Race Results for
SE Regional Championship Series #3
Ducktown, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/10/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
2Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
3WILL FORBES      
4Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   
5JOSHUA CANLGLIA   Aiken, SC 190267   
6SPENCER WARD      
7MITCHELL MEEK      
8STEVEN HALGAT      
9AUSTIN BERGER      
10LUKE WHITAKER      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
2CHRISTIEN PARRETT      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
2Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
3RYAN REEVES      
4JONATHAN WATSON      
5Jaymes Halgat   Monroe, GA 195114   
6Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139   
7Brandon Emery   Greensboro, NC 191085   
8MARCUS LYONS      
9Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321   
10Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893   
11MAX TRENT   Chicago, IL 184413   
12MIKAH RUSK      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115   
2Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
3Jonathan Owens   Tullahoma, TN 198349   
4Aaron Sniker   York, SC 197086   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048   
2MAURICIO FONTENELLE      
3Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
4Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
5Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
6Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
7Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   
8Robert Taylor   Knoxville, TN 35122   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   
2Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483   
3Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
4Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975   
5William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779   
6Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867   
7KYLE CASLEY      
8Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637   
9Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
10Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
11Robert McDaniel   Louisville, KY 183472   
12Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
2ERIC KEFFMAN   Greenville, SC 146946   
3Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722   
4Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937   
5Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
6Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   
7Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560   
8Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
9Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
10John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
11Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499   
12Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   
13Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA 185936   
14Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889   
15Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
16Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
17Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406   
18Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   
19Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN 4438   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
3DAVID WITHEROW   Norwalk, CT 38770   
4Wayne Nix   Murphy, NC 96120   
5John Rhyne   Powell, TN 113648   
6Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787   
7Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886   
8Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
9Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557   
10Rudy Mendias   Griffen, GA 170905   
11Sammy Curlee   Epworth, GA 8377   
12Dean Dickson   Altamonte, FL 193081   
13Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
2Chad Brandon   Harvest, AL 199229   
3NICK KINDT      
5SETH ELLIS      
6Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC 144441   
7JOHN BURROUGHS   Sacramento, CA 107901   
8COREY BOBO      
9GEORGE BARTHEL      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
2KEVIN KELLAR      
3Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
4Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
5Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
6Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
7GRANT LAWYER      
8Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
9John Price   Huntsville, AL 28686   
10DAVID REED      
11Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250   
12Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273   
13Jay (Geza) Balint   Johnson City, TN 190296   
14David Homansky   Marietta, GA 151965   
15GRIA RUSSELL      
16Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   
17Jeffrey Stuhlman   Camp Lejeune, NC 190687   
18Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111   
19TERRY SMITH      
20Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
21Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
2WILLIAM CLARK   Ellicott City, MD 179074   
3John Krizan   Winston Salem, NC 197130   
4ANDY PARKER      
5Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
6DAVID MEEK      
7MICHAEL COUNCIL      
8Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   
9Herbert Hatch   Fernandina, FL 182673   
10Robert Banner   Piney Point, MD 190453   
11Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
12Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286   
13DANIEL NANNEY      
14Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103   
15ALAIN FONTAINE      
16DANE MERCER      
17Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
18Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN 160546   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHERRILL HOGSED      
2Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641   
3Gregory Greer   Memphis, TN 166170   
4Karl de Santos   Atlanta, GA 188502   
5Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   
6John Lilly   Blue Ridge, GA 201102   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1German Bermudez   Colombia 194439   
2CHARLES HELLER      
3GREG RODRIGUEZ      
4RAJEEB DAS      
5Sean Forester   Jacksonville, NC 196430   
6ROD BANUA      
7WILLIAM FORD      
8JEFF CHRISTENSEN      
9ENRIQUE GUZMAN      
10OWEN SIMPSON      
11WILLIAM COLLINS      
12HANK SMITH      
13MATTHEW SNEAD      
14DUSTIN CHASTAIN      
15JAMES BUSHART      
16JEFF SHIELDS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Baes   New Bern, NC 84128   
2MARK GROBE      
3JOE GOODMAN      
4Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
5John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
6DAVID BLACK      
7JEFF INGLE      
8Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   
9BILL STOVALL      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
2LADON MCPHERSON      
3G Todd Park   Madison, SD 205620   
4Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
5Jeffrey Rule   Sneads Ferry, NC 197205   
6MARK WOODS      
7Michael McGinnis   Trussville, AL 192494   
8JAMES GIDDY      
9BRENT NELSON      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL 186224   
2Ken Early   Lexington, SC 190266   
3Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815   
4THOMAS OSTERLOH      
5BILL REASOR      
6DAVID GOOD      
7RUSSELL GOINS      
8David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827   
9CHESTER ROWLAND      
10STEVE BAXTER      
11Jeffrey LeBlanc   Newport, NC 190001   
12HAMLET HARRIS JR   Dallas, GA 15170   
13James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
14William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   
15James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   
16WOJTEK WYSOCKI      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   
2STEPHANIE JOHNSON   Riverview, FL 89252   
3LISA ROPKE-RANDALL   Canton, GA 172792   
4Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
5CASS PERKINS      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
2Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722   
3Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842   
4CARY BROWN      
5Kathleen Tokuda   Atlanta, GA 194539   
6Elizabeth Irving   Hendersonville, NC 180995   
7MARY KELLAR      
8Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
9MICHELLE BALINT      
10Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
11KIM MOORE      
12Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY 129514   
13JENNIFER FEDERIE   Louisville, KY 199945   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
2Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA 196708   
3Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
4TRACY FARRELL      
5Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685   
6JULIA EARLY      
7CINDY ROBERTS      
8RACHEL WHITAKER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee