Race Results for
Devils Ridge Park NC ST Champ Series
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/25/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Caniglia   Aiken, SC 190267   
2 ASHTON GAINES      
3 GRAHAM WILLIAMS      
4 LEVI TEW      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF OTTE      
2 Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC 181994   
3 ANDREW NORMAN      
4 CLINT HARRIS      
5 NATE WILLIAMS      
6 WES SATTERWHITE      
7 LEE HARDIN      
8 MICHAEL STAVOLA      
9 BRETT BARNHILL   Albuquerque, NM 182304   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS WADE   Palm Coast, FL 189158   
2 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
3 Brandon Emery   Greensboro, NC 191085   
4 Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC 192279   
5 Drew Walker   Raleigh, NC 187349   
6 Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC 187345   
7 William Edmonson   Easley, SC 181564   
8 Kyle Branyon   Greensboro, NC 173543   
9 NEAL WETHERALD      
10 ERIC HELKE      
11 MATTHEW BLANKENSHIP      
12 CORY WALLS      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010   
2 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090   
3 NICK MELETI   Cashiers, NC 183389   
4 DAVID FORKNER      
5 ROBERTO MORENO      
6 MICAH BALL      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC 160093   
2 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996   
3 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC 187985   
4 Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC 153803   
5 TRAVIS LIVERMAN   Lewisville, NC 161583   
6 Tyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC 188955   
7 ALEX RYAN   Mulberry, FL 173572   
8 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC 173539   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   
2 Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC 180997   
3 LUCAS LIVERMAN   Carrboro, NC 161552   
4 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
5 Jason Millington   Greensboro, NC 117503   
6 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788   
7 John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642   
8 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461   
9 BRYCE CLINGENFEEL   Roanoke, VA 198325   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC 146946   
2 John Dockery   Cary, NC 175467   
3 Perry Lee   Charlotte, NC 133060   
4 DAVID NEWMAN   Charlotte, NC 153295   
5 Tim Jackson   Sanford, NC 166101   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN MARTIN      
2 ALAIN BORTHAYNE   Raleigh, NC 178456   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LU LIVERMAN   Cary, NC 186676   
2 CHUCK MEEK      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC 184011   
2 KYLE McCOY      
3 Andrew Farina   Lakewood, WA 158227   
4 Dylan Mitchell   Anytown, SC 160121   
5 CHRIS BENNETT      
6 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487   
7 Evan McIntosh   Burnsville, NC 100227   
8 BRAD HOLLIDAY      
9 JOSHUA DAVIS      
10 MATTHEW SAND      
11 AARON BROWN      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN HALL      
2 Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC 174399   
3 Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC 175495   
4 Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC 107976   
5 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   
6 Damon Little   Columbia, SC 183772   
7 Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC 161576   
8 JOE FANJOY      
9 JOHN CALDWELL      
10 Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC 199685   
11 GARY BETHINGER   Lawton, OK 181109   
12 Skip Salo   Oakdale, CT 198303   
13 Greg Short   Siler City, NC 190302   
14 ANTHONY GIVOGNE   Goldsboro, NC 58945   
15 ANDREW HACKLER      
16 JON HEIM      
17 Travis Dowler   Raleigh, NC 197898   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC 180625   
2 John Whitfield   Cary, NC 199270   
3 Todd Armsworth   Hope Mills, NC 166746   
4 Mark Hutchens   Burlington, NC 101442   
5 Jeffrey Vinesett   Cary, NC 132385   
6 Ric Taylor   Apex, NC 96698   
7 JERRY STELLE   Winston Salem, NC 180635   
8 Chris Pappas   Apex, NC 176381   
9 Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 180653   
10 Fred Smith   Carthage, NC 179912   
11 ROLANDO GOMEZ      
12 THOMAS GOLBICISEK      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Graham   Raleigh, NC 190300   
2 Houck Medford   Winston Salem, NC 23889   
3 Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   
4 Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC 182799   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATH DAY      
2 WESLEY TRUEBLOOD      
3 Dwayne Huffman   Horse Shoe, NC 170115   
4 DAVID ELLIS      
5 JEFF PORTARO   Del Rio, TX 199366   
6 JOHN ALDERSON      
7 ANTOINE JUSTINZ      
8 JOSHUA MOTTA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-50

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS WARD      
2 RAY BILLINGS      
3 GEORGE SANTUCCI      
4 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC 166212   
5 Dennis Grooms   Aberdeen, NC 192278   
6 KEITH BELL      
7 Andy Taylor   Candler, NC 190970   
8 Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC 183539   
9 Wiley White   Zirconia, NC 195854   
10 HOWARD RHYNE      
11 PETE WADE      
12 Mathieu Kemp   Durham, NC 199268   
13 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594   
14 KEVIN WILLIAMS      
15 GARY WETHEROLD   Vero Beach, FL 194437   
16 EARL BROWN      
17 DAVID MAYES JR      
18 MICHAEL FOX      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Taylor   Cary, NC 190298   
2 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Ranney   Durham, NC 190299   
2 ISABELLE LEDUE      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shey White   Zirconia, NC 195853   
2 Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC 188207   
3 Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC 191206   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLLEEN CARNATHAM      
2 ANNIE FELTS      
3 SUSAN THOMAS      
4 GWENDOLYM TAMES   Clemmons, NC 197626   
5 SALLY STAVOLA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee