Race Results for
Western Okie Mountain Bike Classic
Elk City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/23/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 12-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER POWERS      
2FREEMAN EUGLEY      

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EFREN JR. ZUNICA      
2Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK 189474   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICHOLAS THOMPSON      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   
2W Sephus   Moore, OK 148896   
3Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366   
4Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK 114957   
5MICHAEL LALLA      
6Paul Pierce   Seminole, OK 186446   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082   
2Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598   
3Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK 72186   
4Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   
5Chris Larson   Edmond, OK 116755   
6TOM CLARK      
DNFChris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK 110324   
2Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   
3Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203   
4Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK 12581   
DNFKevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513   
2Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK 22055   
3John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232   
4Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   
2SANTE PELOT      
3Matt Hastings   Oklahoma City, OK 139738   
4TIMOTHY SCHREINER      
5DALE MONDLOCH      
6Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477   
7RYAN BLAKEMORE      
8Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK 130196   
DNFDEWAYNE NORVILL      
DNFIAN NEWCOMB      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Dyer   Norman, OK 80498   
2MICHAEL LAX      
3SHAWN HUGHES      
4Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710   
5Jarvis Polvado   Wichita Falls, TX 141672   
6Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS 197136   
7SHANE CARTER      
8ALFRED ALCALA      
9JEFF CARR      
10COREY WHITE      
11BILLY WARNER      
12Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   
13John Cotherman   Gore, OK 7890   
14JOHN MOORE      
15JOE WHEELER      
16DAVID GREGG      
17CARL IRWIN      
18GREG ALBERT      
DNFSCOTT WILLIAMS      
DNFGREG ALBERT      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK 148501   
2Todd Hamm   Norman, OK 176976   
3Steve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK 110310   
4Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527   
5Tim Miller   Wichita, KS 176271   
6Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209   
7Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK 193606   
8BOB JAMISON      
10JEFF MASHBURN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY DEARMOND      
2Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK 157820   
3STANLEY WOLFE      
4RICK PEALE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON MEINEKE      
2TEAL CARLOCK      
3NEIL DEARMOND      
4BRYAN HARRISON      
5CLARK NEELY      
6TIM SNIDER      
7NEAL SINGLETARY      
8MATT FULKS      
9CHRIS SHUBERT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN SAVAGE      
2MARTIN COCHRAN      
3DAVID TAYLOR      
4BRETT BOWDEN      
5KENT MCDONALD      
6TRACY TEATER      
7DARREN RANSLEY      
8BRIAN MANN      
9CHARLES TOMPKINS      
10JORGE VALDEZ      
11EDWARD HUDDLESTON      
12SCOTT KELSO      
13DAVID SEBRING      
14CARL CONNOR      
DNFEric Blakeney   Edmond, OK 184669   
DNFMICHAEL MEINDERS      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373   
2LONALD MCCOMAS      
3EFREN ZUNICA      
4SHAWN RICE      
5DAVE HILL      
6KYLE BYBEE      
7BUDDY KELLEM      
8CARL WESTER      
9John Eugley   Norman, OK 213856   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMike McGreevy   Brookline, MO 171308   

Women - Junior - JR - 12-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDSAY EUGLEY      
DNFSARAH FRIEDMAN      

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CYNDY TAYLOR   Trumbull, CT 133806   

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAREN PALVADO   Wichita Falls, TX 141671   
2Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK 135326   
3JULEE BRINLEE      
4Carla Morris   Del City, OK 130818   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee