattached
2 Mark Harmon   Vail, AZ59:42 179885  488 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
3 Glenn Monroe   Berwick, PA60:41 60223  483 SBRT
5 Mark Rishniw   Ithaca, NY62:02 161901  479 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6 Noah Greenhill   New York, NY63:08 59436  486 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY64:13 168255  482 HVCC
8 Arthur Nissen   Bloomsburg, PA66:16 71918  484 SBRT/ Dutch Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT35:10 193109  401 NECSA
2 Benjamin Reynolds   Endicott, NY42:42 193290  402 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Hoener   32:26  404 Kingston Cyclery
2 Austin Byrd   Rochester, NY32:49 174776  414 NECSA
3 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA33:31 197247  407 CNYC
4 Rashid Sadki   Manassas, VA34:14 200081  406 Susquehanna
5 Brendan Flanagan   Endicott, NY34:35 197507  405 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dieter Drake   Xxxxx, NY55:02 178021  471 Capital City Racing Club
2 David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY55:06 73536  470 HVVC
3 Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY58:43 55357  467 Tioga Velo Club
4 John Fox   Hyde Park, NY59:38 103616  474 HVVC
5 Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY59:39 90690  473 Maxxis/Spokepost.com
6 Scott Hollenbeck   Penfield, NY59:51 46621  469 Genesse Valley
7 Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY62:07 87546  468 Susquehanna
8 Mike Haywood   65:13  466 Geneva Spin Club
DNF Jeff Poulin   Ronks, PA 155144  472 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY54:35 97731  465 
2 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY55:20 78739  464 Tioga Velo Club
3 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY56:27 47253  459 MVBC
4 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY57:21 77226  458 Westwood Velo
5 Charles Greene   Ithaca, NY60:48 140739  455 FLCC
6 Arthur Hoener   61:02  456 
7 Donal Fitterer   Ithaca, NY61:51 43984  457 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8 Jeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY62:31 192088  461 Tioga Velo/Active Elite
9 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY62:51 11308  460 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623  463 GVCC

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrance Borshoff   Rochester, NY60:43 57431  446 GVCC
2 John Hover   61:46  440 Tioga Velo Club
3 Steven Speno   Clinton, NY62:09 178780  438 MVBC
4 Richard Tisch   Pound Ridge, NY62:53 197034  443 
5 Joseph McDonald   Chewango Forks, NY62:54 77259  442 TVC
6 David Ruppert   Ithaca, NY66:19 173787  441 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7 John Fricano   68:35  445 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637  439 CBRC

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY31:13 58097  410 Westwood Velo
2 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY31:43 59838  413 Tioga Velo Club
3 Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY32:35 45834  411 Buffalo Cycling Club
4 Paul Dillon   33:07 159972  408 CBRC
5 Stephen Myers   36:18  422 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Dechau   Any Town, NY54:30 57296  495 Preferred Care/Handlebars/QCC
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY52:41 47399  500 CTS/Cranford Bike Club
1 John McGovern   Kingston, NY55:45 57889  498 Bethel Cycle Sport
2 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA56:56 128144  497 NCC/BikeReg.com
2 Shepherd Myers   Walnut Creek , HI56:08 144847  499 Maxxis/Spokepost
3 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA59:55 579  493 PVC
3 Christopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY60:40 56793  491 Buffalo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY31:01 172687  421 TVC
2 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY31:15 193085  416 TVC
4 Lloyd Campbell   Apalachin, NY33:56 187337  419 Tioga Velo Club
5 Jerry Marble   34:16  417 unattached
6 Brian Flanagan   35:56  418 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Bennett   54:19  412 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY38:49 172100  403 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Fox   Whitney Point, NY73:29 192087  448 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Holm   Toppenish Washington38:08 170161  423 Tioga Velo Club
2 Barbara Reade   Buffalo, NY45:49 45833  409 Buffalo Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY64:52 147733  452 HVVC/Web Event

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gemma Barritt   Highland, NY35:42 177550  415 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee