Race Results for
SE Regional Championship Series #1
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/16/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 MARCOS RODRIGUEZ      
3 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
4 HANK PEARSON      
5 JACOB MARTIN      
6 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
7 AUSTIN BERGER      
8 Josh Caniglia   Aiken, SC 190267   

Men - Junior - JR - 11-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN FOWLEY      
2 MICHAEL CUMMINGS      
3 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
4 Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115   
5 Tyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC 188955   
6 Aaron Sniker   York, SC 197086   
7 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325   
2 DAVID BENTOLILA      
3 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
4 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139   
5 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
6 Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC 187345   
7 Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321   
8 JEREMY FURMAN      
9 Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415   
10 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893   
11 MICHAEL MILLER      
12 Ian Murphy   Winter Spring, FL 194435   
13 Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   
14 DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
15 ALEX HINTON      
16 KYLE MCELHANEY      
17 STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Murphy   Anthony, FL 194811   
2 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830   
2 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   
3 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075   
4 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
5 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096   
6 THOMAS TURNER   San Marcos, TX 109410   
7 ANDY MILLS      
8 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
10 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797   
11 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   
12 Jay Duffy   Gardners, PA 115299   
13 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
14 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   
15 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326   
16 Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WV 183928   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
3 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
4 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552   
5 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
6 WILLIAM FYFE      
7 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
8 FILIPPO BARBIERI      
9 RAUL BELLO      
10 Hazen Kreis   Tallahassee, FL 168432   
11 Bobby Byrd   Lexington, NC 141863   
12 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
13 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483   
14 Brad Dobbins   High Point, NC 182408   
15 JUSTIN BECKER   Lake Forest, CA 107859   
16 Matthew Lee   Chapel Hill, NC 20731   
17 Robert McDaniel   Louisville, KY 183472   
18 KYLE LASLEY      
19 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   
20 Jeremiah Russell   Russell, MA 170791   
21 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
3 Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
4 JORGE CORTEZ   Weston, FL 140447   
5 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
6 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
7 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
8 LANCE RIDDLE      
9 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
10 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915   
11 ANDRES VILLADIEGO      
12 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
13 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC 151753   
14 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
15 Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC 180595   
16 Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC 146946   
17 J J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076   
18 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
19 DOUGLAS PITTS      
20 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
21 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111   
22 BRIAN HACKATHORNE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
4 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
5 ROBERT ALONSO      
6 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
7 Dominique De Sercey   Panama City Beach, FL 186189   
8 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
9 Dean Dickson   Altamonte, FL 193081   
10 Glenn Weber   San Antonio, FL 67251   
11 DAVID WITHEROW      
12 Kenneth Frankenbery   Medina, OH 167070   
13 Rudy Mendias   Griffen, GA 170905   
14 John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
15 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSE LOPEZ      
2 NICK GIBSON      
4 Scott Burton   Roanoke, VA 192566   
5 JOEY KUNDTZ      
6 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
7 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
8 THOMAS COINER      
9 NATHANIEL FAULKENBERRY      
10 TYLER BENEDICT   New Paltz, NY 14410   
11 DON DAVIS      
12 GREG DOUGHERTY      
13 ROSS CLARIN      
14 CHRIS HINSHAW   Boulder, CO 175690   
15 MICHAEL MATHERS      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Baes   New Bern, NC 84128   
2 ROBERT ERN      
3 RHETT HENRY      
4 KEITH LANG      
5 DAVID VONDERSMITH      
6 JOE VIETRO      
7 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
8 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
9 RONALD TUSTIN      
10 Gary Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 194437   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
2 CARLOS THOMPSON      
3 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
4 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
5 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
6 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
7 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
8 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
9 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
10 JUSTIN DELEO      
11 JAKE WADE      
12 PHILIP ERBLAND      
13 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
14 JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
15 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982   
16 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
17 CARLOS DIAZ      
18 ROBERT RODGERS      
19 TOM JENKINS      
20 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
21 JOEL WAIWALIOLE      
22 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
23 Jay (Geza) Balint   Johnson City, TN 190296   
24 Andy McLaughlin   Gainesville, FL 102346   
25 CHRIS ERVIN      
26 GARY BOWDEN      
27 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
28 Jeffrey Stuhlman   Camp Lejeune, NC 190687   
29 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
30 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
31 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
32 CHRIS CUSIMANO      
33 Christopher Gray   Hudson, FL 193424   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
3 Sidney Root   Camp Lejeune, NC 188503   
4 Robert Banner   Piney Point, MD 190453   
5 James Peeler   Trinity, NC 170910   
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 192004   
8 MARSHALL REEVES      
9 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
10 John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
11 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
12 GREG SOUTHWELL      
13 Steven (Andy) Callaway   Tampa, FL 173585   
14 Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
15 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
16 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
17 Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
18 RANDY EVANS      
19 Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
20 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
21 Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA 86627   
22 ALAIN FONTAINE      
23 JOHN KRIZAN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed McCalley   Rockwood, TN 169484   
2 HENRY HAUENSTEIN      
3 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
4 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
5 MICHAEL DIETLIN      
6 Karl de Santos   Atlanta, GA 188502   
7 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
8 BOB WEBSTER   Pittsburgh, PA 120628   
9 PAUL DOWD      
10 Larry Kiem   Windermere, FL 130602   
11 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
12 Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 German Bermudez   Colombia 194439   
2 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
3 CALEB FLETCHER      
4 SAGE KOKJOHN      
5 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
6 CHARLES HELLER      
7 JIM MCGUIRE      
8 CURT SKINNER      
9 Christopher Jordan   Boca Raton, FL 151333   
10 Bruce DeFelix   Clearwater, FL 196786   
11 JASON DEAN      
12 JOHN MORGAN      
13 Joseph Sweeney   Clearwater, FL 190230   
14 MICHAEL VAVALA      
15 CHRIS LUCAS      
16 JD FOWLER      
17 Sean Forester   Jacksonville, NC 196430   
18 GORDAN TARPLEY      
19 ROD BANUA      
20 ELIJAH HOUSER      
21 Dwayne Huffman   Horse Shoe, NC 170115   
22 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
23 PHILLIP HIGGINS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG WILLIAMS      
2 GLENN STEVENSHON      
3 MATTHEW MARSEGLIN      
4 SAMUEL GEORGE      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM JONES      
2 Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   
3 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
4 KEN KLEIN      
5 MARTI APARICIO      
6 BILLY HORNE      
7 NESTRY LEBRUN      
8 TONY MARTINEZ      
9 JOE BORDONARO      
10 JULIO UMPIERRE      
11 JOHN SALAZAR      
12 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
13 Shawn Winsor   Sanford, FL 164832   
14 KEVIN HOFMANN      
15 FRANK MYERS      
16 JAMES JOHNS      
17 JUAN RODRIGUEZ      
18 JAMES STRICKLAND      
19 BOBBY MASULA   West Point, NY 156183   
20 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
21 JOHN HARRIS      
22 LINDSEY CASKEY      
23 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
24 WARREN HORNE      
25 DAVID LOYD      
26 JEFFREY RULE      
27 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
28 TERRY SCHRAMM      
29 JOHN BROWN      
30 DANIEL PARRISH      
31 RON BENNETT      
32 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
33 Michael McGinnis   Trussville, AL 192494   
34 KARLOS BERNART      
35 CHRIS BISSETT      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLINT PERIGARD      
2 Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FL 195518   
3 Ron Rozanski   Ocala, FL 194809   
4 JEFF ESPOSITO      
5 MITCH JARVIS      
6 BRIAN BOMBASSEI      
7 MALCOLM QUEAL   Grayson, GA 175815   
8 HERB HATCH      
9 SCOTT WEBER      
10 Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL 186224   
11 GARY FALKENDER   Barton, FL 195273   
12 JOE SILVERNAIL   Gunnison, CO 185696   
13 James Dowty   Orlando, FL 195772   
14 CLIFF POWERS      
15 STEVE COCHRAN      
16 ZACK LEAVITT      
17 Ken Early   Lexington, SC 190266   
18 Jeffrey LeBlanc   Newport, NC 190001   
19 DAVID BECKEMEIER      
20 HAMLET HARRIS JR   Dallas, GA 15170   
21 JIM OWEN      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
2 ANNE GRAIG   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC 179910   
4 BARB PERIGARD   Tampa, FL 176253   
5 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
6 DAYNA COTTER   Cincinnati, OH 188696   
7 HOPE PROLTOR      
8 MARY ZADNIK      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
2 JEANNINE JENKINS      
3 Melissa Hall   Cary, NC 179118   
4 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
6 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
7 Elizabeth Irving   Hendersonville, NC 180995   
8 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
9 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
10 Libby Harrow   Vero Beach, FL 187894   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLLEEN CARNATHAN      
2 Christine Ertel   Orlando, FL 164826   
3 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
4 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
5 JORDYN HANSEN      
6 BETH POLZYNSKI   Naples, FL 195041   
7 KRISTEN BOWERS      
8 GLORIA COCHRAN      
9 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
10 SANDRA TOMLINSON      
11 ASHLEY MUSTARD      
12 Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA 196708   
13 TONYA ERBLAND      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee