Race Results for
White Tank Whirlwind-MBAA #2
Waddell, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - Junior X

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ1:35:19 194984   1:35:19

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 1:51:07 52173   
2 Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ1:55:14 186874   
3 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ1:56:28 117086   
4 Chad Humer   Phoenix, AZ1:56:34 17115   
5 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ1:57:39 127318   
6 Kevin Clegg   1:58:54   
7 Brad Van Orden   1:59:11   
8 David Herbold   Flagstaff, AZ1:59:35 88165   
9 David Binker   Tucson, AZ1:59:36 166097   
10 Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:28 127889   
11 Terrence Wyman   Tucson, AZ2:02:22 39119   
12 Blake Tilker   2:02:42   
13 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:02:50 147524   
14 Joel Hennings   Phoenix, AZ2:05:16 139323   
15 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:06:15 113251   
16 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:25 92714   
17 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO2:07:20 173639   
18 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS2:08:10 28305   
19 Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ2:13:44 155281   
20 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL2:13:46 167887   
21 Sean Aske   Phoenix, AZ2:48:18 153846   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Shepherd   2:03:51   
2 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:05:17 155036   
3 Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ2:08:40 117470   
4 Jason Spencer   Tempe, AZ2:20:59 177871   
5 Paul Lopez   2:27:35   
6 Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT2:29:31 176997   
7 Dave Thompson   2:29:45   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ2:02:16 107687   
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ2:02:23 1806   
3 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:46 183486   
4 John Velasco   2:06:09   
5 Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ2:06:18 88270   
6 Trever Bushnell   2:07:47   
7 Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ2:08:15 92196   
8 Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA1:08:37 176687   
9 Denis Urbain   2:08:38   
10 Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ2:11:13 155531   
11 Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ2:12:35 95303   
12 Anthony Stroup   Albuquerque, NM2:13:26 88449   
13 Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV2:15:46 88515   
14 Bryan Deley   2:17:31   
15 John Kivett   2:17:43   
16 Eric Townsley   2:17:47   
17 Antonio Gonzalez   Las Vegas, NV2:18:14 194137   
18 Eric Hayes   Las Vegas, NV2:18:46 86059   
19 Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA2:19:57 183014   
20 Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ2:25:23 152919   
21 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id2:26:21 181890   
22 James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ2:29:09 166149   
23 Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ2:30:50 155240   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Steiner   Mesa, AZ2:04:06 61688   
2 Charlie Beadles   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:41 187602   
3 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ2:08:57 40955   
4 Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ2:10:41 133777   
5 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ2:11:16 14295   
6 Jesse Ferrer   Star, ID2:12:32 165832   
7 Eddie Urcadez   Tucson, AZ2:15:02 88363   
8 Gary Strabala   2:20:52   
9 Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA2:21:16 75406   
10 Chris Fiedler   2:28:59   
11 Mark Linn   Scottsdale, AZ2:32:58 166465   

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Smith   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:44:41 33205   
2 Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ1:45:57 16109   
3 William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ1:46:33 31208   
4 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:49:33 141111   
5 Mike Hartman   1:53:49   
6 Mike Kunnecke   Concho, AZ2:05:36 117387   
7 James Sorensen   2:13:50   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ1:38:10 83740   
2 Dara Marks   Flagstaff, AZ1:39:47 144461   
3 Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ1:44:32 127628   
4 Gloria Cisneros   Tucson, AZ1:47:04 114615   
5 Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ1:54:39 165486   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:54:44 167446   
2 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ1:55:19 146109   
3 Kathy Boltz   Phoenix, AZ1:57:52 179842   
4 Emily Mann   Tucson, AZ1:59:25 128096   
5 Melanie Myers   Flagstaff, AZ2:08:40 196731   
6 Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ2:32:50 168772   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Bennett   Phoenix, AZ1:47:59 156145   
2 Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ1:51:01 61713   
3 Kristine Eastman   Phoenix, AZ1:56:02 126813   
4 Maria Atkins   Flagler Beach, FL2:00:51 86734   
5 Mona Brilz   Phoenix, AZ2:01:11 77504   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Wellner   Tempe, AZ1:52:12 125647   
2 Lori Smith   2:02:41 176682   
3 Leslie Goin   Phoenix, AZ2:18:20 155288   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee