Race Results for
SE Regional Championship Series #2
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ETHAN QUEHL   Springfield, VA 175814   
2 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
3 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
4 JOSHUA CANLGLIA   Aiken, SC 190267   
5 Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   
6 AUSTIN BERGER      
7 DREW HOGG      

Men - Junior - JR - 11-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV 178828   
2 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC 187985   
3 ADAM KOVALY      
4 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
5 Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115   
6 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
7 Tyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC 188955   
8 EDWARD BURRESS III   Arden, NC 146920   
9 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   
10 DAVID SAGAT      
11 ARTUR SAGAT      
12 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC 173539   
13 Aaron Sniker   York, SC 197086   
14 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
2 ANDREW NORMAN      
3 JEREMY FACKENDER      
4 Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC 187345   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
2 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010   
3 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
4 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893   
5 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139   
6 MAX TRENT   Chicago, IL 184413   
8 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
9 DAVID BENTOLILA      
10 COLE EDMONDSON   Easley, SC 181564   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE MORGAN      
2 Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321   

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX HILL      

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARAVITO DIEGO   Spring Lake, MI 197206   
2 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   
3 MATTHEW HADLEY      
4 Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA 137285   
5 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
6 Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WV 183928   
7 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   
8 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326   
9 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAURICIO FONTENELLE      
2 Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC 180997   
3 GARCIA EDMUNDO      
4 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
5 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   
6 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552   
7 Hazen Kreis   Tallahassee, FL 168432   
8 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
9 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483   
10 DAVID HALL   Monument, CO 167657   
11 Brad Kemis   Luck, WI 187119   
12 NOAH FOUTS      
13 ROBERT BOUNDS      
14 JIMMY HENDRY   Grand Margis, MN 138995   
15 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
2 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937   
3 Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560   
4 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   
5 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
6 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC 151753   
7 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610   
8 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
9 DON NEWMAN      
10 Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246   
11 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
12 RAFAEL FERRER      
13 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
14 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361   
15 Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO 169867   
16 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089   
17 Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NC 84895   
18 ERIC KEFFMAN   Greenville, SC 146946   
19 JOSE LUGO      
20 Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA 185936   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC 97472   
3 DAVID WITHEROW   Norwalk, CT 38770   
4 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
5 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557   
6 Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC 89475   
7 Rudy Mendias   Griffen, GA 170905   
8 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
9 CRAIG ROUBAUD   Coconut Grove, FL 105605   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
3 NICK MADDOX      
4 COREY BOBO      
5 Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC 144441   
6 Kevin McCauley   Greer, SC 172840   
7 NICK KINDT      
8 DOEL GONZALEZ      
9 Scott Wallace   Camp Lejeune, NC 158405   
10 Austin Sansbury   Christiansburg, VA 195681   
11 Scott Whitworth   Cary, NC 191100   
12 HARVEST LEASURE      
13 KURT WEIGARD      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZDEHEK FIEBEHGER   Franklin 183301   
2 JARRETT KEIM      
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
5 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
6 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
7 CARL ARNESON      
8 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949   
9 Jay (Geza) Balint   Johnson City, TN 190296   
10 JEFF NOWLIN      
11 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
12 PEDRO JAIME FABREGAS      
13 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
14 JIM PAYNE      
15 Jeffrey Stuhlman   Camp Lejeune, NC 190687   
16 Tobbi Stewart   Clemson, SC 193047   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM CLARK   Ellicott City, MD 179074   
2 John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
3 Sidney Root   Camp Lejeune, NC 188503   
4 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
5 ROBERT BANNER      
6 John Krizan   Winston Salem, NC 197130   
7 BUTCH DYER      
8 DOUGLAS STISHER      
9 JIM BAILEY      
10 Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
11 TED ALBERT   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
12 Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
13 ALAIN FONTAINE      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luther Livermon   Cary, NC 186676   
2 ED MCCALLEY      
3 Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC 42688   
4 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641   
5 DUNGAN GIBBS      
6 Karl de Santos   Atlanta, GA 188502   
7 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
8 Gregory Greer   Memphis, TN 166170   
9 Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 German Bermudez   Colombia 194439   
2 CHARLES HELLER      
3 WILLIAM PICKENS JR      
4 ROBB PARSONS      
5 TODD FENNIE      
6 Sean Forester   Jacksonville, NC 196430   
7 ROD BANUA      
8 Douglas Hawthorne   Camp Lejeune, NC 196988   
9 Sean Crews   Fort Mill, SC 192171   
10 RAJEEB DAS      
11 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
12 DAVID GLANDON      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873   
2 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
3 SHAWN WINSOR      
4 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
5 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
6 Michael McGinnis   Trussville, AL 192494   
7 ROY EZELL      
8 JOHN GUERRANT      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HERB HATCH      
2 Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL 186224   
3 Matthew (Skip) Long   Elgin, SC 167617   
4 WOJTEK WYSOCKI      
5 Ken Early   Lexington, SC 190266   
6 RUSSELL GOINS      
7 HAMLET HARRIS JR   Dallas, GA 15170   
8 JIM OWEN      
9 PETER JAGAT      
10 Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815   
11 Jeffrey LeBlanc   Newport, NC 190001   
12 Brian Miller   Irmo, SC 81080   
13 GARY FACKENDER   Seville, OH 145273   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SC 152683   
2 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074   
3 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839   
4 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC 161585   
5 REBECCA GROSS   Laguna Niguel, CA 176601   
6 Dawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138170   
7 CINDY KOERBER      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Koerber   Pisgah Forest, NC 125041   
2 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
3 MEGHANN PULLIAM      
4 Kathleen Tokuda   Atlanta, GA 194539   
5 Elizabeth Irving   Hendersonville, NC 180995   
6 KIM MOORE      
7 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
8 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
9 MICHELLE BALINT      
10 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS      
2 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
3 Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA 196708   
4 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
5 Wendy Turner   Clemmons, NC 197626   
6 STACIE CARLTON      
7 LARA SABIN      
8 M Elizabeth Rushton   Gainesville, GA 196874   
9 AMBER JOHNSON      
10 JILL PARSONS      
11 Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
12 KAREN KOWALSKI      
13 CATHY HALGAT      
14 KRISTI SANBORN      
15 SUZANNE SIMPSON      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee